|
Our Media/Results from Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatFL.com on Apr 29th 2015, 5:34pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Class 1A/2A/3A/4A Finals - 5/1-2/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
UNF Track: Jacksonville, Fl
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair 1A Adaptive
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 263 McCain, Annie 6 Cedar Key HS 1:53.59 1:58.76 3.1 10
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair 1A Adaptive
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 263 McCain, Annie 6 Cedar Key HS 7:59.86 9:12.75 10
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 1A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 263 McCain, Annie 6 Cedar Key HS 8-07.75 9-02.50 2.80m 10
8-05 7-09.25 6-11.75 9-02.50 7-09 8-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 423 Daniels, Teahna 12 First Academ 12.16 12.03Q 3.5 1
2 791 Brock, Kiley 12 Mount Dora B 12.36 12.43Q 1.5 2
3 1232 Brown, Ebony 12 Westminster Acad 12.58 12.21Q 3.5 1
4 221 Durbak, Keely 12 Calvary Chri 12.82 12.51Q 1.5 2
5 17 Alderman, Jazmine 8 Admiral Farr 12.72 12.47Q 3.5 1
6 467 Clark, Kylyeah 10 Fort Meade H 12.78 12.71Q 1.5 2
7 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 12.87 12.61q 3.5 1 12.602
8 266 Amey, Brittney 12 Central High Sch 12.96 12.61q 3.5 1 12.609
9 138 Kuhn, Taysha 11 Bishop McLau 12.85 12.74q 3.5 1
10 1230 Gaines, Jordan 12 West Gadsden 12.46 12.75 1.5 2
11 56 Pierre, Carmen 12 Curley 13.28 12.83 3.5 1
12 1011 Murrell, Janae 12 Saint Stephe 12.89 12.84 1.5 2
13 746 Simpkins, Lonzetta 9 Maclay Schoo 12.95 12.85 3.5 1
14 1237 Laurent, Jimlyn 12 Westminster Acad 13.14 12.86 1.5 2
15 354 Slade, Jasmine 10 Duval Charte 12.93 12.87 1.5 2
-- 1257 Creus, Amy 12 Westminster 13.22 DNF 1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 423 Daniels, Teahna 12 First Academ 12.03 11.78 2.5 10
2 791 Brock, Kiley 12 Mount Dora B 12.43 12.19 2.5 8
3 1232 Brown, Ebony 12 Westminster Acad 12.21 12.31 2.5 6
4 221 Durbak, Keely 12 Calvary Chri 12.51 12.36 2.5 5
5 17 Alderman, Jazmine 8 Admiral Farr 12.47 12.62 2.5 4
6 467 Clark, Kylyeah 10 Fort Meade H 12.71 12.68 2.5 3
7 266 Amey, Brittney 12 Central High Sch 12.61 12.69 2.5 2
8 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 12.61 12.71 2.5 1
9 138 Kuhn, Taysha 11 Bishop McLau 12.74 12.79 2.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1232 Brown, Ebony 12 Westminster Acad 25.58 25.80Q -0.5 1
2 423 Daniels, Teahna 12 First Academ 25.95 25.88Q 1.5 2
3 17 Alderman, Jazmine 8 Admiral Farr 25.99 25.99Q -0.5 1
4 1010 Lindsay, Paige 12 Saint Stephe 25.65 26.12Q 1.5 2
5 221 Durbak, Keely 12 Calvary Chri 26.41 26.02Q -0.5 1
6 354 Slade, Jasmine 10 Duval Charte 26.40 26.34Q 1.5 2
7 791 Brock, Kiley 12 Mount Dora B 26.09 26.07q -0.5 1
8 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 26.57 26.66q -0.5 1
9 495 Gillette, Nekayla 9 Graceville H 27.11 26.74q -0.5 1
10 1011 Murrell, Janae 12 Saint Stephe 26.59 26.74 1.5 2
11 1230 Gaines, Jordan 12 West Gadsden 26.22 27.12 1.5 2
12 955 Thrower, Hannah 12 Providence S 27.40 27.39 1.5 2
13 179 Rivera, Geliya 6 Boca Raton C 27.54 27.43 1.5 2
14 1237 Laurent, Jimlyn 12 Westminster Acad 27.78 27.81 -0.5 1
15 281 Moyer, Hayley 12 Clearwater C 27.08 29.16 -0.5 1
-- 1257 Creus, Amy 12 Westminster 26.91 DNF 1.5 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 423 Daniels, Teahna 12 First Academ 25.88 24.41 2.2 10
2 1232 Brown, Ebony 12 Westminster Acad 25.80 25.07 2.2 8
3 791 Brock, Kiley 12 Mount Dora B 26.07 25.53 2.2 6
4 17 Alderman, Jazmine 8 Admiral Farr 25.99 25.90 2.2 5
5 1010 Lindsay, Paige 12 Saint Stephe 26.12 25.92 2.2 4
6 221 Durbak, Keely 12 Calvary Chri 26.02 25.99 2.2 3
7 354 Slade, Jasmine 10 Duval Charte 26.34 26.06 2.2 2
8 495 Gillette, Nekayla 9 Graceville H 26.74 26.66 2.2 1
9 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 26.66 26.70 2.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 386 Rullo, Kylee 11 Evangelical 58.73 1:00.19Q 2
2 383 Oliveira, Moriah 7 Evangelical 58.61 1:00.33Q 1
3 281 Moyer, Hayley 12 Clearwater C 1:00.59 1:00.88Q 1
4 839 Evans, Nadiria 10 Oak Hall Sch 58.65 1:01.33Q 2
5 220 Curran, Emily 11 Calvary Chri 58.77 1:01.01Q 1
6 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 1:00.48 1:01.36Q 2
7 1021 Feins, Anna 12 Seacrest Cou 1:01.19 1:01.56q 1
8 746 Simpkins, Lonzetta 9 Maclay Schoo 59.91 1:01.62q 2
9 1102 Schultz, Madeline 11 St. Johns Co 59.39 1:01.68q 1
10 280 Moyer, Ashley 9 Clearwater C 1:01.67 1:02.47 1
11 1049 Allison, Gracie 09 South Florid 1:01.07 1:02.50 2
12 647 Campbell, Payton 12 King's Acade 1:01.93 1:02.52 2
13 410 Rosier, Kevena 11 Famu High Sc 1:01.13 1:03.60 2
14 401 Arnold, Taylor 10 Famu High Sc 1:01.03 1:04.45 1
15 871 Gonzalez, Janelle 12 Palmer 1:02.42 1:04.53 2
16 1059 Shields, Erin 11 South Florid 1:02.54 1:04.59 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 839 Evans, Nadiria 10 Oak Hall Sch 1:01.33 57.54 10
2 383 Oliveira, Moriah 7 Evangelical 1:00.33 57.65 8
3 1102 Schultz, Madeline 11 St. Johns Co 1:01.68 57.99 6
4 386 Rullo, Kylee 11 Evangelical 1:00.19 58.10 5
5 220 Curran, Emily 11 Calvary Chri 1:01.01 58.95 4
6 281 Moyer, Hayley 12 Clearwater C 1:00.88 59.53 3
7 1021 Feins, Anna 12 Seacrest Cou 1:01.56 1:00.06 2
8 746 Simpkins, Lonzetta 9 Maclay Schoo 1:01.62 1:00.11 1
9 799 Taylor, Maiya 10 Mount Dora B 1:01.36 1:00.62
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 836 Blair, Grace 9 Oak Hall Sch 2:17.44 2:13.70 2 10
2 384 Oliveira, Sierra 7 Evangelical 2:14.90 2:15.62 2 8
3 566 Smith, Shelby 11 Holy Trinity 2:17.54 2:16.13 2 6
4 748 Willis, Caroline 10 Maclay Schoo 2:21.34 2:18.31 2 5
5 593 LaBrant, Bobbi 12 Indian Rocks 2:23.67 2:22.55 2 4
6 1107 Volk, Becky 9 St. Joseph A 2:23.16 2:22.64 2 3
7 840 Green, Ansley 9 Oak Hall Sch 2:27.20 2:23.46 1 2
8 952 Messer, Katherine 10 Providence S 2:26.57 2:24.55 1 1
9 180 Smith, Emily 09 Boca Raton C 2:28.52 2:25.30 1
10 387 Wetmore, Elizabeth 8 Evangelical 2:27.01 2:25.67 1
11 706 Saldana, Nathalie 10 Lakeland Chr 2:24.66 2:25.69 2
12 954 Sylvan, Sloan 8 Providence S 2:26.39 2:25.75 1
13 426 Newsome, Ashlee 11 First Academ 2:22.22 2:25.90 2
14 928 Barber, Claire 09 Pine School 2:30.61 2:28.27 1
15 1264 Strump, Natasha 10 Westminster 2:26.66 2:29.67 2
16 871 Gonzalez, Janelle 12 Palmer 2:29.65 2:32.77 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 380 Candiano, Sarah 12 Evangelical 5:12.10 5:02.24 10
2 844 Rosenberg, Lindsay 8 Oak Hall Sch 5:22.66 5:04.11 8
3 218 Brookover, Hannah 11 Calvary Chri 5:09.09 5:07.22 6
4 567 Smith, Sydney 11 Holy Trinity 5:10.17 5:12.72 5
5 558 Folio, Samantha 10 Holy Trinity 5:13.98 5:24.32 4
6 956 Woods, Audrey 8 Providence S 5:22.30 5:25.05 3
7 1261 Hoppe, Victoria 12 Westminster 5:23.38 5:27.52 2
8 178 Hincapie, Jasmine 7 Boca Raton C 5:37.29 5:33.09 1
9 425 Horton, Anna Kate 9 First Academ 5:36.14 5:35.48
10 928 Barber, Claire 09 Pine School 5:37.65 5:35.60
11 67 Espinosa, Maya 7 Baker High Schoo 5:23.58 5:42.30
12 843 Rembert, Emma 8 Oak Hall Sch 5:33.01 5:46.53
13 747 Whitworth, Katie 11 Maclay Schoo 5:36.24 5:50.17
14 1058 Shields, Carolyn 11 South Florid 5:40.26 6:01.84
-- 792 Clark, Rebecca 8 Mount Dora B 5:25.21 DNF
-- 952 Messer, Katherine 10 Providence S 5:38.92 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 380 Candiano, Sarah 12 Evangelical 11:14.12 11:01.30 10
2 792 Clark, Rebecca 8 Mount Dora B 11:15.61 11:06.90 8
3 844 Rosenberg, Lindsay 8 Oak Hall Sch 11:23.18 11:14.60 6
4 216 Chapman, Emily 12 Brevard Heat 11:20.99 11:19.00 5
5 218 Brookover, Hannah 11 Calvary Chri 11:27.05 11:20.12 4
6 302 Tomaini, Lindsay 11 Community Sc 11:27.20 11:24.13 3
7 956 Woods, Audrey 8 Providence S 11:51.14 11:49.37 2
8 272 Melnick, Taylor 12 Circle Chris 12:09.46 11:54.01 1
9 67 Espinosa, Maya 7 Baker High Schoo 11:59.24 11:58.86
10 178 Hincapie, Jasmine 7 Boca Raton C 12:18.50 12:02.50
11 316 Searle, Sarah 12 Cornerstone 12:12.99 12:03.00
12 901 Buschman, Kaytlyn 9 Pensacola Christ 12:05.46 12:06.66
13 742 James, Lindsay 6 Maclay Schoo 12:07.62 12:09.11
14 177 Gomez, Melissa 7 Boca Raton C 12:47.64 12:42.05
-- 1261 Hoppe, Victoria 12 Westminster 12:02.30 DNF
-- 1058 Shields, Carolyn 11 South Florid 12:42.75 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 14.48 14.30Q 0.9 1
2 403 Dogan, Christianna 12 Famu High Sc 14.86 14.59Q 3.2 2
3 541 Carroll, Sara 10 Highlands Ch 16.11 15.51Q 3.2 2 15.501
4 537 Hornsby, Mariah 12 Harvest Comm 15.71 15.51Q 0.9 1 15.502
5 951 Kopp, Makenzi 11 Providence S 15.91 15.69Q 0.9 1
6 559 Gayles, Giana 10 Holy Trinity 15.69 15.76Q 3.2 2
7 57 Poulard, Cassie 10 Curley 16.67 15.74q 0.9 1
8 831 Eckstein, Kara 12 Northside Ch 16.25 15.78q 3.2 2
9 837 Blaser, Hailey 11 Oak Hall Sch 17.25 15.98q 3.2 2
10 448 Sparacio, Hannah 11 First Baptis 16.35 16.18 0.9 1
11 413 Gillespy, Bailey 11 Father Lopez 16.95 16.25 3.2 2
12 796 Monn, Cape 11 Mount Dora B 16.53 16.28 3.2 2
13 88 Cogsil, Hannah 12 Benjamin Sch 16.64 16.35 3.2 2
14 741 Heuchan, Julianna 9 Maclay Schoo 16.46 16.37 0.9 1
15 1060 Wirth, Brittany 11 South Florid 16.84 16.42 0.9 1
16 445 Scarbrough, Delane 10 First Academ 17.87 17.47 0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 14.30 13.98 4.1 10
2 559 Gayles, Giana 10 Holy Trinity 15.76 15.19 4.1 8
3 831 Eckstein, Kara 12 Northside Ch 15.78 15.59 4.1 6
4 951 Kopp, Makenzi 11 Providence S 15.69 15.64 4.1 5 15.638
5 541 Carroll, Sara 10 Highlands Ch 15.51 15.65 4.1 4 15.642
6 537 Hornsby, Mariah 12 Harvest Comm 15.51 15.96 4.1 3
7 57 Poulard, Cassie 10 Curley 15.74 15.97 4.1 2
8 837 Blaser, Hailey 11 Oak Hall Sch 15.98 16.24 4.1 1
-- 403 Dogan, Christianna 12 Famu High Sc 14.59 DNF 4.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 403 Dogan, Christianna 12 Famu High Sc 44.51 45.24Q 1
2 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 44.73 46.42Q 2
3 1100 Aiosa, Nikki 12 St. Johns Co 46.57 46.03Q 1
4 448 Sparacio, Hannah 11 First Baptis 45.41 46.92Q 2
5 837 Blaser, Hailey 11 Oak Hall Sch 47.30 47.10Q 2
6 18 Barnett, Katie 10 Admiral Farr 46.97 47.15Q 1
7 705 Musick, Britain 7 Lakeland Chr 48.23 47.16q 2
8 951 Kopp, Makenzi 11 Providence S 47.35 47.73q 1
9 555 Bacon, Elizabeth 10 Holy Trinity 47.13 47.76q 2
10 541 Carroll, Sara 10 Highlands Ch 48.74 47.99 1
11 950 Johnson, Kendal 7 Providence S 48.53 48.35 1
12 1060 Wirth, Brittany 11 South Florid 48.29 49.09 2
13 1260 Decker, Julia 10 Westminster 47.64 49.13 1
14 279 Dudenhoefer, Miche 10 Clearwater C 51.75 50.82 1
15 445 Scarbrough, Delane 10 First Academ 51.51 51.87 2
-- 1055 Lopez, Sofie 09 South Florid 49.03 FS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 46.42 44.39 10
2 403 Dogan, Christianna 12 Famu High Sc 45.24 45.86 8
3 448 Sparacio, Hannah 11 First Baptis 46.92 45.86 6
4 1100 Aiosa, Nikki 12 St. Johns Co 46.03 46.29 5
5 837 Blaser, Hailey 11 Oak Hall Sch 47.10 46.32 4
6 951 Kopp, Makenzi 11 Providence S 47.73 46.81 3
7 705 Musick, Britain 7 Lakeland Chr 47.16 46.81 2
8 555 Bacon, Elizabeth 10 Holy Trinity 47.76 47.06 1
9 18 Barnett, Katie 10 Admiral Farr 47.15 47.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 49.67 49.53Q 2
1) 565 Pound, Alisha 11 2) 557 Britten, Taya 11
3) 563 Kilborne, mckenzie 12 4) 559 Gayles, Giana 10
2 St. John Neumann 'A' 50.71 51.48Q 1
1) 1088 Amoroso, Isabella 12 2) 1091 O'Brien, Hallie 10
3) 1090 Leroy, Britany 10 4) 1093 Whooley, Chanel 9
3 Fort Meade HS 'A' 51.29 50.49Q 2
1) 469 Nelson, Tyashia 2) 468 Daughtry, Asia 10
3) 466 Brown, Shamari 11 4) 467 Clark, Kylyeah 10
4 Westminster Academy 'A' 51.26 51.53Q 1
1) 1241 Sastre, Karin 12 2) 1238 Moore, Randi 10
3) 1239 Nava, Katie 11 4) 1237 Laurent, Jimlyn 12
5 Westminster Christian 'A' 51.27 50.94Q 2
1) 1263 Jimenez, Stefanie 8 2) 1257 Creus, Amy 12
3) 1255 Alejo, Katya 4) 1260 Decker, Julia 10
6 Famu High School 'A' 51.43 52.05Q 1
1) 405 Haynes, Heaven 8 2) 409 Roberts, Laylah 11
3) 411 Simmons, Makala 10 4) 408 Roberts, Asya
7 Windermere Prep 'A' 52.24 51.22q 2
1) 1281 Hercules, Danielle 11 2) 1282 Rowswell, Kelly 11
8 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 50.67 51.81q 2
1) 225 Hutto, Asya 9 2) 221 Durbak, Keely 12
3) 228 Taglieri, Alexis 10 4) 227 Mahaz, Shelby 12
9 Oak Hall School 'A' 51.99 52.09q 1
1) 841 Osberg, Alissa 10 2) 838 Burgelin, Abby 11
3) 835 Baird, Brittany 9 4) 840 Green, Ansley 9
10 Graceville HS 'A' 51.97 52.34 2
1) 499 Smith, Dayonna 6 2) 498 Ramirez, Cristiana 12
3) 496 Kelly, Chayil 9 4) 495 Gillette, Nekayla 9
11 Wewahitchka HS 'A' 51.72 52.59 2
1) 1270 Cole, Sha Mario 9 2) 1273 Nichols, Kristen 8
3) 1269 Carter, Takaylynn 9 4) 1271 Freeman, Hope 11
12 Benjamin School 'A' 52.36 53.49 1
1) 2) 90 Garcia, Daniela 8
3) 89 DeRosa, Isabella 12 4)
13 Duval Charter School Baymeadow 'A' 51.54 54.50 1
1) 351 Burton, Katie 9 2) 350 Brunner, Sarah 7
3) 353 Slade, Cheyenne 11 4) 354 Slade, Jasmine 10
-- Lake Mary Prep 'A' 52.35 DNF 2
1) 681 Forest, Mckenzie 9 2) 682 Karlinsky, Nina 11
3) 680 Brooks, Sierra 11 4) 683 Peeples, Ally 11
-- Saint Stephens Episcopal Schoo 'A' 49.57 DNS 1
1) 1011 Murrell, Janae 12 2) 1010 Lindsay, Paige 12
3) 1013 Woodruff, Kassandra 12 4) 1009 Lindsay, Jane 12
-- Somerset Prep North Lauderdale 'A' 52.06 DNS 1
1) 1045 Burrows, Maya 10 2) 1048 Simpson, Ayanna 12
3) 1047 Peart, Ashley 11 4) 1046 Jones, Rayinah 09
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 49.53 49.56 10
1) 565 Pound, Alisha 11 2) 557 Britten, Taya 11
3) 563 Kilborne, mckenzie 12 4) 559 Gayles, Giana 10
2 Fort Meade HS 'A' 50.49 50.70 8
1) 469 Nelson, Tyashia 2) 468 Daughtry, Asia 10
3) 466 Brown, Shamari 11 4) 467 Clark, Kylyeah 10
3 Westminster Christian 'A' 50.94 50.94 6
1) 1260 Decker, Julia 10 2) 1255 Alejo, Katya
3) 1263 Jimenez, Stefanie 8 4) 1257 Creus, Amy 12
4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 51.81 51.10 5
1) 225 Hutto, Asya 9 2) 221 Durbak, Keely 12
3) 228 Taglieri, Alexis 10 4) 227 Mahaz, Shelby 12
5 Windermere Prep 'A' 51.22 51.57 4
1) 1282 Rowswell, Kelly 11 2) 1297 March, Alexa 11
3) 1296 Begovich, Emily 11 4) 1281 Hercules, Danielle 11
6 Famu High School 'A' 52.05 51.84 3
1) 405 Haynes, Heaven 8 2) 409 Roberts, Laylah 11
3) 411 Simmons, Makala 10 4) 408 Roberts, Asya
7 Westminster Academy 'A' 51.53 52.09 2
1) 1241 Sastre, Karin 12 2) 1238 Moore, Randi 10
3) 1239 Nava, Katie 11 4) 1237 Laurent, Jimlyn 12
8 St. John Neumann 'A' 51.48 52.19 1
1) 1088 Amoroso, Isabella 12 2) 1091 O'Brien, Hallie 10
3) 1090 Leroy, Britany 10 4) 1093 Whooley, Chanel 9
9 Oak Hall School 'A' 52.09 52.42
1) 841 Osberg, Alissa 10 2) 838 Burgelin, Abby 11
3) 835 Baird, Brittany 9 4) 840 Green, Ansley 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 4:00.10 3:57.08 2 10
1) 837 Blaser, Hailey 11 2) 844 Rosenberg, Lindsay 8
3) 836 Blair, Grace 9 4) 839 Evans, Nadiria 10
2 Evangelical Christian School 'A' 4:02.38 4:01.04 2 8
1) 381 Magner, Kianna 11 2) 384 Oliveira, Sierra 7
3) 383 Oliveira, Moriah 7 4) 386 Rullo, Kylee 11
3 Famu High School 'A' 4:13.25 4:03.26 2 6
1) 402 Crumiel, Sanaa 6 2) 403 Dogan, Christianna 12
3) 410 Rosier, Kevena 11 4) 401 Arnold, Taylor 10
4 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 4:05.30 4:03.80 2 5
1) 567 Smith, Sydney 11 2) 568 Stewart, Jaeda 7
3) 566 Smith, Shelby 11 4) 555 Bacon, Elizabeth 10
5 Maclay School 'A' 4:06.77 4:07.00 2 4
1) 748 Willis, Caroline 10 2) 747 Whitworth, Katie 11
3) 739 Coates, Jainey 9 4) 746 Simpkins, Lonzetta 9
6 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 4:16.34 4:09.15 1 3
1) 281 Moyer, Hayley 12 2) 280 Moyer, Ashley 9
3) 279 Dudenhoefer, Michelle 10 4) 278 Amundaray, MariaJose 12
7 Providence School 'A' 4:08.99 4:09.31 2 2
1) 947 Crosby, Elizabeth 9 2) 951 Kopp, Makenzi 11
3) 946 Borbely, Brittany 12 4) 955 Thrower, Hannah 12
8 Saint Stephens Episcopal Schoo 'A' 4:11.87 4:09.70 2 1
1) 1011 Murrell, Janae 12 2) 1008 Jones, LeNae 10
3) 1010 Lindsay, Paige 12 4) 1009 Lindsay, Jane 12
9 South Florida Heat 'A' 4:20.61 4:12.09 1
1) 1052 Gonzalez, Christina 10 2) 1049 Allison, Gracie 09
3) 1055 Lopez, Sofie 09 4) 1059 Shields, Erin 11
10 Westminster Academy 'A' 4:15.12 4:12.97 1
1) 1235 Crevier, Rochelle 10 2) 1240 Oman, Brooke 12
3) 1241 Sastre, Karin 12 4) 1232 Brown, Ebony 12
11 The Master's Academy (Oviedo) 'A' 4:20.66 4:15.79 1
1) 1160 Marek, Jenna 10 2) 1157 Boyd, Rachel 8
3) 1158 Dugan, Olivia 8 4) 1311 Fairing, faith 10
12 Westminster Christian 'A' 4:13.78 4:17.29 2
1) 1263 Jimenez, Stefanie 8 2) 1262 Jimenez, Sofia 09
3) 1258 Crotty, Connor 10 4) 1264 Strump, Natasha 10
13 Admiral Farragut Academy 'A' 4:12.65 4:20.90 2
1) 17 Alderman, Jazmine 8 2) 18 Barnett, Katie 10
3) 19 Brown, Ashaunti 11 4) 20 Jenkins, Charlisa 12
14 Mount Dora Bible School 'A' 4:16.90 4:24.30 1
1) 791 Brock, Kiley 12 2) 799 Taylor, Maiya 10
3) 797 Monn, Cooper 9 4) 794 Hiteshew, Jessie 11
15 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 4:28.54 4:35.16 1
1) 628 Williams, Jakell 9 2) 623 Cooper, Yunijha 9
3) 626 Robinson, Briana 12 4) 624 Mosley, Shania 9
16 Pine School 'A' 4:26.42 4:36.62 1
1) 931 Melby, Victoria 10 2) 929 Fucigna, Isabella 10
3) 932 Romero, Annelise 10 4) 928 Barber, Claire 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 10:06.22 9:20.87 2 10
1) 840 Green, Ansley 9 2) 839 Evans, Nadiria 10
3) 844 Rosenberg, Lindsay 8 4) 836 Blair, Grace 9
2 Evangelical Christian School 'A' 9:53.75 9:30.52 2 8
1) 383 Oliveira, Moriah 7 2) 384 Oliveira, Sierra 7
3) 387 Wetmore, Elizabeth 8 4) 380 Candiano, Sarah 12
3 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 10:01.98 9:47.65 2 6
1) 567 Smith, Sydney 11 2) 562 Kattenberg, Anique 7
3) 558 Folio, Samantha 10 4) 566 Smith, Shelby 11
4 Providence School 'A' 10:08.37 10:02.29 2 5
1) 952 Messer, Katherine 10 2) 953 Murray, Madison 8
3) 949 Forster, Rylee 7 4) 954 Sylvan, Sloan 8
5 Maclay School 'A' 10:16.31 10:06.60 2 4
1) 743 Mazziotta, Kenzie 8 2) 740 Desotell, Ann Elise 9
3) 739 Coates, Jainey 9 4) 747 Whitworth, Katie 11
6 South Florida Heat 'A' 10:19.67 10:08.46 2 3
1) 1059 Shields, Erin 11 2) 1054 Kuchenbecker, Corinna 12
3) 1058 Shields, Carolyn 11 4) 1049 Allison, Gracie 09
7 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 10:28.02 10:08.69 1 2
1) 426 Newsome, Ashlee 11 2) 421 Barker, Caitlin 10
3) 425 Horton, Anna Kate 9 4) 422 Crist, Isabel 7
8 Community School of Naples 'A' 10:32.94 10:12.11 1 1
1) 301 Smith, Siena 12 2) 302 Tomaini, Lindsay 11
3) 299 Loshkareva, Ekaterina 11 4) 296 Barry, Sophie 11
9 Circle Christian School 'A' 10:13.57 10:16.80 2
1) 269 Hammontree, Karah 11 2) 270 Marks, Taylour 11
3) 272 Melnick, Taylor 12 4) 268 Ault, Jaden 8
10 Jay High School 'A' 10:16.94 10:20.46 2
1) 615 Thornton, Jessica 12 2) 614 Thornton, Jenna 11
3) 611 Agrait, Jorja 10 4) 613 Smith, Ana-Grace 9
11 Boca Raton Christian 'A' 10:34.57 10:28.56 1
1) 176 Barker, Brynn 11 2) 177 Gomez, Melissa 7
3) 178 Hincapie, Jasmine 7 4) 180 Smith, Emily 09
12 St. Joseph Academy 'A' 10:32.81 10:30.71 1
1) 1104 Matthaei, Shannon 9 2) 1106 Volk, Amy 9
3) 1105 Patuel, Mariah 10 4) 1107 Volk, Becky 9
13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 10:37.76 10:38.00 1
1) 219 Chappell, Julianna 9 2) 222 Fries, Stephanie 11
3) 220 Curran, Emily 11 4) 223 Garabeli, Juliana 11
14 King's Academy 'A' 10:27.46 10:40.46 2
1) 649 Goebel, Grace 11 2) 651 Wight, Francesca 7
3) 650 Richardson, Makayla 11 4) 647 Campbell, Payton 12
15 The Geneva School 'A' 10:54.45 10:58.11 1
1) 1146 Downward, Shelley 11 2) 1145 Cloke, Moira 12
3) 1149 Roberts, Ashton 12 4) 1148 Natale, Grace 10
16 Palmer Trinity 'A' 10:37.98 11:09.03 1
1) 872 Gonzalez DelValle, Carmen 7 2) 871 Gonzalez, Janelle 12
3) 870 Fernandez, Kristen 12 4) 877 Lewis, Cassidy 09
Girls High Jump 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 88 Cogsil, Hannah 12 Benjamin Sch 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 68 Herring, Kaitlin 12 Baker High Schoo 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 1101 Powers, Kirby 12 St. Johns Co 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 427 Strube, Lindsey 12 First Academ 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 446 Koonce, Arieana 11 First Baptis 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 563 Kilborne, mckenzie 12 Holy Trinity 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 1240 Oman, Brooke 12 Westminster Acad 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 1108 Coughlin, Brooke 12 St. Petersbu 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 1026 Eckart, Paige 10 Seven Rivers 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 541 Carroll, Sara 10 Highlands Ch 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 1012 Siegel, Kaitlyn 11 Saint Stephe 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
-- 902 Frary, Emily 12 Pensacola Christ 4-10.00 NH
-- 1234 Colford, Karly 7 Westminster Acad 5-00.00 NH
-- 413 Gillespy, Bailey 11 Father Lopez 5-00.00 NH
-- 702 Cabrera, Sydney 9 Lakeland Chr 4-10.00 NH
-- 538 Hornsby, Maya 12 Harvest Comm 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1241 Sastre, Karin 12 Westminster Acad 10-06.00 11-03.00 3.42m 10
2 561 Jameson, Amy 10 Holy Trinity 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 593 LaBrant, Bobbi 12 Indian Rocks 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 832 Kellogg, Kelly 9 Northside Ch 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4.50
4 903 Phillips, Caisea 12 Pensacola Christ 10-07.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4.50
6 1023 Hammontree, Elizab 12 Seffner Chri 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 703 Green, Tori 11 Lakeland Chr 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2
8 748 Willis, Caroline 10 Maclay Schoo 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 1
9 704 Hunt, Scout 10 Lakeland Chr 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
10 312 Vanhoutteghem, Kir 11 Coral Spring 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
11 311 Roig, Jasmine 11 Coral Spring 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
12 943 Lee, Hayden 10 Port St. Joe 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 1265 Victorero, Natalie 12 Westminster 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- 793 Elenz, Molly 9 Mount Dora B 7-06.00 NH
-- 942 Chiles, Celeste 9 Port St. Joe 8-00.00 NH
-- 842 Perry, Lauren 10 Oak Hall Sch 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 18-09.00 19-03.75 2.5 5.88m 10
18-08.25(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 19-03.75(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
2 1232 Brown, Ebony 12 Westminster Acad 17-07.50 17-10.50 3.1 5.44m 8
FOUL(2.1) 17-06.25(1.1) 17-10.50(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.5)
3 1060 Wirth, Brittany 11 South Florid 17-02.50 17-06.75 1.0 5.35m 6
16-11.50(1.6) 17-06.75(1.0) FOUL(3.7) 16-02.25(4.0) 16-08(2.7) 16-03.75(3.3)
4 559 Gayles, Giana 10 Holy Trinity 16-08.50 17-04.75 1.2 5.30m 5
17-04.75(1.2) 15-07.25(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 16-03.75(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 16-00.50(1.7)
5 18 Barnett, Katie 10 Admiral Farr 17-00.00 17-03.75 0.9 5.27m 4
17-03.75(0.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.2) 17-03.50(3.9) 17-01.75(0.6)
6 529 Bryant, Monique 10 Hamilton Cou 16-08.25 16-08.50 2.5 5.09m 3
15-11.75(2.3) 16-05.50(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 15-09.50(2.8) 16-08.50(2.5) 15-11.50(0.9)
7 1090 Leroy, Britany 10 St. John Neu 16-00.50 16-04.50 3.7 4.99m 2
16-00.25(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 16-00(2.9) 16-04.50(3.7) 16-00.75(1.1)
8 702 Cabrera, Sydney 9 Lakeland Chr 16-01.25 16-00.75 1.7 4.89m 1
15-05.75(0.2) 16-00.75(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.5)
9 538 Hornsby, Maya 12 Harvest Comm 16-08.75 15-11.75 2.8 4.87m
14-00.25(1.1) 15-03(2.1) 15-11.75(2.8)
10 744 Poole, Lindsey 12 Maclay Schoo 15-07.50 15-08.75 1.3 4.79m
15-08.75(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 15-02(2.1)
11 796 Monn, Cape 11 Mount Dora B 15-06.25 15-05.25 2.2 4.70m
15-01.25(+0.0) 15-05.25(2.2) FOUL(1.6)
12 1282 Rowswell, Kelly 11 Windermere P 15-04.00 15-03.25 1.3 4.65m
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 15-03.25(1.3)
13 661 Lewis, Jasmine 8 Lafayette HS 15-11.00 15-02.50 1.3 4.63m
15-02.50(1.3) 14-08.50(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
-- 1051 Christie, Becca 11 South Florid 16-02.00 FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
-- 466 Brown, Shamari 11 Fort Meade H 15-06.50 FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2)
-- 1046 Jones, Rayinah 09 Somerset Pre 15-10.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 1A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 21 McGee, Brittany 12 Admiral Farr 37-07.00 38-08.00 3.7 11.78m 10
37-04.50(2.1) 36-10.50(0.6) 37-08(1.9) 37-08.25(3.6) 37-09(1.9) 38-08(3.7)
2 18 Barnett, Katie 10 Admiral Farr 37-07.00 38-00.00 1.7 11.58m 8
38-00(1.7) 36-09.50(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 37-01.50(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 38-00(1.3)
3 839 Evans, Nadiria 10 Oak Hall Sch 36-06.25 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m 6
35-07.50(3.6) 37-01.50(1.9) 37-02.50(3.1) 37-04(NWI) 36-10(1.4) FOUL
4 538 Hornsby, Maya 12 Harvest Comm 35-07.75 35-07.75 2.9 10.86m 5
35-07.75(2.9) 33-08.75(3.4) 34-02.50(0.7) 34-05(4.7) 33-10.50(1.8) 34-02(2.1)
5 1051 Christie, Becca 11 South Florid 34-04.50 35-07.25 2.0 10.85m 4
FOUL(1.8) 34-01.50(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 34-04.75(2.4) 35-07.25(2.0)
6 1012 Siegel, Kaitlyn 11 Saint Stephe 34-10.00 35-02.25 2.2 10.72m 3
34-03.25(1.7) 35-02.25(2.2) 33-03.50(1.4) 33-05.75(2.1) 33-07(1.6) 34-02(NWI)
7 88 Cogsil, Hannah 12 Benjamin Sch 35-05.00 35-01.50 0.9 10.70m 2
34-11.25(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 35-01.50(0.9) 34-09(3.1) 34-04.75(1.3) 34-11.50(3.3)
8 702 Cabrera, Sydney 9 Lakeland Chr 33-05.00 34-09.75 0.7 10.61m 1
30-08.50(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 33-09.75(2.1) 31-00.25(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 34-09.75(0.7)
9 557 Britten, Taya 11 Holy Trinity 35-10.50 34-08.75 3.2 10.58m
34-02.25(2.8) 34-06.50(0.7) 34-06.50(1.5) 33-00.25(2.1) 32-10.75(1.4) 34-08.75(3.2)
10 541 Carroll, Sara 10 Highlands Ch 35-08.25 33-07.25 2.0 10.24m
FOUL(3.3) 33-02.25(3.4) 33-07.25(2.0)
11 1281 Hercules, Danielle 11 Windermere P 32-01.00 33-04.50 3.0 10.17m
32-04.25(2.7) 33-04.50(3.0) 32-11(2.5)
12 744 Poole, Lindsey 12 Maclay Schoo 32-01.00 33-03.75 2.5 10.15m
32-06.50(2.4) 32-11.50(1.8) 33-03.75(2.5)
13 537 Hornsby, Mariah 12 Harvest Comm 34-01.00 33-02.25 1.4 10.11m
32-08(1.2) 32-11.50(1.7) 33-02.25(1.4)
14 838 Burgelin, Abby 11 Oak Hall Sch 32-10.00 31-09.75 2.2 9.69m
FOUL(1.9) 31-09.75(2.2) FOUL(0.4)
15 554 Dover, Baylee Hilliard 31-11.00 31-05.75 2.4 9.59m
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 31-05.75(2.4)
-- 1060 Wirth, Brittany 11 South Florid 33-10.25 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 300 Paul, Stephanie 11 Community Sc 33-10.00 38-03.25 11.66m 10
34-04.75 34-07.25 32-07.50 35-09.50 38-03.25 35-09.50
2 465 Hampton, LaTierria 10 Florida Scho 38-09.50 37-04.75 11.39m 8
37-04.75 32-10.50 37-01 35-09.25 29-06.75 31-10
3 19 Brown, Ashaunti 11 Admiral Farr 37-00.00 36-11.00 11.25m 6
29-10.75 35-03 35-04.25 36-11 35-10.75 35-08.50
4 797 Monn, Cooper 9 Mount Dora B 36-09.25 35-10.25 10.92m 5
35-08.25 FOUL FOUL 33-09.75 FOUL 35-10.25
5 20 Jenkins, Charlisa 12 Admiral Farr 34-10.00 34-10.00 10.61m 4
33-10.75 FOUL 33-03.50 34-02.50 33-06.25 34-10
6 875 Iglesias, Sofia 10 Palmer 33-00.00 34-03.50 10.45m 3
34-03.50 31-07.75 29-06.25 33-09.50 33-04.75 31-05.75
7 324 James, EmyJa' 12 Dade Christi 34-11.50 33-08.25 10.26m 2
32-05.50 33-08.25 32-09.25 33-05.75 33-04.50 33-00.25
8 663 Powe, Monica 10 Lafayette HS 32-05.50 33-05.25 10.19m 1
30-00 31-06 31-02.50 30-07.50 31-09.75 33-05.25
9 454 Antonenko, Kristin 12 Florida Air 33-06.50 31-10.75 9.72m
27-08 31-03.50 30-10 30-08 31-10.75 29-07.75
10 662 Powe, Brianna 12 Lafayette HS 32-04.00 31-02.25 9.50m
31-02.25 29-05.50 27-04.75
11 262 Allen, Ashlyn 10 Cedar Key HS 32-09.75 30-08.25 9.35m
30-08.25 30-02.75 30-01.75
12 325 Okeke, Ashley 12 Dade Christi 33-05.00 30-02.75 9.21m
30-02.75 30-02 28-10.25
13 796 Monn, Cape 11 Mount Dora B 31-08.25 30-02.25 9.20m
27-09.50 30-02.25 27-04.75
14 69 Mccranie, Mykala 11 Baker High Schoo 32-01.00 30-01.50 9.18m
29-01.75 29-10.50 30-01.50
15 542 Nahr, Ketsiah 12 Highlands Ch 32-05.00 29-05.25 8.97m
29-05.25 28-04.25 25-07
16 83 Mathews, Ashton 11 Bell HS 30-04.00 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 FOUL 26-00.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 300 Paul, Stephanie 11 Community Sc 131-02 133-01 40.56m 10
129-06 128-08 133-01 FOUL 125-08 128-07
2 797 Monn, Cooper 9 Mount Dora B 115-02 123-05 37.61m 8
FOUL 108-06 123-05 113-02 121-09 FOUL
3 794 Hiteshew, Jessie 11 Mount Dora B 119-00 123-02 37.54m 6
115-06 123-02 121-05 120-02 121-00 112-09
4 19 Brown, Ashaunti 11 Admiral Farr 129-05 116-09 35.58m 5
104-00 116-09 116-03 FOUL 112-05 FOUL
5 875 Iglesias, Sofia 10 Palmer 118-11 111-06 33.98m 4
104-01 FOUL 109-02 10.50 96-07 111-06
6 452 DeLisle, Morgan 12 First Coast 114-05 107-05 32.74m 3
107-00 FOUL 107-03 96-00 99-00 107-05
7 744 Poole, Lindsey 12 Maclay Schoo 114-02 107-05 32.74m 2
FOUL 106-03 107-05 101-09 105-02 96-10
8 325 Okeke, Ashley 12 Dade Christi 100-09 103-05 31.52m 1
101-03 103-05 95-01 102-08 99-06 FOUL
9 447 Lines, Emily 12 First Baptis 105-00 98-03 29.94m
86-05 93-05 96-11 73-11 92-00 98-03
10 1056 O'Connor, Dani 10 South Florid 105-08 95-08 29.15m
FOUL 93-09 95-08
11 69 Mccranie, Mykala 11 Baker High Schoo 97-06 94-11 28.93m
90-06 92-01 94-11
12 564 Lanier, Milan 12 Holy Trinity 103-00 90-08 27.63m
84-07 88-05 90-08
13 795 Hiteshew, Madison 7 Mount Dora B 98-02 88-10 27.07m
88-08 85-09 88-10
14 82 Landers, Kassidy 10 Bell HS 100-10 87-10 26.77m
FOUL 87-10 73-11
15 324 James, EmyJa' 12 Dade Christi 96-04 77-07 23.64m
68-08 77-07 68-10
-- 900 Andrews, Heidi 12 Pensacola Christ 112-01 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 891 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon School 11.81 11.67Q 2.4 1
2 884 Steele, Alfreda 11 Pasco High Schoo 11.83 11.75Q 1.0 2
3 997 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 11 Rockledge 12.03 12.01Q 1.0 2
4 1002 Sanders, Keosha 11 Rockledge 12.21 12.11Q 2.4 1
5 1267 Brown, Jayla 9 Westside Hig 12.34 12.27Q 2.4 1 12.262
6 712 Moorer, Jamesha 9 Lakewood HS 12.27 12.27Q 1.0 2 12.265
7 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9 Bolles HS 12.16 12.28q 2.4 1
8 336 Alabre, Nahisha 11 Dunbar HS 12.50 12.29q 2.4 1
9 691 Walker, Maiah 9 Lake Wales H 12.37 12.35q 2.4 1
10 152 Tabuteau, Karina 12 Bishop Moore 12.35 12.36 1.0 2 12.358
11 37 Cadet, Myrka 6 Heritage 12.36 12.37 1.0 2 12.361
12 964 Williams, Diamond 12 Raines HS 12.31 12.37 1.0 2 12.369
13 362 Tillman, Jalesia 9 Eastside HS 12.77 12.44 2.4 1
14 1044 Wollaston, Sarah 10 Somerset 12.32 12.51 2.4 1
15 337 Cobb, Aisha 10 Dunbar HS 12.68 12.61 1.0 2
16 811 Gentz, Ashley 11 Nature Coast Tec 12.73 12.64 1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 884 Steele, Alfreda 11 Pasco High Schoo 11.75 11.44 3.0 10
2 891 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon School 11.67 11.47 3.0 8
3 997 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 11 Rockledge 12.01 11.93 3.0 6
4 1002 Sanders, Keosha 11 Rockledge 12.11 12.12 3.0 5
5 1267 Brown, Jayla 9 Westside Hig 12.27 12.16 3.0 4
6 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9 Bolles HS 12.28 12.17 3.0 3
7 712 Moorer, Jamesha 9 Lakewood HS 12.27 12.23 3.0 2
8 691 Walker, Maiah 9 Lake Wales H 12.35 12.32 3.0 1
9 336 Alabre, Nahisha 11 Dunbar HS 12.29 12.71 3.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 891 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon School 24.10 23.88Q 0.5 1
2 884 Steele, Alfreda 11 Pasco High Schoo 24.36 24.47Q 2.2 2
3 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9 Bolles HS 24.87 25.04Q 0.5 1
4 1003 Simmons, Kaira 11 Rockledge 24.84 25.16Q 2.2 2
5 691 Walker, Maiah 9 Lake Wales H 25.44 25.23Q 0.5 1
6 276 Joe, Asia 12 Clay High Sc 25.34 25.48Q 2.2 2
7 36 Bess, Danielle 7 Heritage 25.52 25.42q 0.5 1
8 513 Jean Pierre, Keish 09 Hallandale 25.23 25.66q 0.5 1
9 1044 Wollaston, Sarah 10 Somerset 25.42 25.69q 2.2 2
10 152 Tabuteau, Karina 12 Bishop Moore 26.13 25.81 0.5 1
11 814 Rodriguez, Nilsa-M 12 Nature Coast Tec 25.89 25.83 0.5 1
12 456 Ardley, Shantel 11 Florida High 25.59 25.93 2.2 2
13 855 Wilson, Geneshia 11 Palatka HS 26.47 26.81 2.2 2
14 579 Romelus, Lynecee 12 Immokalee HS 27.15 27.01 0.5 1
15 63 Love, Lashady 12 Avon Park HS 26.90 27.23 2.2 2
-- 712 Moorer, Jamesha 9 Lakewood HS 25.88 DNF 2.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 891 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon School 23.88 23.47 3.3 10
2 884 Steele, Alfreda 11 Pasco High Schoo 24.47 23.91 3.3 8
3 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9 Bolles HS 25.04 24.73 3.3 6
4 691 Walker, Maiah 9 Lake Wales H 25.23 24.91 3.3 5
5 1003 Simmons, Kaira 11 Rockledge 25.16 25.00 3.3 4
6 513 Jean Pierre, Keish 09 Hallandale 25.66 25.01 3.3 3
7 276 Joe, Asia 12 Clay High Sc 25.48 25.20 3.3 2
8 36 Bess, Danielle 7 Heritage 25.42 25.57 3.3 1
9 1044 Wollaston, Sarah 10 Somerset 25.69 25.76 3.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 36 Bess, Danielle 7 Heritage 56.88 57.68Q 1
2 811 Gentz, Ashley 11 Nature Coast Tec 59.17 58.83Q 2
3 1125 Washington, Betia 9 Tampa Catholic 59.66 58.89Q 1
4 38 Collins, Kori 09 Heritage 58.78 59.16Q 2
5 1201 Gay, Ma'Asa 9 Wakulla HS 59.39 59.06Q 1
6 237 Calcote, Cadeebra 10 Cal Christian 58.27 59.30Q 2
7 985 Smith, Nailah 12 Rickards HS 59.81 59.39q 1
8 363 Tovkach, Anna 9 Eastside HS 59.39 59.44q 1
9 201 Weber, Holly 11 Bolles HS 1:00.09 59.91q 2
10 75 Hamilton, Deneca 12 Bay HS 59.53 59.95 2
11 1071 Feldt, Morgan 12 South Sumter Hig 59.61 1:00.02 2
12 292 Charles, Destiny 8 Cocoa 58.85 1:00.26 1
13 689 Hamilton, De`Janae 11 Lake Wales H 59.11 1:00.76 1
14 1122 Harris, Kailiece 9 Tampa Catholic 1:01.85 1:04.26 1
15 692 Wertz, Cynenthia 12 Lake Wales H 1:01.65 1:04.28 2
-- 364 Tyndall, Jordynn 9 Eastside HS 59.32 FS 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 36 Bess, Danielle 7 Heritage 57.68 57.36 10
2 811 Gentz, Ashley 11 Nature Coast Tec 58.83 58.57 8
3 237 Calcote, Cadeebra 10 Cal Christian 59.30 59.02 6
4 1201 Gay, Ma'Asa 9 Wakulla HS 59.06 59.29 5
5 1125 Washington, Betia 9 Tampa Catholic 58.89 59.63 4
6 985 Smith, Nailah 12 Rickards HS 59.39 59.81 3
7 201 Weber, Holly 11 Bolles HS 59.91 1:00.52 2
8 363 Tovkach, Anna 9 Eastside HS 59.44 1:00.74 1
9 38 Collins, Kori 09 Heritage 59.16 1:01.95
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 186 Collier, Caitlyn 9 Bolles HS 2:14.67 2:14.04 2 10
2 1087 Zeller, Skye 11 Space Coast 2:12.58 2:14.05 2 8
3 978 Folston, Jatana 8 Ransom 2:15.92 2:15.78 2 6
4 976 Archer, Lauren 11 Ransom 2:12.92 2:17.69 2 5
5 820 Pinnell, Katie 09 Nor Broward 2:14.82 2:19.58 2 4
6 364 Tyndall, Jordynn 9 Eastside HS 2:27.96 2:20.56 1 3
7 687 Duclose, Clauna 10 Lake Wales H 2:19.14 2:21.28 2 2
8 1143 Horsley, Harley 12 Tavares HS 2:20.32 2:21.88 2 1
9 1076 Fulmer, Maddie 11 South Walton 2:20.61 2:23.05 2
10 110 Thielbar, Rhea 9 Berkeley Prep 2:25.61 2:23.64 1
11 151 Skipper, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Moore 2:24.01 2:23.91 1
12 1202 Wiedeman, Lydia 12 Wakulla HS 2:23.84 2:26.34 1
13 577 Francois, Regine 12 Immokalee HS 2:31.52 2:35.43 1
14 192 Hajda, Ally 10 Bolles HS 2:20.53 2:37.73 2
-- 732 welch, maddison 9 Lemon Bay HS 2:27.15 DNF 1
-- 828 Torino, Leigha 10 North Marion 2:20.82 DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 186 Collier, Caitlyn 9 Bolles HS 5:10.24 4:59.60 10
2 976 Archer, Lauren 11 Ransom 5:00.33 5:02.41 8
3 828 Torino, Leigha 10 North Marion 5:16.52 5:06.29 6
4 192 Hajda, Ally 10 Bolles HS 5:12.26 5:06.60 5
5 914 Montgomery, Julia 11 Pine Crest 5:05.03 5:07.64 4
6 982 Ruan, Beatriz 10 Ransom 5:08.71 5:14.60 3
7 187 Dannheim, Suzanne 11 Bolles HS 5:14.84 5:14.63 2
8 1143 Horsley, Harley 12 Tavares HS 5:18.73 5:17.71 1
9 725 Blem, Haley 12 Lemon Bay HS 5:18.67 5:20.58
10 506 Pujals, Alyssa 11 Gulliver 5:08.54 5:21.10
11 731 Weinfeld, Abigayle 11 Lemon Bay HS 5:20.37 5:22.12
12 151 Skipper, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Moore 5:22.85 5:29.63
13 58 Ashley, Michaela 11 Arnold HS 5:16.85 5:30.52
14 818 Rice, Maggie 11 Newberry HS 5:29.07 5:31.19
15 729 ogilvie, kelsi 10 Lemon Bay HS 5:29.76 5:32.33
16 732 welch, maddison 9 Lemon Bay HS 5:18.81 5:35.73
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 203 Wilson, Mackenzie 11 Bolles HS 11:18.69 11:06.50 10
2 914 Montgomery, Julia 11 Pine Crest 11:15.95 11:07.08 8
3 982 Ruan, Beatriz 10 Ransom 11:10.24 11:12.07 6
4 199 Shapiro, Rachel 9 Bolles HS 11:20.55 11:23.20 5
5 828 Torino, Leigha 10 North Marion 11:41.45 11:23.34 4
6 1182 McAnally, Audrey 7 Trinity Prep 11:44.75 11:33.99 3
7 188 DeHechavarria, Ash 12 Bolles HS 11:32.75 11:37.15 2
8 506 Pujals, Alyssa 11 Gulliver 11:19.63 11:37.23 1
9 195 O'Riordan, Aoife 10 Bolles HS 11:21.82 11:37.49
10 731 Weinfeld, Abigayle 11 Lemon Bay HS 11:57.56 11:40.38
11 919 Yared, Mahdere 6 Pine Crest 11:43.15 11:49.41
12 818 Rice, Maggie 11 Newberry HS 11:42.38 11:52.31
13 729 ogilvie, kelsi 10 Lemon Bay HS 11:58.98 11:55.20
14 13 Lennie, Lucinda 7 Academy of Holy 12:03.26 11:55.80
15 11 Dieck, Greta 8 Academy of Holy 12:10.77 12:03.08
16 669 Cooper, Caroline 8 Lake Highlan 12:01.77 12:59.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 13.63 13.84Q 1.8 1
2 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12 Hallandale 13.91 14.17Q 2.1 2
3 347 Welsh, Olivia 11 Dunedin HS 14.30 14.29Q 2.1 2
4 608 Mcminn, Tiara 10 Jackson 14.49 14.67Q 1.8 1
5 519 Strackman, Tia 11 Hallandale 14.69 14.84Q 2.1 2
6 125 Myslinski, Emily 12 Bishop Kenny 14.64 15.11Q 1.8 1
7 539 Patrick, Jasha 12 Hernando High Sc 15.15 15.03q 2.1 2
8 339 Jones, Te'Niya 10 Dunbar HS 15.66 15.24q 1.8 1
9 191 Guine, Nia 9 Bolles HS 15.78 15.97q 2.1 2
10 673 Martin, Mikaela 12 Lake Highlan 15.88 16.06 1.8 1
11 492 Evans, Jerykah 11 Godby HS 15.72 16.10 2.1 2
12 374 Gielincki, Lauren 10 Episcopal Sc 15.60 16.10 1.8 1
13 53 Nurge, Madelyn 12 Anclote 15.85 16.17 1.8 1
14 711 Dones', Melissa 12 Lakewood HS 16.29 16.23 2.1 2
15 1190 Fischer, Summer 10 Umatilla HS 16.80 16.87 1.8 1
16 637 Tisdale, Loni 12 Jones HS 16.64 17.27 2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 13.84 13.42 3.9 10
2 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12 Hallandale 14.17 13.81 3.9 8
3 347 Welsh, Olivia 11 Dunedin HS 14.29 14.14 3.9 6
4 608 Mcminn, Tiara 10 Jackson 14.67 14.16 3.9 5
5 519 Strackman, Tia 11 Hallandale 14.84 14.51 3.9 4
6 125 Myslinski, Emily 12 Bishop Kenny 15.11 14.52 3.9 3
7 539 Patrick, Jasha 12 Hernando High Sc 15.03 15.34 3.9 2
8 339 Jones, Te'Niya 10 Dunbar HS 15.24 15.62 3.9 1
9 191 Guine, Nia 9 Bolles HS 15.97 15.89 3.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12 Hallandale 44.83 44.36Q 2
2 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 43.48 45.60Q 1
3 519 Strackman, Tia 11 Hallandale 44.23 44.84Q 2
4 539 Patrick, Jasha 12 Hernando High Sc 45.10 46.60Q 1
5 456 Ardley, Shantel 11 Florida High 46.68 46.53Q 2
6 605 Bendross, Kimberly 11 Jackson 44.91 46.77Q 1
7 357 Robinson, TeJyrica 11 East Gadsden 46.28 46.71q 2
8 125 Myslinski, Emily 12 Bishop Kenny 46.72 47.91q 1
9 1190 Fischer, Summer 10 Umatilla HS 48.99 48.64q 2
10 455 Akins, Kenya 12 Florida High 46.90 48.90 1
11 727 Lenard, Nikki 12 Lemon Bay HS 48.25 48.95 1
12 101 Constant, Camryn 8 Berkeley Prep 48.57 49.65 2
13 575 Christopher, Desti 12 Immokalee HS 48.32 50.57 1
14 339 Jones, Te'Niya 10 Dunbar HS 47.97 51.04 2
-- 673 Martin, Mikaela 12 Lake Highlan 49.17 DNF 1
-- 320 Byrne, Angela 12 Crystal River Hi 47.90 DNS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 45.60 42.96 10
2 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12 Hallandale 44.36 43.83 8
3 519 Strackman, Tia 11 Hallandale 44.84 44.67 6
4 539 Patrick, Jasha 12 Hernando High Sc 46.60 45.22 5
5 605 Bendross, Kimberly 11 Jackson 46.77 45.62 4
6 357 Robinson, TeJyrica 11 East Gadsden 46.71 46.15 3
7 456 Ardley, Shantel 11 Florida High 46.53 46.67 2
8 125 Myslinski, Emily 12 Bishop Kenny 47.91 47.39 1
9 1190 Fischer, Summer 10 Umatilla HS 48.64 48.01
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rockledge HS 'A' 48.46 48.17Q 2
1) 999 Gonzalez, Asia 12 2) 997 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 11
3) 1003 Simmons, Kaira 11 4) 1002 Sanders, Keosha 11
2 Pasco High School 'A' 48.64 48.42Q 1
1) 883 Samuel, Richonda 10 2) 882 Rouser, Sydney 9
3) 878 Brock, Ashton 12 4) 884 Steele, Alfreda 11
3 Jackson 'A' 48.11 48.57Q 1
1) 606 Candio, Silviacarl 12 2) 605 Bendross, Kimberly 11
3) 607 Green, Diamond 11 4) 608 Mcminn, Tiara 10
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 48.84 49.24Q 2
1) 715 Thompson, Shakera 9 2) 709 Adams, Tysheira 12
3) 713 Paul, Miriele 11 4) 712 Moorer, Jamesha 9
5 Hallandale 'A' 48.44 49.26Q 2
1) 509 Brown, Takira 11 2) 513 Jean Pierre, Keisha 09
3) 508 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 10 4) 511 Green, Deriel 11
6 Somerset Academy 'A' 48.77 49.59Q 1
1) 1040 dela cruz, Cristina 12 2) 1039 Beauvais, Stephanie 12
3) 1042 Jones, Kiana 11 4) 1044 Wollaston, Sarah 10
7 Westside High School 'A' 49.45 49.39q 2
1) 1267 Brown, Jayla 9 2)
8 Bolles HS 'A' 48.82 49.56q 2
1) 201 Weber, Holly 11 2) 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9
3) 191 Guine, Nia 9 4) 189 Duffy, Sarah 12
9 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 49.93 49.64q 1
1) 141 DiBona, Hannah 12 2) 146 Job, Gerri 10
3) 152 Tabuteau, Karina 12 4) 144 Gravitte, Samantha 11
10 Rickards HS 'A' 49.21 49.66 1
11 Nature Coast Tech 'A' 49.54 49.87 1
1) 2) 814 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie 12
3) 812 Johnson, Eboni 11 4) 813 Pierce, Kaitlyn 11
12 Dunbar HS 'A' 49.36 49.92 2
1) 336 Alabre, Nahisha 11 2) 337 Cobb, Aisha 10
3) 339 Jones, Te'Niya 10 4) 341 Smith, Kamryn 9
14 Poinciana HS 'A' 50.05 50.48 2
1) 935 Edge, Nautica 10 2) 934 Davila, Shaneylix 9
3) 938 Sineus, Angie 10 4) 937 Mallett, Kevesha 12
15 Immokalee HS 'A' 51.28 50.75 1
1) 578 Howard, Azariah 10 2) 579 Romelus, Lynecee 12
3) 581 Volcey, Marie 10 4) 575 Christopher, Destiny 12
16 Southeast HS 'A' 50.85 50.98 2
1) 1079 Miller, Priscilla 8 2) 1081 Valcin, Mirline 12
3) 1080 Valcin, Marline 10 4) 1082 Williams, Jasmine 9
13 Raines HS 'A' 48.85 DQ 1 OUT OF ZONE 3
1) 964 Williams, Diamond 12 2)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockledge HS 'A' 48.17 47.49 10
1) 999 Gonzalez, Asia 12 2) 997 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 11
3) 1003 Simmons, Kaira 11 4) 1002 Sanders, Keosha 11
2 Pasco High School 'A' 48.42 48.41 8
1) 883 Samuel, Richonda 10 2) 882 Rouser, Sydney 9
3) 878 Brock, Ashton 12 4) 884 Steele, Alfreda 11
3 Jackson 'A' 48.57 48.94 6
1) 606 Candio, Silviacarl 12 2) 607 Green, Diamond 11
3) 605 Bendross, Kimberly 11 4) 608 Mcminn, Tiara 10
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 49.24 49.23 5
1) 715 Thompson, Shakera 9 2) 713 Paul, Miriele 11
3) 709 Adams, Tysheira 12 4) 712 Moorer, Jamesha 9
5 Hallandale 'A' 49.26 49.24 4
1) 509 Brown, Takira 11 2) 513 Jean Pierre, Keisha 09
3) 508 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 10 4) 511 Green, Deriel 11
6 Bolles HS 'A' 49.56 49.32 3
1) 184 Cleveland, Tiera 9 2) 191 Guine, Nia 9
3) 201 Weber, Holly 11 4) 1301 King, Aunika 9
7 Somerset Academy 'A' 49.59 49.91 2
1) 1040 dela cruz, Cristina 12 2) 1039 Beauvais, Stephanie 12
3) 1042 Jones, Kiana 11 4) 1044 Wollaston, Sarah 10
8 Westside High School 'A' 49.39 50.09 1
1) 1298 Williams, Jada 10 2) 1267 Brown, Jayla 9
3) 1299 Allen, Lauren 11 4) 1300 Brown, Jamya 9
9 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 49.64 50.10
1) 141 DiBona, Hannah 12 2) 144 Gravitte, Samantha 11
3) 146 Job, Gerri 10 4) 152 Tabuteau, Karina 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hallandale 'A' 4:00.04 3:55.15 2 10
1) 513 Jean Pierre, Keisha 09 2) 519 Strackman, Tia 11
3) 511 Green, Deriel 11 4) 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12
2 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 3:57.54 3:56.16 2 8
1) 983 Sheppard, Nati 12 2) 978 Folston, Jatana 8
3) 976 Archer, Lauren 11 4) 977 Crotty, Cassie 12
3 Lake Wales HS 'A' 4:01.21 3:56.59 2 6
1) 692 Wertz, Cynenthia 12 2) 689 Hamilton, De`Janae 11
3) 687 Duclose, Clauna 10 4) 691 Walker, Maiah 9
4 American Heritage Plantation 'A' 4:00.88 3:57.59 2 5
1) 36 Bess, Danielle 7 2) 38 Collins, Kori 09
3) 37 Cadet, Myrka 6 4) 42 Smith, Taylor 10
5 Nature Coast Tech 'A' 4:06.43 4:00.16 2 4
1) 812 Johnson, Eboni 11 2) 813 Pierce, Kaitlyn 11
3) 811 Gentz, Ashley 11 4) 814 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie 12
6 Florida High School 'A' 4:02.78 4:02.35 2 3
1) 461 Odum, Kyra 8 2) 458 Bush, Natalya 11
3) 464 West, Auryn 8 4) 459 Farmer, Karyelle 10
7 Bolles HS 'A' 4:02.77 4:02.36 2 2
1) 189 Duffy, Sarah 12 2) 201 Weber, Holly 11
3) 197 Pataky, Hannah 11 4) 186 Collier, Caitlyn 9
8 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 4:07.07 4:03.83 1 1
1) 151 Skipper, Elizabeth 12 2) 150 Shurina, Marianna 11
3) 141 DiBona, Hannah 12 4) 146 Job, Gerri 10
9 Bay HS 'A' 4:05.24 4:03.86 2
1) 79 Walker, Shydria 11 2) 76 Kelso, Deidrianna 12
3) 78 Valcourt, Laura 12 4) 75 Hamilton, Deneca 12
10 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 4:02.02 4:04.65 2
1) 251 Turnley, Ariel 11 2) 252 Wilson, Ashley 11
3) 1312 Edmunds, Alexus 10 4) 248 Morgan, Brittany 12
11 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 4:11.65 4:06.97 1
1) 1125 Washington, Betia 9 2) 1123 Ramsey, Olivia 9
3) 1121 Hagans, Rachel 9 4) 1124 Varman, Hera 10
12 Eastside HS 'A' 4:10.78 4:09.03 1
1) 367 Williams, Kai 10 2) 363 Tovkach, Anna 9
3) 360 Johnson, Kristina 12 4) 364 Tyndall, Jordynn 9
13 Berkeley Prep HS 'A' 4:14.32 4:09.11 1
1) 109 Roth, Sarah 10 2) 107 Mercurio, Sydney 7
3) 103 Dumar, Amanda 10 4) 110 Thielbar, Rhea 9
14 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 4:06.43 4:10.58 1
1) 120 Barker, Kilty 11 2) 121 Gerry, Grace 10
3) 127 Tribou, Brianna 9 4) 124 Meisler, Mackenzie 12
15 Lemon Bay HS 'A' 4:15.97 4:15.04 1
1) 731 Weinfeld, Abigayle 11 2) 730 schyck, Faith 9
3) 732 welch, maddison 9 4) 727 Lenard, Nikki 12
16 North Marion HS 'A' 4:11.34 4:25.41 1
1) 826 Evans, Maisa 9 2) 825 Chisholm, Teylor 10
3) 829 Wilkerson, Alexia 10 4) 827 Rose, Leah 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolles HS 'A' 9:47.28 9:29.89 2 10
1) 199 Shapiro, Rachel 9 2) 192 Hajda, Ally 10
3) 203 Wilson, Mackenzie 11 4) 186 Collier, Caitlyn 9
2 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 9:28.67 9:34.47 2 8
1) 978 Folston, Jatana 8 2) 982 Ruan, Beatriz 10
3) 976 Archer, Lauren 11 4) 975 Andris, Eleni 12
3 Lemon Bay HS 'A' 9:47.80 9:37.29 2 6
1) 731 Weinfeld, Abigayle 11 2) 725 Blem, Haley 12
3) 732 welch, maddison 9 4) 728 Mis, Nicole 12
4 Pine Crest 'A' 9:34.43 9:50.92 2 5
1) 911 Jovanovic, Katherine 10 2) 916 Schwartz, Amanda 7
3) 917 Vreeland, Simone 10 4) 914 Montgomery, Julia 11
5 Eastside HS 'A' 9:53.92 9:57.23 2 4
1) 361 Padron, Sofia 10 2) 363 Tovkach, Anna 9
3) 364 Tyndall, Jordynn 9 4) 365 Watson, Addie 11
6 Lincoln Park 'A' 9:44.35 9:58.22 2 3
1) 737 McCann, Christen 6 2) 735 Bienz, Alivia 09
3) 734 Baumgarten, Natalie 10 4) 736 Macon, Lauren 09
7 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 10:04.60 9:58.27 1 2
1) 12 Doherty, Colleen 12 2) 11 Dieck, Greta 8
3) 13 Lennie, Lucinda 7 4) 15 Lynch, Siobhan 12
8 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 10:00.64 10:02.71 2 1
1) 151 Skipper, Elizabeth 12 2) 145 Hatton, Alyssa 12
3) 153 Tomey, Caroline 11 4) 143 Gardner, Caroline 10
9 Hallandale 'A' 9:56.89 10:07.25 2
1) 510 Ernest, Chelsey 09 2) 515 Pollock, Briana 12
3) 511 Green, Deriel 11 4) 517 Sicard, Thaliah 11
10 Bishop Snyder HS 'A' 10:06.80 10:13.62 1
1) 165 Scurti, Michaela 11 2) 163 McManama, Kayla 11
3) 162 McClung, Alexis 11 4) 166 Tuttle, Mason 10
11 Trinity Prep 'A' 10:15.94 10:20.07 1
1) 1183 Olore, Sophia 8 2) 1181 Lundy, Bella 8
3) 1182 McAnally, Audrey 7 4) 1184 Pisello, Sophia 9
12 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 10:00.11 10:21.10 2
1) 1216 Nesbitt, Raleigh 12 2) 1217 Sanchez, Charlene 12
3) 1215 James, Zharia 9 4) 1212 Arthur, Lynn 11
13 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 10:00.72 10:23.11 1
1) 123 Kaczorowski, Annie 10 2) 128 Warren, Emma Jane 9
3) 122 Holzbaur, Maeghan 10 4) 121 Gerry, Grace 10
14 Berkeley Prep HS 'A' 10:27.60 10:34.87 1
1) 111 Till, Christiana 7 2) 104 Esposito, Dana 7
3) 100 Brown, Caroline 11 4) 106 Lipham, Catelin 8
15 Lake Highland Prep HS 'A' 10:15.10 10:44.43 1
1) 678 Stockton, Rachel 12 2) 671 Gallo, Nina 12
3) 676 Skidelsky, Kalie 10 4) 668 Baker, Hannah 11
-- Lake Wales HS 'A' 10:12.30 DQ 1 INTERFERENCE ON TURN
1) 690 Heverly, Haley 11 2) 694 Wimbely, Tatiana 10
3) 686 Boule`, Adrianna 11 4) 692 Wertz, Cynenthia 12
Girls High Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 81 Norman, Joy 12 Bayshore 5-02.00 5-09.00 1.75m 10
2 608 Mcminn, Tiara 10 Jackson 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 514 Nelson, Aisha 12 Hallandale 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 983 Sheppard, Nati 12 Ransom 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 912 Lindo, Nyla 11 Pine Crest 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 198 Rice, Frances 12 Bolles HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
6 80 Norman, Alexus 10 Bayshore 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
8 1109 Cherry, Tatyanna 10 Suwannee HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 684 Williams, Quiahja 11 Lake Placid 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 879 Gilbert, Lezareia 10 Pasco High Schoo 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 277 McKissack, Kara 12 Clay High Sc 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 460 Mitchell, Adrianna 10 Florida High 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 322 Winship, Madison 10 Crystal River Hi 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 675 Pearson, Taylor 10 Lake Highlan 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
15 963 Reddick, Nazah 10 Raines HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
-- 105 Jenkins, Madison 11 Berkeley Prep 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 983 Sheppard, Nati 12 Ransom 12-06.00 13-03.00 4.03m 10
2 1119 Carroll, Nicole 11 Tampa Catholic 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 198 Rice, Frances 12 Bolles HS 12-03.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 913 Logue, Taylor 10 Pine Crest 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 320 Byrne, Angela 12 Crystal River Hi 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 1075 Anderson, Haley 12 South Walton 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 347 Welsh, Olivia 11 Dunedin HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 236 Brownell, Jessica 12 Cal Christian 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
9 457 Breeden, Kelley 10 Florida High 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 711 Dones', Melissa 12 Lakewood HS 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
11 979 Johansson, Paulina 12 Ransom 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 194 Mathis, Grace 12 Bolles HS 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 53 Nurge, Madelyn 12 Anclote 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 1191 Huffstetler, Carle 11 Umatilla HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
14 674 Mestre, Cathleen 11 Lake Highlan 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
14 321 Miller, Bailey 12 Crystal River Hi 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 884 Steele, Alfreda 11 Pasco High Schoo 18-04.25 19-00.00 -2.9 5.79m 10
18-04(-0.6) 19-00(-2.9) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 18-03.75 18-04.00 -1.5 5.58m 8
FOUL(-1.1) 18-04(-1.5) PASS 18-03(-0.8) 14-06.50(-2.3) FOUL(-3.0)
3 1003 Simmons, Kaira 11 Rockledge 17-09.75 18-02.50 -1.9 5.54m 6
16-03.25(0.3) 17-09(-2.3) 17-05.50(1.5) 17-01.75(-2.5) 16-11(-2.4) 18-02.50(-1.9)
4 461 Odum, Kyra 8 Florida High 18-06.50 17-07.75 -3.5 5.37m 5
FOUL(-0.9) 16-11(-0.4) 17-07.75(-3.5) FOUL(-2.0) 16-07.50(-2.4) 17-00.50(-3.0)
5 460 Mitchell, Adrianna 10 Florida High 17-05.50 17-00.00 -2.3 5.18m 4
17-00(-2.3) 16-05(-0.7) 16-00.75(-0.3) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.5) 16-05.50(-4.1)
6 356 Green, Trentorria 9 East Gadsden 17-08.00 16-11.75 -2.2 5.17m 3
FOUL(0.3) 16-04(-0.1) 16-11.75(-2.2) FOUL(-3.6) 16-00.75(-2.6) FOUL(-4.9)
7 1267 Brown, Jayla 9 Westside Hig 17-05.00 16-10.00 -0.7 5.13m 2
FOUL(0.1) 15-09(-1.6) 16-10(-0.7) 15-07.25(-4.3) 16-07.75(-2.6) 15-08(-2.8)
8 247 Claiborne, Joe'all 12 Gibbons 17-03.75 16-09.50 -1.4 5.11m 1
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 16-09.50(-1.4) FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-4.3) FOUL(-1.2)
9 288 Hardy, Kiana 12 Clewiston HS 17-03.50 16-08.00 -1.3 5.08m
FOUL(-0.7) 16-08(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.5)
10 670 Francois, Kimani 12 Lake Highlan 17-01.25 16-07.50 -3.0 5.06m
16-00.50(-2.5) 16-07(-2.9) 16-07.50(-3.0)
11 341 Smith, Kamryn 9 Dunbar HS 17-00.00 16-06.75 -1.8 5.04m
FOUL(-1.8) 16-06.75(-1.8) 16-04(-2.2)
12 508 Bradley Macklin, K 10 Hallandale 16-08.75 16-04.00 -1.9 4.97m
16-00.75(3.0) 16-04(-1.9) FOUL(1.4)
13 53 Nurge, Madelyn 12 Anclote 16-07.50 16-03.75 -1.0 4.97m
16-03.75(-1.0) 16-03.50(-1.7) 16-03.50(-0.8)
14 152 Tabuteau, Karina 12 Bishop Moore 17-07.25 16-02.00 -1.4 4.92m
15-00(-1.9) 15-05.50(-3.2) 16-02(-1.4)
15 941 Scantling, Kari 12 Port Orange 16-09.00 15-10.50 -0.6 4.83m
12-07(0.6) FOUL(-1.9) 15-10.50(-0.6)
16 478 Metheney, Mary 9 Frostproof H 16-07.00 15-08.50 -2.0 4.78m
14-08(0.7) 15-08.50(-2.0) 15-08(-1.4)
Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 516 Rushing, Kimani 11 Hallandale 40-04.50 40-05.00 -3.5 12.31m 10
40-05(-3.5) PASS PASS 38-01.50(-1.2) 38-11.75(1.6) 39-10.25(-1.3)
2 460 Mitchell, Adrianna 10 Florida High 37-11.50 37-08.50 -2.1 11.49m 8
37-08.50(-2.1) 37-01.50(-2.8) 35-11.75(-0.8) 35-10.50(-1.9) 35-05(-1.7) 33-00.50(-3.0)
3 288 Hardy, Kiana 12 Clewiston HS 36-04.50 36-10.50 -3.4 11.23m 6
FOUL(-2.6) 36-10.50(-3.4) 35-09.50(-0.3) FOUL(-3.5) 35-04(-4.3) FOUL(-1.9)
4 1001 Joseph, Ashlin 12 Rockledge 36-05.50 36-06.50 0.9 11.13m 5
36-00.75(-1.7) 35-01(-2.3) FOUL(0.3) 34-03(1.5) 33-02(-3.3) 36-06.50(0.9)
5 514 Nelson, Aisha 12 Hallandale 35-11.50 36-03.50 -2.3 11.06m 4
35-09.25(-0.2) 36-03.50(-2.3) 35-06.50(-1.3) 33-05.75(2.0) 34-06.75(2.0) 35-00.50(1.0)
6 1290 Williams, Antoinet 12 Wolfson High 36-00.25 36-00.75 -2.3 10.99m 3
36-00(-3.9) 34-10.75(-3.0) 36-00.75(-2.3) 30-06(-2.9) 35-02.25(-6.2) 33-04.25(-1.6)
7 150 Shurina, Marianna 11 Bishop Moore 35-08.75 35-11.25 -1.8 10.95m 2
34-06.50(-1.8) 35-09(-2.2) 35-11.25(-1.8) 33-11.25(-2.3) 33-08.25(-3.2) 33-10(-1.1)
8 478 Metheney, Mary 9 Frostproof H 33-06.50 35-07.00 -1.1 10.84m 1
35-06(-2.1) 34-10(-2.0) 33-05(-2.1) 33-00.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.3) 35-07(-1.1)
9 191 Guine, Nia 9 Bolles HS 35-10.50 35-01.00 -1.8 10.69m
35-01(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3) 34-11.75(-1.1) 33-10.75(-0.4) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.0)
10 1000 Holmes, Sharjashia 12 Rockledge 35-07.75 34-06.00 -2.0 10.51m
34-06(-2.0) 33-06(-1.7) 33-11(-1.6)
11 110 Thielbar, Rhea 9 Berkeley Prep 35-00.75 33-06.00 -3.1 10.21m
32-06.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.5) 33-06(-3.1)
12 710 Brown, Jakyra 11 Lakewood HS 34-02.25 33-04.25 -2.6 10.16m
FOUL(-3.5) 33-01.50(-2.1) 33-04.25(-2.6)
13 54 Sapp, Carolyn 12 Andrew Jacks 34-05.50 33-03.50 -3.3 10.14m
FOUL(-2.1) 33-00(-3.4) 33-03.50(-3.3)
14 348 Thomas, Tyra 11 Dunnellon HS 34-00.00 33-01.00 -1.8 10.08m
FOUL(-3.8) 33-01(-1.8) 32-04.50(-2.1)
15 813 Pierce, Kaitlyn 11 Nature Coast Tec 34-07.00 32-09.50 -1.2 9.99m
32-00(-2.1) 32-07.50(-3.0) 32-09.50(-1.2)
16 801 Brown, Kierston 10 Mount Dora H 33-06.50 31-05.25 -2.4 9.58m
31-00.50(-3.6) FOUL(-1.3) 31-05.25(-2.4)
Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 493 Solomon, Dorian 10 Godby HS 42-09.50 41-06.75 12.66m 10
41-00.75 39-02.50 39-07.25 41-06.75 37-09.75 36-05.25
2 359 Bullock, Shadayz 11 Eastside HS 40-05.00 40-05.25 12.32m 8
35-06.75 38-02.75 40-05.25 38-10 40-04.75 FOUL
3 512 Heaven, Amani 09 Hallandale 37-09.50 40-02.50 12.25m 6
37-01.50 36-09 40-02.50 36-08 32-07 FOUL
4 1120 Davis, Alise 10 Tampa Catholic 40-07.25 39-05.75 12.03m 5
39-05.75 38-07.50 36-10.25 39-00.50 38-02.75 38-09
5 973 Ajabe, Debbie 10 Ransom 36-02.50 38-00.00 11.58m 4
34-09.75 38-00 34-02.50 36-01.25 30-09 34-07.75
6 693 Williams, Zada 12 Lake Wales H 36-04.75 36-08.00 11.17m 3
33-06.75 35-08.75 36-00.25 36-08 35-03.50 35-09.50
7 125 Myslinski, Emily 12 Bishop Kenny 37-08.50 35-08.25 10.87m 2
35-08.25 33-05.75 34-03.75 35-06 FOUL 35-01.50
8 939 Kerr, Alexis 11 Pompano Beac 34-09.00 35-02.00 10.71m 1
34-08.50 31-09.25 31-06.50 32-00.50 34-01.50 35-02
9 1144 Williams, Shakera 11 Tavares HS 35-01.00 34-08.50 10.57m
31-09.75 33-03 34-06.75 34-00.75 34-08.50 33-01.25
10 463 Riggins, Naomi 9 Florida High 36-04.50 34-05.50 10.50m
33-04.25 33-08.75 34-05.50
11 1018 Spralding, A'Ashar 11 Santa Fe HS 34-09.00 34-05.50 10.50m
32-07.75 32-08.25 34-05.50
12 61 Cadore, Keona 12 Astronaut 34-00.00 34-04.50 10.47m
34-00.50 34-04.50 33-09.75
13 200 Spence, Danielle 12 Bolles HS 36-07.50 34-02.75 10.43m
FOUL 34-02.75 34-01.50
14 338 Cooper, Regine 12 Dunbar HS 34-01.00 34-01.25 10.39m
34-01.25 33-03 32-11.25
15 340 Leaphart, Respect 11 Dunbar HS 34-06.00 33-09.75 10.30m
33-04.50 30-00.50 33-09.75
16 636 Shaw, Ashley 12 Jones HS 33-07.75 33-08.25 10.26m
33-08.25 30-00.75 33-02.75
Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 973 Ajabe, Debbie 10 Ransom 121-07 135-03 41.22m 10
113-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-03 90-02
2 518 Simmons, Lamisha 12 Hallandale 120-03 130-02 39.67m 8
112-05 114-06 130-02 127-07 FOUL 112-09
3 40 Julmice, Jody 12 Heritage 110-07 122-04 37.28m 6
114-07 115-07 FOUL 108-09 122-04 115-00
4 200 Spence, Danielle 12 Bolles HS 123-04 120-02 36.62m 5
117-08 112-02 120-02 113-11 FOUL 114-04
5 1110 Leggett, Genesis 10 Suwannee HS 112-00 119-01 36.29m 4
FOUL 98-02 119-01 96-00 FOUL FOUL
6 880 Pope, Lanashia 11 Pasco High Schoo 108-01 111-09 34.06m 3
FOUL 99-06 107-05 111-09 108-04 FOUL
7 61 Cadore, Keona 12 Astronaut 104-04 110-10 33.78m 2
101-05 91-00 110-10
8 1120 Davis, Alise 10 Tampa Catholic 105-03 105-05 32.13m 1
86-07 104-05 105-05
9 505 Jackson, Jasmine 11 Gulf High School 102-08 103-02 31.44m
103-02 103-00 96-06
10 540 Plaugher, Lauren 12 Hernando High Sc 111-04 102-02 31.14m
FOUL FOUL 102-02
11 1214 Duckworth, Monica 11 West Florida 105-06 101-08 30.98m
FOUL 95-08 101-08
12 340 Leaphart, Respect 11 Dunbar HS 115-02 101-00 30.78m
101-00 96-04 93-08
13 462 Reed, Carine 9 Florida High 104-11 100-03 30.55m
97-01 FOUL 100-03
14 534 Smith, Allison 12 Hardee HS 102-09 96-08 29.46m
91-08 90-01 96-08
15 64 Rice, Abigayle 11 Baker County 104-05 86-02 26.26m
86-02 84-09 82-01
16 1078 Clark, Johnelle 11 Southeast HS 102-11 74-04 22.65m
FOUL 74-04 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair 1A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 264 Parks, Sam 7 Cedar Key HS 16-08.00 15-03.00 4.64m 10
14-10.75 15-01 10-09.50 13-10.75 15-02 15-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 28 Gray, Alex 11 Admiral Farr 11.19 10.79Q 1.6 2
2 283 Cotman, Cj 10 Clearwater C 10.83 10.94Q 1.0 1
3 475 Phillips, Kiande 12 Foundation A 11.02 10.84Q 1.6 2
4 597 Fuller, Jacquan 12 Indian Rocks 11.07 11.00Q 1.0 1
5 433 Durham, Jahquez 11 First Academ 10.94 10.90Q 1.6 2
6 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 11.05 11.06Q 1.0 1
7 945 Sims, Tyrek 10 Port St. Joe 11.09 11.04q 1.6 2
8 546 Julien, Christophe 11 Highlands Ch 11.32 11.07q 1.0 1
9 733 Chaney, Jordan 11 Liberty Coun 11.10 11.13q 1.0 1
10 24 Evans, Anthony 12 Admiral Farr 11.29 11.21 1.6 2
11 183 Rhoden, Ryan 11 Boca Raton C 11.64 11.25 1.6 2
12 854 Washington, Dj 11 P.K. Yonge S 11.17 11.25 1.0 1
13 772 Taylor-laird, Kyle 12 Melbourne Ce 11.30 11.32 1.0 1
14 1036 Mcwhite, Erick 11 Sneads HS 11.09 11.33 1.6 2
14 1070 Zolnowski, John 10 South Florid 11.76 11.33 1.0 1
16 487 Hughes, Terry 12 Glades Day 11.65 11.64 1.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 475 Phillips, Kiande 12 Foundation A 10.84 10.77 0.7 10
2 28 Gray, Alex 11 Admiral Farr 10.79 10.82 0.7 8
3 433 Durham, Jahquez 11 First Academ 10.90 10.84 0.7 6
4 283 Cotman, Cj 10 Clearwater C 10.94 11.00 0.7 5
5 945 Sims, Tyrek 10 Port St. Joe 11.04 11.04 0.7 4
6 733 Chaney, Jordan 11 Liberty Coun 11.13 11.05 0.7 3
7 546 Julien, Christophe 11 Highlands Ch 11.07 11.08 0.7 2
8 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 11.06 11.11 0.7 1
9 597 Fuller, Jacquan 12 Indian Rocks 11.00 11.15 0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 28 Gray, Alex 11 Admiral Farr 22.41 21.78Q 1.1 2
2 433 Durham, Jahquez 11 First Academ 22.05 22.02Q -0.7 1
3 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 22.40 22.35Q 1.1 2
4 1006 Land, Ian 11 Rocky Bayou High 22.70 22.63Q -0.7 1
5 1178 Cheevers, Hamp 11 Trenton HS 22.60 22.76Q -0.7 1
6 1242 Cabral, Jordan 12 Westminster Acad 22.65 22.91Q 1.1 2
7 432 Dickson, Jerrell 11 First Academ 22.65 22.89q -0.7 1
8 772 Taylor-laird, Kyle 12 Melbourne Ce 22.57 22.98q -0.7 1
9 708 Simmons, T.J. 12 Lakeland Chr 22.63 23.18q 1.1 2
10 183 Rhoden, Ryan 11 Boca Raton C 23.48 23.19 -0.7 1
11 945 Sims, Tyrek 10 Port St. Joe 23.04 23.22 1.1 2
12 769 McPherson, Ajani 11 Melbourne Ce 22.92 23.26 -0.7 1
13 1014 Murrell, Jordon 10 Saint Stephe 22.93 23.45 -0.7 1
14 500 Boyd, Denzeal 9 Graceville H 22.80 24.47 1.1 2
-- 1266 Williams, George 11 Westminster 22.73 DNF 1.1 2
-- 654 Shepherd, Daniel 11 King's Acade 23.24 DQ 1.1 2 Out of Lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 28 Gray, Alex 11 Admiral Farr 21.78 21.80 3.3 10
2 433 Durham, Jahquez 11 First Academ 22.02 21.91 3.3 8
3 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 22.35 22.20 3.3 6
4 1006 Land, Ian 11 Rocky Bayou High 22.63 22.46 3.3 5
5 1242 Cabral, Jordan 12 Westminster Acad 22.91 22.63 3.3 4
6 772 Taylor-laird, Kyle 12 Melbourne Ce 22.98 22.70 3.3 3
7 1178 Cheevers, Hamp 11 Trenton HS 22.76 22.74 3.3 2
8 432 Dickson, Jerrell 11 First Academ 22.89 22.81 3.3 1
9 708 Simmons, T.J. 12 Lakeland Chr 23.18 22.91 3.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1266 Williams, George 11 Westminster 49.08 49.43Q 1
2 1038 Wert, Jeremy 12 Sneads HS 49.35 50.26Q 2
3 1289 Stones, Michael 12 Windermere P 50.70 50.03Q 1
4 760 Simpkins, Steven 11 Maclay Schoo 49.18 50.28Q 2
5 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 51.40 50.93Q 2
6 335 Gill, Jonathan 10 Doctor's 52.39 51.00Q 1
7 1017 Perry, Henry 11 Santa Fe Cat 50.84 51.34q 2
8 1155 Prince, Jordan 12 The Geneva S 51.17 51.37q 1
9 548 Ludwig, Steven 11 Highlands Ch 50.76 51.44q 2
10 1199 Wallace, Terrye 12 University C 51.67 52.24 1
11 769 McPherson, Ajani 11 Melbourne Ce 50.58 52.44 1
12 287 Stewart, Rashaad 10 Clearwater C 51.21 52.46 1
13 94 Burford, Bryce 11 Berean Chris 52.23 52.96 2
14 450 Warburton, Colvin 11 First Baptis 51.63 53.23 2
15 261 Earley, Elias 12 Carrollwood 52.22 53.68 1
16 25 Evans, Sean 12 Admiral Farr 52.24 54.35 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1266 Williams, George 11 Westminster 49.43 48.93 10
2 760 Simpkins, Steven 11 Maclay Schoo 50.28 49.39 8
3 1038 Wert, Jeremy 12 Sneads HS 50.26 50.10 6
4 1289 Stones, Michael 12 Windermere P 50.03 50.15 5
5 822 Ashley, Timothy 11 North Florid 50.93 51.04 4
6 1017 Perry, Henry 11 Santa Fe Cat 51.34 51.38 3
7 1155 Prince, Jordan 12 The Geneva S 51.37 51.64 2
8 335 Gill, Jonathan 10 Doctor's 51.00 51.95 1
9 548 Ludwig, Steven 11 Highlands Ch 51.44 55.46
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 234 Robin, Chris 12 Calvary Chri 1:57.71 1:57.23 2 10
2 1142 Wajd, Qaseem 11 Tampa Prep 1:58.46 1:57.71 2 8
3 391 Lunsford, William 12 Evangelical 1:58.61 1:58.02 2 6
4 751 Escobar, George 11 Maclay Schoo 2:02.45 1:58.48 2 5
5 329 Williams, Iverson 12 Dade Christi 2:04.00 2:02.81 1 4
6 1253 Sastre, Patrick 10 Westminster Acad 2:02.30 2:02.85 2 3
7 98 Montero-Stube, Kei 11 Berean Chris 2:03.40 2:04.36 2 2
8 633 Jones, Elston 11 John Carroll 2:04.80 2:04.70 1 1
9 533 Roberts, Jestyn 11 Hamilton Cou 2:04.96 2:04.88 1
10 274 Larsen, Alex 10 Circle Chris 2:04.76 2:06.70 1
11 453 Hart, Drew 12 First Coast 2:04.10 2:06.99 1
12 275 Ramirez, Nextor 11 City of Life 2:05.42 2:07.75 1
13 1153 Katynski, Kola 11 The Geneva S 2:03.49 2:11.42 2
14 175 Howell, Thomas 12 Blountstown 2:03.70 2:16.91 1
15 845 Perry, Austin 12 Oak Hall Sch 2:03.55 2:23.21 2
-- 573 Welch, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity 1:58.44 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1285 Martins, Franco 12 Windermere P 4:21.54 4:20.39 10
2 569 Cacciatore, Andrew 12 Holy Trinity 4:28.15 4:27.03 8
3 259 Davidson Turner, C 12 Cardinal Moo 4:26.56 4:27.09 6
4 845 Perry, Austin 12 Oak Hall Sch 4:26.87 4:28.81 5
5 1152 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12 The Geneva S 4:29.37 4:30.57 4
6 1031 Peterson, Luke 11 Shorecrest P 4:27.69 4:32.06 3
7 32 McNamara, Patrick 12 Admiral Farr 4:30.94 4:32.75 2
8 329 Williams, Iverson 12 Dade Christi 4:35.61 4:35.61 1
9 182 Hindle, Tucker 11 Boca Raton C 4:33.93 4:39.03
10 621 Kemp, Micah 12 Jay High School 4:34.54 4:44.48
11 852 Gerhardt, Brett 12 P.K. Yonge S 4:29.74 4:48.58
12 752 Gwynn, George 11 Maclay Schoo 4:34.11 4:57.64
-- 1249 McCracken, Casey 12 Westminster Acad 4:40.45 DNF
-- 933 Hyland, Chase 10 Pine School 4:27.55 DNF
-- 756 Milford, Clayburn 8 Maclay Schoo 4:37.13 DNS
-- 753 Mazziotta, Jake 10 Maclay Schoo 4:34.75 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1285 Martins, Franco 12 Windermere P 9:44.33 9:16.67 10
2 1025 Perkins, Noah 11 Seffner Chri 9:25.54 9:23.04 8
3 552 Szklany, Ryan 09 Highlands Ch 10:09.47 9:46.39 6
4 1249 McCracken, Casey 12 Westminster Acad 10:12.14 9:51.44 5
5 1151 Davis, Isak 12 The Geneva S 10:08.51 9:51.81 4
6 259 Davidson Turner, C 12 Cardinal Moo 9:48.65 9:53.52 3
7 182 Hindle, Tucker 11 Boca Raton C 10:13.02 9:53.64 2
8 572 Kattenberg, Trevor 10 Holy Trinity 9:55.04 9:56.18 1
9 569 Cacciatore, Andrew 12 Holy Trinity 10:00.21 9:56.31
10 334 Pereira, Guilherme 11 Divine Savio 10:03.22 10:04.15
11 756 Milford, Clayburn 8 Maclay Schoo 10:10.81 10:06.03
12 753 Mazziotta, Jake 10 Maclay Schoo 10:12.63 10:06.87
13 752 Gwynn, George 11 Maclay Schoo 10:15.24 10:11.56
14 665 Moreno, Osiel 10 Lafayette HS 10:15.28 10:13.79
15 707 Fuller, Jerod 12 Lakeland Chr 10:10.84 10:18.33
16 852 Gerhardt, Brett 12 P.K. Yonge S 10:09.63 10:29.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1245 Desir, Sanders 12 Westminster Acad 15.01 14.84Q 1.3 2
2 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12 Admiral Farr 15.04 14.86Q 2.3 1
3 412 Jackson, Christoph 11 Famu High Sc 15.01 14.96Q 1.3 2
4 850 Barnes, Jamal 12 P.K. Yonge S 15.06 14.97Q 2.3 1
5 645 Thornton, Kurtis 11 Jupiter Chri 15.40 15.14Q 1.3 2
6 789 Thompson, Tevon 11 Moore Haven 15.00 15.23Q 2.3 1
7 474 Johnson, Ty 11 Foundation A 15.27 15.15q 1.3 2
8 436 Griffin-Heard, Jon 10 First Academ 15.59 15.19q 1.3 2
9 824 Holmes, Leonard 11 North Florid 15.43 15.29q 2.3 1
10 174 Burke, Tristen 10 Blountstown 15.45 15.37 2.3 1
11 632 Fink, Justin 10 John Carroll 16.11 15.40 2.3 1
12 235 Wood, Jeremy 12 Calvary Chri 15.96 15.71 1.3 2
13 848 Frazier, Chrishon 12 Orlando Chri 16.04 16.26 2.3 1
14 1022 Farrow, Alex 11 Seacrest Cou 16.15 16.46 1.3 2
15 1200 Smith, Vincent 10 Village Acad 17.24 16.47 2.3 1
16 1007 Preston, Joshua 12 Rocky Bayou High 16.25 16.48 1.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 412 Jackson, Christoph 11 Famu High Sc 14.96 14.39 2.1 10
2 1245 Desir, Sanders 12 Westminster Acad 14.84 14.54 2.1 8
3 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12 Admiral Farr 14.86 14.66 2.1 6
4 850 Barnes, Jamal 12 P.K. Yonge S 14.97 14.96 2.1 5
5 436 Griffin-Heard, Jon 10 First Academ 15.19 14.98 2.1 4
6 789 Thompson, Tevon 11 Moore Haven 15.23 15.22 2.1 3
7 824 Holmes, Leonard 11 North Florid 15.29 15.44 2.1 2
8 474 Johnson, Ty 11 Foundation A 15.15 15.58 2.1 1
9 645 Thornton, Kurtis 11 Jupiter Chri 15.14 16.30 2.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1070 Zolnowski, John 10 South Florid 41.60 40.68Q 2
2 436 Griffin-Heard, Jon 10 First Academ 39.90 40.82Q 1
3 412 Jackson, Christoph 11 Famu High Sc 39.08 41.10Q 1
4 850 Barnes, Jamal 12 P.K. Yonge S 39.81 41.10Q 2
5 1245 Desir, Sanders 12 Westminster Acad 39.57 41.22Q 2
6 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12 Admiral Farr 40.78 41.47Q 1
7 315 Thomas, Star 11 Coral Spring 41.09 41.24q 2
8 1166 Richards, Michael 12 The Master's 41.68 41.69q 1
9 958 Mallory, Will 9 Providence S 41.95 41.79q 2
10 286 Margarejo, Giovani 11 Clearwater C 41.28 41.88 2
11 634 Robertson, Chris 12 John Carroll 41.80 42.05 2
12 140 Clanahan, Owen 10 Bishop McLau 41.70 42.20 1
13 824 Holmes, Leonard 11 North Florid 41.34 42.26 1
14 1118 Lambeth, Timothy 10 Tampa Bay HE 41.53 42.85 1
15 622 Mishoe, Roger 11 Jay High School 42.03 43.58 1
16 1015 Zandomenego, Andre 12 Saint Stephe 41.67 43.97 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1245 Desir, Sanders 12 Westminster Acad 41.22 39.58 10
2 412 Jackson, Christoph 11 Famu High Sc 41.10 39.74 8
3 1070 Zolnowski, John 10 South Florid 40.68 40.21 6
4 315 Thomas, Star 11 Coral Spring 41.24 40.60 5
5 436 Griffin-Heard, Jon 10 First Academ 40.82 40.84 4
6 958 Mallory, Will 9 Providence S 41.79 41.17 3
7 850 Barnes, Jamal 12 P.K. Yonge S 41.10 41.27 2
8 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12 Admiral Farr 41.47 41.38 1
9 1166 Richards, Michael 12 The Master's 41.69 41.68
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 43.13 43.13Q 1
1) 444 Word, Chadwick 12 2) 432 Dickson, Jerrell 11
3) 439 Stokes, Luke 12 4) 429 Banks, Sevyn 9
2 Admiral Farragut Academy 'A' 43.24 43.33Q 2
1) 24 Evans, Anthony 12 2) 29 Green, Dontell 11
3) 28 Gray, Alex 11 4) 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12
3 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 43.47 43.58Q 1
1) 596 Denisac, Tristan 12 2) 599 King, Damian 12
3) 597 Fuller, Jacquan 12 4) 594 Anderson, Theo 11
4 University Christian School 'A' 43.45 43.74Q 2
1) 1196 Howe, Hussein 11 2) 1198 Tisdale, Ryan 12
3) 1197 Pennamon, Ke'Shan 11 4) 1193 Anderson, Otis 10
5 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 43.64 44.11Q 2
1) 283 Cotman, Cj 10 2) 287 Stewart, Rashaad 10
3) 284 DePengola, John 4) 282 Adderley, Jacobi 12
6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 44.01 44.22Q 1
1) 231 Bennett, Hunter 12 2) 235 Wood, Jeremy 12
3) 230 Benjamin, Zachary 12 4) 229 Benjamin, Brian 12
7 Jay High School 'A' 44.32 44.45q 2
1) 618 Freeman, Brandon 11 2) 622 Mishoe, Roger 11
3) 616 Cook, Joseph 4) 617 Cross, Braden 11
8 King's Academy 'A' 44.44 44.65q 1
1) 653 Kirkpatrick, Jared 10 2) 655 Williams, Gianni 10
3) 652 Chovet, Jean Paul 11 4) 654 Shepherd, Daniel 11
9 Maclay School 'A' 44.21 44.82q 2
1) 755 Meeker, Darin 11 2) 750 Deal, Matthew 12
3) 761 Tschieder, Nicholas 12 4) 759 Simpkins, Stephon 11
10 Foundation Academy 'A' 43.62 45.08 1
1) 476 Walker, Gabe 11 2) 471 Axson, Lester 10
3) 472 Byers, Dangelo 12 4) 475 Phillips, Kiande 12
11 John Carroll 'A' 44.73 45.51 2
1) 631 Edwards, Mark 10 2) 632 Fink, Justin 10
3) 634 Robertson, Chris 12 4) 633 Jones, Elston 11
12 Highlands Christian 'A' 44.84 45.54 1
1) 551 Paliska, John 12 2) 547 Julien, Michael 12
3) 544 Ebenhack, Justin 10 4)
13 Glades Day 'A' 44.51 45.58 2
1) 491 Williams, Bernard 12 2) 490 Spence, Kevon 12
3) 487 Hughes, Terry 12 4) 489 Johnson, Antarus 10
14 St. John Neumann 'A' 44.12 45.82 1
1) 1097 Mathieu, Gregory 11 2) 1096 Maas, Zachary 11
3) 1098 Perry, Rayshawn 12 4) 1099 Townsend, DeMarcus 9
15 Graceville HS 'A' 44.47 46.14 1
1) 502 Myrick, Tyre 11 2) 503 Pittman, Nicholas 11
3) 501 Martinez, Luis 12 4) 500 Boyd, Denzeal 9
-- Faith Christian Academy 'A' 43.76 DNS 2
1) 398 Maxwell, Keyonta 11 2) 396 Adedoyin, Elijah 12
3) 397 Huff, Jesse 12 4) 400 Prado, Pedro 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 43.13 42.81 10
1) 444 Word, Chadwick 12 2) 432 Dickson, Jerrell 11
3) 439 Stokes, Luke 12 4) 433 Durham, Jahquez 11
2 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 43.58 43.58 8
1) 597 Fuller, Jacquan 12 2) 599 King, Damian 12
3) 596 Denisac, Tristan 12 4) 594 Anderson, Theo 11
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 'A' 43.33 43.74 6
1) 24 Evans, Anthony 12 2) 31 Mcgee, Dontae 12
3) 29 Green, Dontell 11 4) 28 Gray, Alex 11
4 University Christian School 'A' 43.74 43.81 5
1) 1196 Howe, Hussein 11 2) 1198 Tisdale, Ryan 12
3) 1197 Pennamon, Ke'Shan 11 4) 1193 Anderson, Otis 10
5 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 44.11 44.28 4
1) 282 Adderley, Jacobi 12 2) 284 DePengola, John
3) 286 Margarejo, Giovani 11 4) 283 Cotman, Cj 10
6 Jay High School 'A' 44.45 44.38 3
1) 618 Freeman, Brandon 11 2) 622 Mishoe, Roger 11
3) 616 Cook, Joseph 4) 617 Cross, Braden 11
7 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 44.22 44.64 2
1) 231 Bennett, Hunter 12 2) 235 Wood, Jeremy 12
3) 230 Benjamin, Zachary 12 4) 229 Benjamin, Brian 12
8 King's Academy 'A' 44.65 44.78 1
1) 653 Kirkpatrick, Jared 10 2) 655 Williams, Gianni 10
3) 652 Chovet, Jean Paul 11 4) 654 Shepherd, Daniel 11
-- Maclay School 'A' 44.82 DNF
1) 755 Meeker, Darin 11 2) 750 Deal, Matthew 12
3) 761 Tschieder, Nicholas 12 4) 759 Simpkins, Stephon 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maclay School 'A' 3:26.03 3:23.62 2 10
1) 759 Simpkins, Stephon 11 2) 751 Escobar, George 11
3) 761 Tschieder, Nicholas 12 4) 760 Simpkins, Steven 11
2 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 3:27.49 3:24.25 2 8
1) 432 Dickson, Jerrell 11 2) 436 Griffin-Heard, Jonathan 10
3) 430 Boyd, Marcelus 11 4) 433 Durham, Jahquez 11
3 Windermere Prep 'A' 3:28.22 3:26.89 2 6
1) 1285 Martins, Franco 12 2) 1286 Peres, Mathews 8
3) 1284 Granjean, Christopher 12 4) 1289 Stones, Michael 12
4 Sneads HS 'A' 3:27.52 3:28.76 2 5
1) 1038 Wert, Jeremy 12 2) 1034 Goodson, Javarris 11
3) 1035 Irving, Jacore 10 4) 1036 Mcwhite, Erick 11
5 Westminster Academy 'A' 3:29.09 3:29.33 2 4
1) 1253 Sastre, Patrick 10 2) 1252 Perry, Churchill 11
3) 1245 Desir, Sanders 12 4) 1242 Cabral, Jordan 12
6 Highlands Christian 'A' 3:31.18 3:31.42 2 3
1) 548 Ludwig, Steven 11 2) 553 Walton, Hunter 11
3) 544 Ebenhack, Justin 10 4) 546 Julien, Christopher 11
7 Providence School 'A' 3:34.33 3:31.51 1 2
1) 960 Robles, Christian 11 2) 957 Clark, Kobie 12
3) 958 Mallory, Will 9 4) 959 Martin, Charlie 11
8 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 3:32.71 3:31.62 2 1
1) 1028 Cureton, Casey 11 2) 1031 Peterson, Luke 11
3) 1032 Scoby, Justin 11 4) 1033 Stypinski, Evan 9
9 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 3:30.83 3:32.47 2
1) 603 Weller, Sam 12 2) 598 Guzman, Joshua 10
3) 601 Trador, Zach 12 4) 599 King, Damian 12
10 Baker High School 'A' 3:34.82 3:32.66 1
1) 72 Martin, Austin 12 2) 73 Oglesby, Percy 11
3) 74 Wilkinson, Jack 12 4) 70 Beck, Jonathan 11
11 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:34.37 3:34.09 1
1) 287 Stewart, Rashaad 10 2) 285 Kieler, John 12
3) 282 Adderley, Jacobi 12 4) 286 Margarejo, Giovani 11
12 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:34.74 3:34.97 1
1) 766 Clark, Chad 10 2) 770 Perry, Kristopher 11
3) 771 Tanner, Cameron 11 4) 769 McPherson, Ajani 11
13 South Florida Heat 'A' 3:33.83 3:35.03 2
1) 1064 Hibbert, Noah 10 2) 1069 Trent, Elisha 12
3) 1066 Read, Joshua 12 4) 1070 Zolnowski, John 10
14 Berean Christian 'A' 3:34.05 3:35.59 1
1) 96 Hendricks, Joe 12 2) 95 Gonzalez, Francisco 12
3) 98 Montero-Stube, Keilon 11 4) 1313 remarais, marc 12
15 Admiral Farragut Academy 'A' 3:34.21 3:36.36 1
1) 24 Evans, Anthony 12 2) 25 Evans, Sean 12
3) 33 Oi, Alex 9 4) 28 Gray, Alex 11
16 The Master's Academy (Oviedo) 'A' 3:34.52 3:36.91 1
1) 1165 Padilla, Isaiah 9 2) 1164 Molitz, Nick 10
3) 1168 Woodbine, Jordan 9 4) 1167 Savage, Tyler 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maclay School 'A' 8:49.62 8:07.54 2 10
1) 751 Escobar, George 11 2) 752 Gwynn, George 11
3) 753 Mazziotta, Jake 10 4) 760 Simpkins, Steven 11
2 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 8:16.59 8:09.78 2 8
1) 569 Cacciatore, Andrew 12 2) 570 Cacciatore, John 10
3) 572 Kattenberg, Trevor 10 4) 573 Welch, Daniel 12
3 The Geneva School 'A' 8:28.03 8:14.20 2 6
1) 1154 Pederson, Luke 12 2) 1152 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12
3) 1151 Davis, Isak 12 4) 1153 Katynski, Kola 11
4 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 8:23.89 8:15.50 2 5
1) 1028 Cureton, Casey 11 2) 1029 Miles, Josh 11
3) 1031 Peterson, Luke 11 4) 1032 Scoby, Justin 11
5 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 8:24.12 8:22.43 2 4
1) 595 Boeche, Luke 12 2) 601 Trador, Zach 12
3) 603 Weller, Sam 12 4) 598 Guzman, Joshua 10
6 Westminster Academy 'A' 8:32.58 8:30.31 2 3
1) 1253 Sastre, Patrick 10 2) 1244 DeAngulo, Joshua 9
3) 1252 Perry, Churchill 11 4) 1249 McCracken, Casey 12
7 Berean Christian 'A' 8:27.35 8:35.54 2 2
1) 96 Hendricks, Joe 12 2) 94 Burford, Bryce 11
3) 93 Bridgewater, Justin 09 4) 98 Montero-Stube, Keilon 11
8 Highlands Christian 'A' 8:28.32 8:36.46 2 1
1) 545 Johnson, Trace 12 2) 553 Walton, Hunter 11
3) 544 Ebenhack, Justin 10 4) 550 Matthias, Adrian 12
9 Evangelical Christian School 'A' 8:39.06 8:37.05 1
1) 390 Kohlmeier, Brandon 12 2) 389 Elliott, Jonas 10
3) 395 Woodard, Dakota 10 4) 391 Lunsford, William 12
10 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 8:39.33 8:40.21 1
1) 437 Guenther, Cal 11 2) 434 Gavin, Nick 12
3) 435 Gonzalez, Michael 10 4) 431 De Armas, Drew 10
11 South Florida Heat 'A' 8:37.87 8:43.86 1
1) 1064 Hibbert, Noah 10 2) 1061 Christianson, Liam 10
3) 1062 Comartin, Maverick 12 4) 1066 Read, Joshua 12
12 Father Lopez Catholic HS 'A' 8:35.22 8:45.67 2
1) 417 Scheiber, Kevin 12 2) 414 Ohlwein, Nick 11
3) 418 Theriault, Nick 11 4) 416 Roof, Matthew 11
13 Bell HS 'A' 8:49.90 8:56.05 1
1) 87 Zuniga, Johnny 10 2) 86 Townsend, Devin 11
3) 85 Rankin, Reese 9 4) 84 Cutts, Logan 12
14 Pensacola Christian Academy 'A' 9:00.56 8:59.21 1
1) 908 Riles, Tyler 12 2) 907 Posey, Daniel 12
3) 904 Frank, Michael 11 4) 910 Stewart, Timothy 10
15 Wewahitchka HS 'A' 8:54.35 9:03.58 1
1) 1276 Gay, Colby 12 2) 1275 Bidwell, Jonah 9
3) 1278 Reed, Tae 8 4) 1279 Sarmiento, Elijah 10
16 Lafayette HS 'A' 9:05.44 9:19.50 1
1) 666 Thomas, Joshua 12 2) 1293 Jackson, Thomas 12
3) 667 Vervisch, Ryan 10 4) 665 Moreno, Osiel 10
Boys High Jump 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 532 McClain, Kevin 12 Hamilton Cou 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 853 Rodgers, Willie 11 P.K. Yonge S 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 816 Chery, Georges 11 New Dimensio 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 1007 Preston, Joshua 12 Rocky Bayou High 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 1251 Moore, Ryan 12 Westminster Acad 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 285 Kieler, John 12 Clearwater C 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 817 Gachette, Bernie 12 New Dimensio 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 313 Bobb, Rey 12 Coral Spring 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 70 Beck, Jonathan 11 Baker High Schoo 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 632 Fink, Justin 10 John Carroll 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 355 Jackson, Tyreke 11 Duval Charte 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 314 Talent, Alaowei 12 Coral Spring 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 833 Goodwin, Jeff 11 Northside Ch 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
14 394 Pearlman, Carson 12 Evangelical 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
-- 1098 Perry, Rayshawn 12 St. John Neu 5-10.00 NH
-- 767 De Los Santos, Bac 10 Melbourne Ce 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 392 McMichael, Drew 12 Evangelical 16-02.00 16-02.00 4.92m 10
2 443 Woodley, Armand 12 First Academ 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 755 Meeker, Darin 11 Maclay Schoo 13-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 849 Gregory, Tre 12 Out of Door 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 5
5 1254 Thompson, Elijah 12 Westminster Acad 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4
6 634 Robertson, Chris 12 John Carroll 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2.50
6 436 Griffin-Heard, Jon 10 First Academ 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2.50
8 34 Pesola, Cameron 11 Admiral Farr 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 0.33
8 944 Kent, Dyson 10 Port St. Joe 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 0.33
8 265 Riley, Keith 11 Cedar Key HS 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 0.33
11 906 Porter, Trenton 9 Pensacola Christ 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
12 543 Dixon, Peyton 12 Highlands Ch 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 388 Beauvois, Kyle 12 Evangelical 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
14 630 Abraham, Francis 11 John Carroll 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
-- 215 Pate, Zack 10 Branford HS 10-00.00 NH
-- 1103 Powers, Phillip 12 St. Johns Co 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 1035 Irving, Jacore 10 Sneads HS 21-09.50 22-03.50 3.8 6.79m 10
22-03.50(3.8) 22-02.75(2.1) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.2) 21-07.75(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
2 790 Ware, DeAngelo 11 Moore Haven 21-04.75 22-02.00 3.4 6.75m 8
FOUL(4.1) 21-05(2.9) 22-02(3.4) 20-04.25(1.3) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(2.7)
3 816 Chery, Georges 11 New Dimensio 21-10.50 21-04.50 2.2 6.51m 6
20-06(2.4) 20-04.50(2.6) 21-01.75(3.6) 20-06.50(0.8) 20-00.50(0.5) 21-04.50(2.2)
4 1242 Cabral, Jordan 12 Westminster Acad 22-04.00 21-01.75 2.3 6.44m 5
20-05(2.3) 21-01.75(2.3) 21-01(5.9) 19-04(2.1) 20-00.50(0.7) 21-00(1.6)
5 314 Talent, Alaowei 12 Coral Spring 22-02.50 20-09.50 3.9 6.33m 4
18-08.50(0.2) 20-07.50(4.4) 20-09.50(3.9) 18-06.50(1.7) 19-01.75(0.7) 19-08.50(2.0)
6 962 Wakefield, Jamauri 11 Providence S 21-06.50 20-08.00 3.6 6.29m 3
FOUL(4.2) 19-06.50(4.7) 20-08(3.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.9) 20-00.50(0.3)
7 181 Craven, Will 11 Boca Raton C 20-07.00 20-04.50 1.7 6.21m 2
18-09.50(1.5) 19-03.50(0.2) 19-10.50(0.9) 18-10(2.3) 20-04.50(1.7)
8 444 Word, Chadwick 12 First Academ 21-03.50 20-03.75 0.2 6.19m 1
18-08.25(1.1) 19-08.50(1.5) 20-03.75(0.2) 19-11.75(3.0) 18-09.25(1.4) 18-04.50(3.6)
9 1178 Cheevers, Hamp 11 Trenton HS 21-04.50 20-03.25 2.8 6.17m
19-09.50(1.9) FOUL(3.2) 20-02(2.8) 19-01(0.5) 20-03.25(2.8) 19-11.25(0.6)
10 260 Morris, Sean 12 Cardinal Moo 20-06.00 19-08.00 2.8 5.99m
19-06.75(4.3) 19-07(4.2) 19-08(2.8)
11 632 Fink, Justin 10 John Carroll 20-08.50 19-07.50 1.1 5.98m
19-07.50(1.1) 19-03(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
12 439 Stokes, Luke 12 First Academ 20-09.50 19-06.00 2.3 5.94m
19-06(2.3) 18-05.75(0.3) 18-10.50(0.7)
12 246 Wolcott, Josh 12 Cambridge (C 21-04.25 19-06.00 1.1 5.94m
19-06(1.1) 19-00.50(3.3) 18-11.50(0.9)
-- 477 Morgan, Samuel 12 Freeport High Sc 20-04.50 FOUL
FOUL x
-- 1097 Mathieu, Gregory 11 St. John Neu 22-01.50 FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.3)
-- 530 Daniels, Kentwan 11 Hamilton Cou 20-07.00 DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 851 Ellis, Christian 11 P.K. Yonge S 46-02.00 46-06.25 2.3 14.17m 10
FOUL(2.1) 41-04.25(2.2) 44-02(2.2) 43-05.25(4.3) 46-06.25(2.3) 45-07.25(2.1)
2 800 Alleyne, Jacob 11 Mount Dora B 43-03.50 45-07.25 2.8 13.90m 8
45-07.25(2.8) FOUL(4.0) 43-11.50(2.8) 43-05.50(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7)
3 833 Goodwin, Jeff 11 Northside Ch 43-00.00 43-11.75 3.8 13.40m 6
42-11.75(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-04.75(0.2) FOUL(4.3) 43-11.75(3.8)
4 905 Fulfer, Aaron 12 Pensacola Christ 42-00.50 42-10.75 2.8 13.07m 5
42-10.75(2.8) 41-00(3.6) FOUL(3.7) 40-11(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 42-01.75(1.9)
5 733 Chaney, Jordan 11 Liberty Coun 42-03.00 42-08.25 3.8 13.01m 4
39-06(3.2) 41-10(3.5) 41-09.50(0.4) 41-03.50(2.5) 41-02(2.9) 42-08.25(3.8)
6 328 Terry, Dwayne 10 Dade Christi 42-09.50 42-08.00 4.3 13.00m 3
42-08(4.3) 41-04(2.6) 41-07.25(4.1) FOUL(1.7) 40-05.75(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
7 1288 Rafae, Rayan 12 Windermere P 40-09.00 42-05.00 5.2 12.92m 2
42-05(5.2) FOUL(5.1) 41-00.75(4.1) 41-04.75(4.1) 39-11.50(0.1) 40-07.75(1.6)
8 246 Wolcott, Josh 12 Cambridge (C 43-09.00 42-01.50 1.9 12.83m 1
41-08(1.5) 41-08.50(1.5) 40-10.25(2.6) 42-01.50(1.9) 41-02.75(2.7) 41-11.50(3.3)
9 1252 Perry, Churchill 11 Westminster Acad 41-08.50 41-09.50 4.2 12.73m
41-09.50(4.2) 41-02.75(3.7) 41-09(3.1) 41-05(1.9) 41-07(2.6) 41-05(1.7)
10 70 Beck, Jonathan 11 Baker High Schoo 42-01.50 41-03.50 5.2 12.58m
40-03.25(2.9) FOUL(1.4) 41-03.50(5.2) 41-03.50(NWI)
11 750 Deal, Matthew 12 Maclay Schoo 41-09.50 41-01.75 2.3 12.54m
41-01.75(2.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
12 1242 Cabral, Jordan 12 Westminster Acad 42-05.50 41-01.25 4.2 12.52m
40-00.50(1.4) 41-01.25(4.2) 39-05(2.5)
13 788 Edwards, Josh 10 Moore Haven 40-10.25 40-03.25 1.9 12.27m
39-06.50(4.2) 40-03.25(1.9) 39-01.50(0.9)
14 26 Fine, Zach 12 Admiral Farr 40-09.25 39-04.00 3.8 11.98m
39-04(3.8) 38-03.75(2.5) 38-09.75(2.2)
15 816 Chery, Georges 11 New Dimensio 42-10.50 38-09.75 4.2 11.83m
38-09.75(4.2) 36-11.25(3.8) 11-08(3.2)
-- 645 Thornton, Kurtis 11 Jupiter Chri 41-09.50 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 441 Wiggins, Allen 12 First Academ 53-11.50 54-09.75 16.70m 10
50-11.75 53-01.25 52-07.25 54-09.75 53-05.25 52-07.25
2 1024 Johnson, Jamari 12 Seffner Chri 51-00.00 50-05.25 15.37m 8
46-01.50 48-05.75 49-01 50-02.75 50-05.25 FOUL
3 1250 Miseyko, Luke 12 Westminster Acad 50-02.00 50-03.25 15.32m 6
46-07.50 49-07.50 48-11.25 48-09 50-03.25 49-09.50
4 1247 Hankerson, Hozie 12 Westminster Acad 46-09.50 50-02.50 15.30m 5
49-07.75 50-02.50 FOUL 48-04.75 FOUL 49-06
5 1163 Bouwmans, Alex 11 The Master's 45-11.50 47-04.50 14.43m 4
45-00 43-07.75 44-10.25 45-06.25 47-04.50 44-09.75
6 326 Ingraham, Milton 09 Dade Christi 47-10.00 46-09.50 14.26m 3
46-09.50 45-05 FOUL 44-11.50 45-06 43-09.75
7 635 Zirwas, Elliot 11 John Carroll 46-01.50 46-04.00 14.12m 2
46-04 44-07.50 42-01.25 FOUL 45-02 45-02.25
8 139 Beatty, Will 12 Bishop McLau 48-03.00 46-03.00 14.09m 1
42-09.75 45-08 45-03 46-01.25 FOUL 46-03
9 1037 Pittman, Gavin 11 Sneads HS 46-00.00 45-00.00 13.71m
45-00 FOUL FOUL 42-05.25 42-08 42-06.50
10 30 Jenkins, Keyon 10 Admiral Farr 46-08.00 44-10.50 13.67m
42-00.75 FOUL 44-10.50
11 629 Beverly, Robert 10 Jefferson Co 43-08.50 44-10.25 13.67m
41-01.50 44-10.25 42-03
12 620 Harrington, Tucker 12 Jay High School 44-05.50 44-01.50 13.44m
38-04.75 41-02.25 44-01.50
13 473 Johnson, Noah 10 Foundation A 43-00.75 42-07.25 12.98m
41-06.75 38-03.25 42-07.25
14 1167 Savage, Tyler 12 The Master's 42-02.50 42-06.50 12.96m
38-03.75 39-07.75 42-06.50
15 477 Morgan, Samuel 12 Freeport High Sc 45-02.00 40-04.00 12.29m
FOUL 39-06.25 40-04
16 768 Little, Simon 12 Melbourne Ce 44-00.00 40-03.25 12.27m
38-07 39-03.75 40-03.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1024 Johnson, Jamari 12 Seffner Chri 147-00 163-01 49.70m 10
155-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 163-01 FOUL
2 1247 Hankerson, Hozie 12 Westminster Acad 161-05 157-04 47.95m 8
126-06 FOUL 145-08 145-04 FOUL 157-04
3 440 Thomas, Victor 12 First Academ 133-04 151-06 46.17m 6
143-04 FOUL FOUL 141-07 151-06 145-08
4 451 Williams, Zac 12 First Baptis 128-08 140-07 42.84m 5
137-03 140-07 136-11 133-09 137-10 138-01
5 214 Bradley, Tyler 12 Branford HS 138-07 139-08 42.57m 4
FOUL 136-03 138-04 FOUL 134-03 139-08
6 834 Ryan, Kevin 12 Northside Ch 122-04 139-06 42.51m 3
129-09 132-03 134-03 FOUL 139-06 135-06
7 1037 Pittman, Gavin 11 Sneads HS 143-07 136-01 41.47m 2
133-08 134-10 136-01 FOUL FOUL 132-03
8 635 Zirwas, Elliot 11 John Carroll 134-00 133-02 40.58m 1
118-00 133-02 118-00 FOUL 131-04 FOUL
9 71 Kimbrel, Oakley 10 Baker High Schoo 133-06 129-10 39.57m
129-00 129-10 125-10 FOUL 128-06 FOUL
10 327 Johnson, Jared 12 Dade Christi 135-10 128-11 39.29m
FOUL 128-11 FOUL
11 326 Ingraham, Milton 09 Dade Christi 143-06 128-06 39.16m
FOUL 126-04 128-06
12 1016 Gutierrez, Alex 11 Santa Fe Cat 151-10 128-01 39.03m
127-00 128-01 FOUL
13 531 Gandy, Amaad 12 Hamilton Cou 128-04 127-09 38.93m
122-09 122-09 127-09
14 217 Mcvey, Kyle -- Bronson HS 131-07 125-11 38.37m
121-01 125-11 122-03
15 823 Harrison, Jay 10 North Florid 132-05 121-11 37.16m
121-06 121-11 119-00
16 449 Walker, Jake 12 First Baptis 119-09 121-09 37.10m
114-07 121-09 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Gardner, Chauncey 11 Cocoa 10.51 10.60Q 1.9 1
2 1268 Eady, Timontrez 12 Westside Hig 10.87 10.83Q 0.6 2
3 290 Summers, Tyrin 11 Clewiston HS 10.77 10.78Q 1.9 1
4 987 Flemings, DeVonte 12 Rickards HS 10.83 10.87Q 0.6 2
5 267 Shivers, Shaun 09 Chaminade 10.74 10.90Q 0.6 2
6 377 Fisher, Daniel 12 Episcopal Sc 10.84 10.95Q 1.9 1
7 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 Heritage 10.71 10.91q 0.6 2
8 723 Ware, Terence 11 Lakewood HS 10.82 10.96q 0.6 2
9 319 simmons, steven 10 Crescent Cit 10.87 10.99q 1.9 1
10 574 Simon, Dean 12 Hudson High Scho 10.90 11.05 1.9 1
11 376 Daniels, Jonah 12 Episcopal Sc 10.89 11.06 0.6 2 11.051
12 644 Young, Sedarius 12 Jones HS 11.06 11.06 0.6 2 11.055
13 160 Williams, Marcus 12 Bishop Moore 11.09 11.06 1.9 1 11.056
14 1134 Harris, Travell 10 Tampa Jesuit 10.99 11.11 0.6 2
15 331 Jackson, Tajahs 12 DeSoto Count 10.94 12.18 1.9 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 293 Gardner, Chauncey 11 Cocoa 10.60 10.38 5.2 10
2 723 Ware, Terence 11 Lakewood HS 10.96 10.64 5.2 8
3 1268 Eady, Timontrez 12 Westside Hig 10.83 10.65 5.2 6
4 290 Summers, Tyrin 11 Clewiston HS 10.78 10.67 5.2 5
5 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 Heritage 10.91 10.68 5.2 4
6 987 Flemings, DeVonte 12 Rickards HS 10.87 10.71 5.2 3
7 267 Shivers, Shaun 09 Chaminade 10.90 10.78 5.2 2 10.775
8 377 Fisher, Daniel 12 Episcopal Sc 10.95 10.78 5.2 1 10.779
9 319 simmons, steven 10 Crescent Cit 10.99 10.82 5.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Gardner, Chauncey 11 Cocoa 21.02 21.08Q 2.5 1
2 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 Heritage 21.58 21.77Q +0.0 2
3 158 Thompson, Jordan 12 Bishop Moore 21.71 21.48Q 2.5 1
4 267 Shivers, Shaun 09 Chaminade 21.67 22.02Q +0.0 2
5 521 Alexandre, Oliver 12 Hallandale 21.81 21.76Q 2.5 1
6 376 Daniels, Jonah 12 Episcopal Sc 22.05 22.19Q +0.0 2
7 290 Summers, Tyrin 11 Clewiston HS 22.19 21.82q 2.5 1
8 987 Flemings, DeVonte 12 Rickards HS 22.17 21.89q 2.5 1
9 857 Berry, Ka'ven 12 Palatka HS 22.36 22.21q 2.5 1 22.204
10 1134 Harris, Travell 10 Tampa Jesuit 22.67 22.21 2.5 1 22.210
11 319 simmons, steven 10 Crescent Cit 22.20 22.26 +0.0 2
12 333 Tyson, Alfrederick 12 DeSoto Count 22.61 22.59 +0.0 2
13 860 Evans, Dontaevone 11 Palatka HS 22.40 22.69 +0.0 2
14 972 Warren, Avery 12 Raines HS 22.09 22.80 +0.0 2
15 892 Baclig, Jeremiah 9 Paxon School 22.21 22.83 +0.0 2
-- 723 Ware, Terence 11 Lakewood HS 22.40 DNF 2.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 293 Gardner, Chauncey 11 Cocoa 21.08 21.12 2.8 10
2 158 Thompson, Jordan 12 Bishop Moore 21.48 21.44 2.8 8
3 521 Alexandre, Oliver 12 Hallandale 21.76 21.65 2.8 6
4 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 Heritage 21.77 21.75 2.8 5
5 987 Flemings, DeVonte 12 Rickards HS 21.89 21.80 2.8 4
6 267 Shivers, Shaun 09 Chaminade 22.02 22.19 2.8 3
7 857 Berry, Ka'ven 12 Palatka HS 22.21 22.27 2.8 2
8 376 Daniels, Jonah 12 Episcopal Sc 22.19 22.92 2.8 1
-- 290 Summers, Tyrin 11 Clewiston HS 21.82 DNF 2.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 521 Alexandre, Oliver 12 Hallandale 47.38 49.03Q 1
2 778 Thornton, Tyquan 9 Btw 48.28 49.23Q 2
3 255 James, Andrew 12 Gibbons 48.49 49.25Q 2
4 857 Berry, Ka'ven 12 Palatka HS 48.87 49.43Q 1
5 204 Dixon, Ari 11 Bolles HS 49.04 49.55Q 2
6 375 Brown, Chris 12 Episcopal Sc 49.62 49.88Q 1
7 1223 Johnson, Damond 10 West Florida 49.48 49.75q 2
8 258 Wright, Daniel 10 Gibbons 48.60 50.06q 1
9 700 Smith, Stanley 11 Lake Wales H 50.43 50.78q 1
10 1170 Fischer, Jake 12 The Villages 50.02 51.05 2
11 639 Douce, Fred 11 Jones HS 50.41 51.10 1
12 1179 Scott, Gary 12 Trinity Chri 49.87 51.14 1
13 371 Grimes, Steven 12 Eastside HS 50.12 51.26 2
14 1137 Newton, Jacob 11 Tampa Jesuit 50.62 51.79 2
15 846 Houfek, Noah 11 Oasis HS 51.05 51.79 1
16 289 Bradford, Luke 12 Clewiston HS 50.78 52.57 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 521 Alexandre, Oliver 12 Hallandale 49.03 48.06 10
2 255 James, Andrew 12 Gibbons 49.25 48.61 8
3 778 Thornton, Tyquan 9 Btw 49.23 48.84 6
4 204 Dixon, Ari 11 Bolles HS 49.55 49.21 5
5 857 Berry, Ka'ven 12 Palatka HS 49.43 49.54 4
6 1223 Johnson, Damond 10 West Florida 49.75 49.98 3
7 375 Brown, Chris 12 Episcopal Sc 49.88 50.35 2
8 700 Smith, Stanley 11 Lake Wales H 50.78 50.91 1
-- 258 Wright, Daniel 10 Gibbons 50.06 DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 776 Small, Vaquan 12 Btw 1:53.42 1:57.03 2 10
2 169 Gehret, James 12 Bishop Snyde 1:58.20 1:57.51 2 8
3 921 Cabral, Joseph 12 Pine Crest 1:54.92 1:57.75 2 6
4 55 Petty, Deandre 11 Andrew Jacks 1:59.50 1:58.11 1 5
5 697 Hamilton, Earnest 12 Lake Wales H 1:58.28 1:58.75 2 4
6 1126 Black, Andre 11 Tampa Catholic 2:00.42 1:59.31 1 3
7 638 Bassy, Stevenson 11 Jones HS 1:57.92 1:59.45 2 2
8 805 Severe, Sadrick 12 Mount Dora H 2:00.46 1:59.52 1 1
9 132 Gerry, Mason 11 Bishop Kenny 1:57.90 1:59.82 2
10 303 Dickerson, Collin 12 Coral Shores 1:55.81 2:00.34 2
11 888 Hernandez, Kevin 12 Pasco High Schoo 1:58.40 2:00.61 2
12 1005 Davis, Michael 12 Rockledge 1:57.98 2:00.88 2
13 372 Rollins, Andrew 12 Eastside HS 2:00.76 2:02.72 1
14 136 Langois, Trey 12 Bishop Kenny 1:59.60 2:10.26 1
15 765 Henrikson, Leif 12 McKeel Acade 2:00.93 2:16.19 1
-- 717 Cassaneuve, Carly 12 Lakewood HS 2:00.98 DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1292 Vaughan, Connor 12 Wolfson High 4:27.00 4:19.42 10
2 984 Correa, Gabriel 11 Ransom 4:41.81 4:28.27 8
3 243 Lacy, Joel 11 Cal Christian 4:36.21 4:28.56 6
4 480 Gomez, Antonio 9 Frostproof H 4:28.62 4:29.70 5
5 657 Figueroa, Omar 11 LaBelle HS 4:30.46 4:29.95 4
6 591 Velasquez, Urias 12 Immokalee HS 4:26.33 4:31.18 3
7 535 Smith, Tyler 12 Hardee HS 4:28.77 4:31.29 2
8 679 Skidelsky, Tyler 12 Lake Highlan 4:30.70 4:32.63 1
9 1203 Cole, Bryce 10 Wakulla HS 4:34.40 4:34.97
10 830 Herrera, Moises 12 North Marion 4:30.76 4:35.80
11 993 Stevens, Solomon 11 Rickards HS 4:36.20 4:36.62
12 420 Weaver, Will 12 Fernandina B 4:35.80 4:39.85
13 815 Foley, Trevor 9 Nature Coast Tec 4:26.57 4:43.48
14 783 Padilla, Omar 10 Pace 4:38.31 4:48.00
15 1176 Pugh, Jonathan 10 Titusville H 4:39.10 4:52.39
-- 819 Purvis, Zach 11 Newberry HS 4:32.21 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1292 Vaughan, Connor 12 Wolfson High 9:34.75 9:21.15 10
2 1189 Millson, Jesse 11 Trinity Prep 9:37.24 9:27.47 8
3 1186 Cook, Chas 11 Trinity Prep 9:37.51 9:28.40 6
4 738 Pottorff, Caleb 10 Lincoln Park 9:33.97 9:38.86 5
5 923 Kennedy, Michael 10 Pine Crest 9:38.38 9:40.13 4
6 1175 Jones, Mason 10 Titusville H 9:38.90 9:41.55 3
7 1188 Mandato, Trent 10 Trinity Prep 9:49.72 9:41.92 2
8 927 Welch, Ryan 11 Pine Crest 9:40.25 9:43.62 1
9 591 Velasquez, Urias 12 Immokalee HS 9:54.18 9:55.66
10 206 Hicks, Charles 8 Bolles HS 10:00.25 9:56.63
11 586 Ruiz, Alejandro 11 Immokalee HS 9:55.68 9:59.60
12 480 Gomez, Antonio 9 Frostproof H 9:59.00 10:02.22
13 763 Brady, Casey 12 McKeel Acade 9:57.75 10:02.93
14 889 Weaver, Zachery 12 Pasco High Schoo 9:55.81 10:03.50
15 131 Chiotti, Eric 11 Bishop Kenny 9:59.53 10:25.32
16 60 Lance, Jordan 12 Arnold HS 9:58.84 11:07.87
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12 Hallandale 14.06 14.13Q 2.1 1
2 893 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon School 14.09 14.40Q 1.3 2
3 899 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon School 14.51 14.57Q 1.3 2
4 897 Stephens, Derrail 12 Paxon School 14.79 14.71Q 2.1 1 14.701
5 896 Mathews, Jalen 9 Paxon School 14.57 14.71Q 2.1 1 14.709
6 1136 Newberg, Dante 12 Tampa Jesuit 15.31 14.96Q 1.3 2
7 523 Crittenden, Raymon 11 Hallandale 14.86 14.99q 1.3 2 14.986
7 528 Washington, Jordan 12 Hallandale 14.87 14.99q 2.1 1 14.986
9 996 Schultz, Brandon 10 Ridgewood High S 15.62 15.05q 2.1 1
10 610 Parker, Tovias 12 Jackson 14.83 15.05 1.3 2
11 1187 Frazier, Jordan 12 Trinity Prep 16.01 15.66 2.1 1
12 698 Richardson, Torrel 11 Lake Wales H 15.41 15.71 2.1 1
13 1074 Williams, Deon 10 South Sumter Hig 15.87 16.56 1.3 2
14 1073 Taylor, Jayon 10 South Sumter Hig 15.93 17.25 1.3 2
15 808 Williams, Marquali 12 Mulberry HS 15.25 18.07 1.3 2
-- 724 Williams, Jordan 11 Lakewood HS 15.09 FS 2.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12 Hallandale 14.13 13.92 2.3 10
2 893 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon School 14.40 14.18 2.3 8
3 899 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon School 14.57 14.60 2.3 6
4 1136 Newberg, Dante 12 Tampa Jesuit 14.96 14.62 2.3 5
5 896 Mathews, Jalen 9 Paxon School 14.71 14.68 2.3 4
6 528 Washington, Jordan 12 Hallandale 14.99 14.86 2.3 3
7 897 Stephens, Derrail 12 Paxon School 14.71 15.04 2.3 2
8 523 Crittenden, Raymon 11 Hallandale 14.99 15.17 2.3 1
9 996 Schultz, Brandon 10 Ridgewood High S 15.05 15.21 2.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12 Hallandale 37.24 38.47Q 1
2 893 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon School 38.24 38.66Q 2
3 1228 Stovall, Rodney 12 West Florida 39.68 39.39Q 1
4 899 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon School 39.02 39.64Q 2
5 523 Crittenden, Raymon 11 Hallandale 39.39 39.70Q 1
6 1177 Wyly, Dominique 11 Titusville H 39.85 40.25Q 2
7 724 Williams, Jordan 11 Lakewood HS 39.89 39.75q 1
8 330 Hearns, Duane 11 DeSoto Count 40.50 40.37q 2
9 1127 Reed, Ben 12 Tampa Catholic 39.90 40.98q 1
10 897 Stephens, Derrail 12 Paxon School 39.72 41.38 2
11 369 Buie, Andre 12 Eastside HS 41.44 41.43 2
12 764 Hall, Didiah 10 McKeel Acade 40.66 41.76 1
13 525 Lynn, Terry 09 Hallandale 39.92 41.80 2
14 1185 Campbell, Austin 10 Trinity Prep 40.75 41.85 1
15 1187 Frazier, Jordan 12 Trinity Prep 42.08 42.18 2
16 996 Schultz, Brandon 10 Ridgewood High S 42.23 42.36 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12 Hallandale 38.47 37.87 10
2 893 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon School 38.66 38.51 8
3 899 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon School 39.64 39.16 6
4 523 Crittenden, Raymon 11 Hallandale 39.70 39.24 5
5 1228 Stovall, Rodney 12 West Florida 39.39 39.66 4
6 1177 Wyly, Dominique 11 Titusville H 40.25 40.26 3
7 724 Williams, Jordan 11 Lakewood HS 39.75 40.68 2
8 1127 Reed, Ben 12 Tampa Catholic 40.98 40.78 1
9 330 Hearns, Duane 11 DeSoto Count 40.37 41.06
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 American Heritage Plantation 'A' 41.54 42.03Q 1
1) 52 Wilson, Marco 10 2) 45 Gibson, Torrance 12
3) 44 Campbell, Tyson 09 4) 50 Schwartz, Anothny 09
2 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 42.12 42.41Q 2
1) 160 Williams, Marcus 12 2) 159 Wallace, James 10
3) 158 Thompson, Jordan 12 4) 156 Lewis, Rayshad 11
3 Glades Central 'A' 42.74 42.76Q 2
1) 484 Porter, Jimmy 11 2) 482 Joseph, Reuben 10
3) 483 Millner, Felton 09 4) 481 Istache, Jonathan 12
4 Hallandale 'A' 42.19 42.79Q 1
1) 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12 2) 527 Pete, Christian 11
3) 523 Crittenden, Raymond 11 4) 522 Cooper, Richie 12
5 Raines HS 'A' 41.99 42.84Q 2
1) 965 Adams, Netanyahu 9 2) 972 Warren, Avery 12
3) 966 Ausgood, Eddie 9 4)
6 Wolfson High School 'A' 42.67 43.07Q 1
7 Coral Springs Charter 'A' 42.68 42.89q 2
1) 307 Ford, Tariq 12 2) 305 Farris, Rojesterman 12
3) 304 Carson, Kalen 11 4) 308 Jackson, Calvin 11
8 Trinity Christian Academy (Jac 'A' 42.95 43.24q 1
9 Southeast HS 'A' 43.06 43.36q 2
1) 1084 Bradley, Derrick 2) 1085 Stevenson, Tyler 9
3) 1083 Billy, Daniel 12 4) 1086 Timmons, Keith 12
10 Rickards HS 'A' 42.88 43.43 1
11 Palatka HS 'A' 43.05 43.74 2
1) 862 Givens, Demareyae 10 2) 864 Smith, Lutrell 12
3) 860 Evans, Dontaevone 11 4) 856 Aaron, Kendrick 11
12 Immokalee HS 'A' 43.56 43.76 1
1) 584 Pierre, Renald 12 2) 587 Sanon, Jean 10
3) 582 Carter, Mareus 11 4) 588 Senatus, Dudsen 12
13 Clewiston HS 'A' 43.30 44.04 1
1) 290 Summers, Tyrin 11 2)
14 Pasco High School 'A' 43.46 44.10 1
1) 885 Calvin, Samuel 9 2) 887 Graham, Dominick 12
3) 890 Wilson, Eric 11 4) 886 Felder, Jakiah 11
15 Suwannee HS 'A' 43.52 44.18 2
1) 1112 Fort, Greg 12 2) 1114 Mcalister, Aaron 11
3) 1117 Washington, Denzel 12 4) 1113 kinsey, jai 12
-- DeSoto County HS 'A' 43.52 DQ 2 OUT OF ZONE 2
1) 330 Hearns, Duane 11 2) 333 Tyson, Alfrederick 12
3) 332 Smith, Keyshawn 4) 331 Jackson, Tajahs 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 American Heritage Plantation 'A' 42.03 41.72 10
1) 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 2) 52 Wilson, Marco 10
3) 44 Campbell, Tyson 09 4) 50 Schwartz, Anothny 09
2 Hallandale 'A' 42.79 42.15 8
1) 527 Pete, Christian 11 2) 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12
3) 523 Crittenden, Raymond 11 4) 522 Cooper, Richie 12
3 Raines HS 'A' 42.84 42.36 6
1) 972 Warren, Avery 12 2) 965 Adams, Netanyahu 9
3) 966 Ausgood, Eddie 9 4) 1302 Wright, Willie 10
4 Coral Springs Charter 'A' 42.89 42.47 5
1) 307 Ford, Tariq 12 2) 305 Farris, Rojesterman 12
3) 304 Carson, Kalen 11 4) 308 Jackson, Calvin 11
5 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 42.41 42.50 4
1) 159 Wallace, James 10 2) 158 Thompson, Jordan 12
3) 156 Lewis, Rayshad 11 4) 160 Williams, Marcus 12
6 Glades Central 'A' 42.76 42.63 3
1) 484 Porter, Jimmy 11 2) 482 Joseph, Reuben 10
3) 483 Millner, Felton 09 4) 481 Istache, Jonathan 12
7 Southeast HS 'A' 43.36 42.81 2
1) 1084 Bradley, Derrick 2) 1085 Stevenson, Tyler 9
3) 1083 Billy, Daniel 12 4) 1086 Timmons, Keith 12
8 Trinity Christian Academy (Jac 'A' 43.24 43.51 1
1) 1307 Killian, Raynell 9 2) 1308 Roberts, Brian 9
3) 1309 Hagan, Javon 12 4) 1310 Barr, Chris 12
-- Wolfson High School 'A' 43.07 DQ out of zone 3
1) 1303 Calpain, Demetris 10 2) 1304 Wynn, CJ 10
3) 1305 Elliott, James 12 4) 1306 Boatner, Derrell 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 American Heritage Plantation 'A' 3:16.40 3:16.38 2 10
1) 45 Gibson, Torrance 12 2) 50 Schwartz, Anothny 09
3) 49 Petit-Jeune, Isaiah 09 4) 43 Barrow, Blair 12
2 Miami Booker T. Washington HS 'A' 3:15.92 3:17.64 2 8
1) 778 Thornton, Tyquan 9 2) 773 Decius, Marquis 11
3) 774 Johnson, Trawone 11 4) 776 Small, Vaquan 12
3 Paxon School for Advanced Stud 'A' 3:19.20 3:19.98 2 6
1) 894 Germain, Ryan 10 2) 893 Canady, Braxton 11
3) 892 Baclig, Jeremiah 9 4) 899 Wright, Tyson 12
4 Episcopal School of Jacksonvil 'A' 3:19.25 3:20.23 2 5
1) 379 Walker, Collin 12 2) 376 Daniels, Jonah 12
3) 377 Fisher, Daniel 12 4) 375 Brown, Chris 12
5 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 3:21.99 3:20.30 2 4
1) 258 Wright, Daniel 10 2) 255 James, Andrew 12
3) 254 Campbell, Josiah 09 4) 253 Armstead, Kamal 10
6 Hallandale 'A' 3:18.16 3:21.34 2 3
1) 521 Alexandre, Oliver 12 2) 527 Pete, Christian 11
3) 523 Crittenden, Raymond 11 4) 526 Musgrove, Antwuan 12
7 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 3:22.19 3:21.56 2 2
1) 1222 Jackson, Javen 11 2) 1229 Washington, Murray 11
3) 1223 Johnson, Damond 10 4) 1220 Espinoza, Valentino 11
8 Palatka HS 'A' 3:24.15 3:21.72 2 1
1) 857 Berry, Ka'ven 12 2) 864 Smith, Lutrell 12
3) 860 Evans, Dontaevone 11 4) 862 Givens, Demareyae 10
9 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 3:27.89 3:25.24 1
1) 158 Thompson, Jordan 12 2) 160 Williams, Marcus 12
3) 157 May, Thomas 12 4) 159 Wallace, James 10
10 Raines HS 'A' 3:24.88 3:26.04 1
1) 972 Warren, Avery 12 2) 965 Adams, Netanyahu 9
3) 966 Ausgood, Eddie 9 4) 970 McGill, Jr., Keith 12
11 Booker HS 'A' 3:26.99 3:28.46 1
1) 208 Cooper, Joseph 11 2) 207 Carter, Spencer 11
3) 212 Sabur, Omar 9 4) 209 Henry, Artie 12
12 Lake Wales HS 'A' 3:26.22 3:29.82 2
1) 700 Smith, Stanley 11 2) 697 Hamilton, Earnest 12
3) 699 Simpson, Tyrone 12 4) 701 Walker, Marcus 12
13 Berkeley Prep HS 'A' 3:27.48 3:29.85 1
1) 112 Augustine, Cj 12 2) 116 Longbottom, Brian 12
3) 118 Todd III, Edward 11 4) 113 Chase, Cameron 12
14 Eastside HS 'A' 3:29.64 3:32.84 1
1) 373 Sampson, Dominick 12 2) 368 Booker, Robert 12
3) 369 Buie, Andre 12 4) 371 Grimes, Steven 12
15 Jones HS 'A' 3:30.76 3:33.74 1
1) 639 Douce, Fred 11 2) 638 Bassy, Stevenson 11
3) 641 Grimes, Devonte 12 4) 642 Jones, Tarandus 12
-- Immokalee HS 'A' 3:28.71 DNF 1
1) 587 Sanon, Jean 10 2) 588 Senatus, Dudsen 12
3) 584 Pierre, Renald 12 4) 592 Yrelus, Mackenson 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine Crest 'A' 8:01.60 8:04.28 2 10
1) 922 Caldwell, Alex 11 2) 927 Welch, Ryan 11
3) 924 Knezevich, Ron 10 4) 921 Cabral, Joseph 12
2 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 7:59.45 8:06.07 2 8
1) 238 Campbell, Jordan 12 2) 245 Vargas, Mikey 12
3) 239 Eloi, Josh 11 4) 243 Lacy, Joel 11
3 Miami Booker T. Washington HS 'A' 7:58.83 8:07.33 2 6
1) 778 Thornton, Tyquan 9 2) 773 Decius, Marquis 11
3) 776 Small, Vaquan 12 4) 775 Jones, Horial 10
4 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 8:07.78 8:09.22 2 5
1) 137 Ossi, Husam 12 2) 134 Jubran, Nathan 9
3) 132 Gerry, Mason 11 4) 136 Langois, Trey 12
5 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 8:09.26 8:10.54 2 4
1) 1225 Jones, Matthew 11 2) 1222 Jackson, Javen 11
3) 1224 Johnson, Michael A. 12 4) 1221 Green, Myles 11
6 Mount Dora HS 'A' 8:06.04 8:11.38 2 3
1) 806 Turner, Keontae 10 2) 804 Chavis, Hunter 10
3) 803 Bultron, Marc 12 4) 805 Severe, Sadrick 12
7 Bishop Snyder HS 'A' 8:10.36 8:13.87 1 2
1) 169 Gehret, James 12 2) 170 Interlandi, Marco 12
3) 171 Neri, Jackson 11 4) 168 Biala, Aldren 9
8 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 8:20.47 8:15.39 2 1
1) 1130 Broz, Rhett 10 2) 1133 Hahn, Myles 11
3) 1141 Santos, Dominic 11 4) 1131 Caldwell, Jason 12
9 Rickards HS 'A' 8:11.87 8:16.29 1
1) 992 Nance, Jordan 9 2) 994 Wilson, Evan 12
3) 988 Garrison, Evan 11 4) 993 Stevens, Solomon 11
10 The Villages HS 'A' 8:16.03 8:17.39 1
1) 1170 Fischer, Jake 12 2) 1169 Attaway, Stephen 12
3) 1174 Stoffer, Jacob 12 4) 1171 Fox, Kyle 10
11 Wesley Chapel High School 'A' 8:13.26 8:22.00 1
1) 1208 Hargraves, James 11 2) 1295 Reddick, Raymon
3) 1210 Moreno, Dominic 10 4) 1209 Lehman, Jacob 11
12 Miami Monsignor Pace HS 'A' 8:09.03 8:24.38 2
1) 779 Clethen, Joshua 11 2) 783 Padilla, Omar 10
3) 781 Jean, Sebastian 11 4) 785 White, Darious 11
13 LaBelle HS 'A' 8:24.87 8:26.01 1
1) 656 Benitez-rangel, Eduard 11 2) 660 Reyes, Justin 11
3) 658 Jimenez, Enrique 11 4) 657 Figueroa, Omar 11
14 Lakewood HS 'A' 8:23.30 8:27.90 1
1) 718 Haitham, Mohammed 9 2) 722 Taviere, Yannick 12
3) 719 Hill, Albert 11 4) 717 Cassaneuve, Carly 12
15 Jones HS 'A' 8:02.94 8:31.80 2
1) 638 Bassy, Stevenson 11 2) 643 Tanelus, Lovenson 12
3) 640 Glover, JaMauri 11 4) 639 Douce, Fred 11
-- Immokalee HS 'A' 8:26.06 DQ 1 Break Line
1) 584 Pierre, Renald 12 2) 589 Thermidor, Andonet 11
3) 586 Ruiz, Alejandro 11 4) 592 Yrelus, Mackenson 9
Boys High Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 62 Schultheis, Trista 11 Astronaut 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 1204 Gavin, Keith 11 Wakulla HS 6-08.00 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 776 Small, Vaquan 12 Btw 6-04.00 6-08.00 2.03m 6
4 782 McCray, Alvin 11 Pace 6-04.00 6-08.00 2.03m 5
5 346 Sutherland, Christ 12 Dunbar HS 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 4
6 777 Thelon, Pierre 12 Btw 6-04.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2.50
6 317 Fells, laron 12 Crescent Cit 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2.50
8 786 Malone, Tahj 12 Montverde Ac 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 1
9 895 Martin, Kyle 11 Paxon School 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
10 1207 Derice, Daniel 12 Wesley Chapel Hi 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
11 685 Bell, Bradley 11 Lake Placid 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m
12 1205 Azende, Rey 11 Walton HS 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
13 1291 Collins, Tommy 12 Wolfson High 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
13 1072 Kinley, Reace 12 South Sumter Hig 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
14 590 Thomas, Jaymon 12 Immokalee HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
14 345 Rose, Ezekiel 11 Dunbar HS 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
Boys Pole Vault 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 129 Bell, David 12 Bishop Kenny 15-09.00 16-01.00 4.90m 10
2 646 Lightfoot, Zachary 11 Key West 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 205 Goreschak, David 12 Bolles HS 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 1129 Abboud, Sammi 12 Tampa Jesuit 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 1077 Short, Ryan 11 South Walton 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 4
6 940 Reising, Andrew 12 Pompano Beac 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 479 Costine, Robby 12 Frostproof H 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2
8 1135 Hughes, Jack 12 Tampa Jesuit 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 0.50
8 323 Spivey, Ryan 11 Crystal River Hi 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 0.50
10 1115 Potter, Steven 11 Suwannee HS 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
11 807 Weld, Tristan 12 Mount Dora H 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
12 1219 Breidenbaugh, Luca 11 West Florida 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
13 995 Hemmerling, Matthe 11 Ridgewood High S 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 1128 Sutton, Jackson 12 Tampa Catholic 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
-- 62 Schultheis, Trista 11 Astronaut 12-06.00 NH
-- 306 Fix, Thomas 12 C S Charter 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 1268 Eady, Timontrez 12 Westside Hig 22-02.50 22-04.50 -3.9 6.81m 10
22-03(-1.5) 22-02.25(-3.0) 22-03.75(-3.7) 22-04.50(-3.9) FOUL(1.7) 21-07(-1.1)
2 376 Daniels, Jonah 12 Episcopal Sc 22-00.50 22-03.50 -4.9 6.79m 8
21-04(-3.8) 22-03.50(-4.9) 22-03.50(-5.3) 21-09.50(-1.0) 22-01(-1.4) 22-01(-1.8)
3 377 Fisher, Daniel 12 Episcopal Sc 22-03.50 22-03.50 -5.9 6.79m 6
FOUL(-4.4) 22-03.50(-5.9) 22-03.50(-3.7) 21-08.50(-3.2) 21-04.75(-3.7) 21-04.75(-1.8)
4 507 Sotolongo, Antonio 12 Gulliver 22-04.00 22-03.00 -4.2 6.78m 5
21-02.50(-2.6) 21-06.50(-1.3) 22-03(-4.2) FOUL(-3.2) 21-06.50(-2.5) FOUL(-2.2)
5 293 Gardner, Chauncey 11 Cocoa 23-01.00 22-02.00 -2.4 6.75m 4
21-04.50(-3.8) 21-05(-2.1) 21-09.50(-4.9) 22-00.50(-1.2) 22-02(-2.4) 22-00.50(-4.3)
6 590 Thomas, Jaymon 12 Immokalee HS 22-02.00 22-02.00 +0.0 6.75m 3
22-02(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-4.2) 20-11.25(0.7) 21-07(-0.7) 22-00.50(-3.0)
7 762 Monlyn, James 12 Madison Coun 21-10.75 22-01.50 -0.1 6.74m 2
21-03(0.5) 20-04(-2.2) 19-11.75(-0.4) 21-04.50(-3.8) 22-01.50(-0.1) 21-10.50(0.5)
8 258 Wright, Daniel 10 Gibbons 22-06.00 22-01.50 -1.4 6.74m 1
FOUL(-3.8) 20-07.75(-3.3) 21-04.25(-3.3) 22-01.50(-1.4) 21-09(-2.6) 20-09(0.3)
9 295 Turpin, Deundrel 9 Cocoa 22-01.50 21-08.50 -2.5 6.61m
21-08.50(-2.5) 21-01.50(-5.8) 19-09.50(-4.5) FOUL(-2.2) 20-00(0.2) 19-09(-2.3)
10 373 Sampson, Dominick 12 Eastside HS 20-07.00 20-10.00 0.3 6.35m
20-04.50(2.2) 19-10.75(-2.1) 20-10(0.3)
11 802 Barnes, Duane 12 Mount Dora H 20-04.25 20-05.00 -2.7 6.22m
18-01.75(1.3) 20-05(-2.7) 20-01(-0.2)
12 847 Watts, Brandon 11 Oasis HS 21-09.00 20-01.50 -1.6 6.13m
20-01.50(-1.6) 20-00.50(-2.2) 20-00(-0.4)
13 318 Jara, Aj 12 Crescent Cit 20-02.00 19-09.50 1.4 6.03m
FOUL(-1.2) 19-09.50(1.4) FOUL(-0.5)
14 641 Grimes, Devonte 12 Jones HS 20-04.75 19-02.00 0.1 5.84m
FOUL(-1.3) 19-02(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
15 333 Tyson, Alfrederick 12 DeSoto Count 21-04.00 17-00.50 0.4 5.19m
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 17-00.50(0.4)
-- 331 Jackson, Tajahs 12 DeSoto Count 21-04.00 FOUL
FOUL(-1.0)
Boys Triple Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 494 Honeycutt, Malik 12 Godby HS 44-01.25 45-10.00 NWI 13.97m 10
45-02.75(NWI) 44-11.75(NWI) 44-03.50(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 45-10(NWI) 45-04.50(NWI)
2 66 Jefferson, Mondrel 11 Baker County 44-08.00 45-04.00 NWI 13.81m 8
FOUL 44-11(NWI) 45-04(NWI) 44-02.50(NWI) FOUL 44-01.50(NWI)
3 590 Thomas, Jaymon 12 Immokalee HS 44-05.00 45-02.00 NWI 13.76m 6
45-02(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 44-09(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 920 Bridges, Tony 9 Pine Crest 46-07.00 45-01.50 NWI 13.75m 5
44-10(NWI) 44-09.25(NWI) 45-01.50(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 44-08(NWI) 44-00.25(NWI)
5 971 Sims, Jr., Marvin 12 Raines HS 44-07.00 44-10.00 NWI 13.66m 4
43-03.50(NWI) 44-10(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 43-08.25(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI)
6 967 Bracy, Emonte 12 Raines HS 43-10.25 44-05.50 NWI 13.55m 3
44-01.50(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 43-01(NWI) FOUL
7 317 Fells, laron 12 Crescent Cit 44-09.00 44-02.50 NWI 13.47m 2
44-02.50(NWI) FOUL 42-03.25(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 373 Sampson, Dominick 12 Eastside HS 42-09.50 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 1
42-05(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI) FOUL
9 343 Jacques, Kerson 12 Dunbar HS 42-07.50 43-05.00 NWI 13.23m
41-05.50(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 42-01(NWI) FOUL
10 342 Alverez, Rudy 11 Dunbar HS 44-00.50 43-04.50 NWI 13.22m
43-04.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)
11 802 Barnes, Duane 12 Mount Dora H 43-02.00 42-08.00 NWI 13.00m
42-06.50(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
12 52 Wilson, Marco 10 Heritage 41-11.00 41-09.50 NWI 12.73m
41-04.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)
13 1231 Walker, Christian 11 West Shore 42-03.50 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m
FOUL 41-00.75(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI)
14 861 Fuqua, William 12 Palatka HS 42-04.50 40-09.50 NWI 12.43m
39-02(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)
15 821 Riley, CJ 11 Nor Broward 42-03.00 39-10.50 NWI 12.15m
39-10(NWI) FOUL 39-10.50(NWI)
-- 331 Jackson, Tajahs 12 DeSoto Count 43-10.00 DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 858 Carter, Eron 11 Palatka HS 49-08.50 56-04.00 17.17m 10
52-11 56-04 54-06.75 51-08 53-03.25 PASS
2 1004 Cox, Tra'von 12 Rockledge 53-03.00 54-05.75 16.60m 8
54-05.75 FOUL FOUL 50-10.25 FOUL FOUL
3 358 Bittle, Nickolas 12 East Gadsden 53-10.00 53-02.00 16.20m 6
53-02 51-05.25 50-10.75 49-03.75 49-00 52-08
4 1020 Heideman, Tommy 11 Satellite 50-02.00 50-05.75 15.38m 5
50-05.75 48-06.75 49-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 172 Washington, Spense 12 Bishop Snyde 49-03.00 49-04.00 15.03m 4
47-08 47-06.50 49-04 FOUL 47-04.75 FOUL
6 695 Dunn, Joshua 11 Lake Wales H 50-01.00 49-00.00 14.93m 3
46-08.75 49-00 48-08.25 FOUL 44-08 46-07.25
7 59 Hamilton, Ben 10 Arnold HS 52-03.00 48-10.00 14.88m 2
FOUL FOUL 47-06.75 48-10 FOUL FOUL
8 787 Regis, Zeandre 12 Montverde Ac 47-10.00 48-06.50 14.79m 1
42-08.75 46-08.75 46-00.75 42-00.25 43-08.25 48-06.50
9 1019 Taylor, Khameron 11 Santa Fe HS 47-10.75 48-05.00 14.75m
48-01.75 48-01.50 48-05 46-09.75 FOUL 46-03.50
10 1227 Stolsig, Dane 12 West Florida 51-05.75 46-04.25 14.12m
FOUL FOUL 46-04.25
11 213 Watson, Jamal 11 Booker HS 46-10.00 46-01.00 14.04m
46-01 44-08.25 45-05.75
12 1140 Revelle, Guy 12 Tampa Jesuit 46-00.00 45-10.00 13.97m
43-10.75 45-10 44-03.50
13 240 Fagot, Diego 10 Cal Christian 46-07.00 45-08.00 13.91m
41-03.50 45-08 43-06
14 866 Williams, Bryan 12 Palatka HS 46-02.00 45-02.25 13.77m
43-03.50 44-02 45-02.25
15 609 Mainer, Chriatophe 12 Jackson 46-11.50 42-08.75 13.02m
39-06.50 42-08.75 40-09.75
16 1138 Osimen, Peter 12 Tampa Jesuit 43-11.25 42-06.50 12.96m
39-06.50 FOUL 42-06.50
Boys Discus Throw 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 858 Carter, Eron 11 Palatka HS 166-06 164-09 50.21m 10
159-03 164-05 159-00 FOUL 164-09 FOUL
2 1227 Stolsig, Dane 12 West Florida 158-02 164-08 50.19m 8
164-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 48 Petit-Homme, Fedne 12 Heritage 157-11 155-01 47.26m 6
155-01 FOUL 148-10 149-01 FOUL FOUL
4 1004 Cox, Tra'von 12 Rockledge 160-03 151-00 46.02m 5
151-00 FOUL 145-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 244 Sims, Storm 11 Cal Christian 154-08 149-11 45.69m 4
149-06 135-03 FOUL 145-09 149-11 FOUL
6 65 Jefferson, Carl 12 Baker County 161-04 149-03 45.49m 3
128-03 141-09 FOUL 149-03 125-10 131-09
7 117 Root, Ben 12 Berkeley Prep 138-01 148-11 45.38m 2
148-11 FOUL FOUL 134-00 FOUL 122-05
8 991 Kenon, Gabriel 11 Rickards HS 155-09 147-08 45.00m 1
145-01 143-06 147-08 127-09 FOUL FOUL
9 133 Harris, Reid 12 Bishop Kenny 147-01 143-06 43.73m
FOUL FOUL 143-06 130-09 139-02 FOUL
10 1192 Lewis, Justin 12 Umatilla HS 134-04 136-03 41.52m
128-03 136-03 132-08
11 609 Mainer, Chriatophe 12 Jackson 137-10 133-04 40.64m
133-04 FOUL 131-10
12 866 Williams, Bryan 12 Palatka HS 128-10 133-02 40.58m
133-02 118-00 FOUL
13 1206 Tinch, Jacob 11 Weeki Wachee 125-09 132-08 40.43m
127-09 132-08 102-10
14 344 Phillips, Jordan 10 Dunbar HS 134-06 128-06 39.16m
128-06 119-05 FOUL
15 536 Torres, Robert 12 Hardee HS 126-01 124-01 37.82m
120-11 121-09 124-01
16 291 Taylor, Tyrell 12 Clewiston HS 126-09 122-01 37.21m
122-01 106-05 118-00
Women - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Key HS 30
Women - 1A Varisty - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Admiral Farragut Academy 76 2) Oak Hall School 67
3) Holy Trinity Academy 61 4) Evangelical Christian Sch 57
5) Mount Dora Bible School 42 6) Westminster Academy 36
7) First Academy (Orlando) 27 7) Calvary Christian (Clearw 27
9) Community School of Naples 24 10) Providence School 21
11) FAMU High School 17 11) Maclay School 17
11) St. Johns Country Day Scho 17 14) South Florida HEAT 13
15) Benjamin School 12 16) Fort Meade HS 11
17) Northside Christian 10.50 18) Indian Rocks Christian 10
18) First Baptist Academy 10 20) Florida School for the De 8
20) Westminster Christian 8 20) Baker High School 8
20) Saint Stephens Episcopal S 8 20) Harvest Community School 8
25) Palmer Trinity 7 26) Lakeland Christian School 6
26) Clearwater Central Catholi 6 28) Brevard HEAT 5
29) Pensacola Christian Academ 4.50 30) Highlands Christian 4
30) Windermere Prep 4 32) Seffner Christian Academy 3
32) Hamilton County HS 3 32) St. Joseph Academy 3
32) First Coast Christian Scho 3 32) Dade Christian 3
32) St. John Neumann 3 38) Duval Charter School Baym 2
38) Seacrest Country Day Schoo 2 38) Archbishop Curley 2
38) Central High School (Milto 2 42) Boca Raton Christian 1
42) Circle Christian School 1 42) Graceville HS 1
42) St. Petersburg Catholic 1 42) Lafayette HS 1
Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hallandale 105 2) Bolles HS 83.50
3) Ransom Everglades School 73 4) Pasco High School 39
5) Rockledge HS 36 6) Pine Crest 26
7) Jackson 23 8) Florida High School 22
8) American Heritage Plantati 22 10) Tampa Catholic HS 18
10) Paxon School for Advanced 18 12) Lake Wales HS 17
13) Eastside HS 16 14) Bayshore HS 12.50
15) Nature Coast Tech 12 16) Godby HS 10
16) North Marion HS 10 18) Dunedin HS 8
18) Space Coast HS 8 20) Hernando High School 7
20) Westside High School 7 20) Lakewood HS 7
20) Calvary Christian (FtL) 7 24) Bishop Kenny HS 6
24) Lemon Bay HS 6 24) Clewiston HS 6
24) East Gadsden HS 6 28) Suwannee HS 5
28) Wakulla HS 5 30) North Broward Prep 4
30) Bishop Moore HS 4 30) Crystal River High School 4
33) Lincoln Park 3 33) Trinity Prep 3
33) South Walton HS 3 33) Wolfson High School 3
33) Rickards HS 3 38) Academy of Holy Names 2
38) Tavares HS 2 38) Clay High School 2
38) Astronaut HS 2 38) Somerset Academy 2
43) Frostproof HS 1 43) Cardinal Gibbons 1
43) Gulliver Prep HS 1 43) Dunbar HS 1
43) Pompano Beach 1
Men - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Key HS 10
Men - 1A Varisty - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster Academy 69 2) First Academy (Orlando) 68.50
3) Maclay School 39 4) Admiral Farragut Academy 33.33
5) Windermere Prep 33 6) Seffner Christian Academy 26
7) P.K. Yonge School 25 8) Sneads HS 23
9) FAMU High School 18 10) Holy Trinity Academy 17
11) The Geneva School 16 11) Evangelical Christian Sch 16
13) New Dimensions HS 14 14) North Florida Christian 13
15) Calvary Christian (Clearwa 12 15) Highlands Christian 12
15) Indian Rocks Christian 12 15) Clearwater Central Cathol 12
19) Dade Christian 11 19) Foundation Academy 11
19) Moore Haven HS 11 22) Coral Springs Christian 10
22) Rocky Bayou High School 10 22) Hamilton County HS 10
22) Westminster Christian 10 26) Shorecrest Prep 9
26) Cardinal Mooney HS 9 26) Northside Christian 9
29) Tampa Prep 8 29) Mount Dora Bible School 8
29) Providence School 8 32) Liberty County HS 7
33) John Carroll 6.50 34) South Florida HEAT 6
35) Out of Door Academy 5 35) University Christian Scho 5
35) Oak Hall School 5 35) First Baptist Academy 5
35) Pensacola Christian Academ 5 40) Port St. Joe HS 4.33
41) Berean Christian 4 41) The Master's Academy (Ovi 4
41) Branford HS 4 41) Boca Raton Christian 4
45) Melbourne Central Catholic 3 45) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 3
45) Jay High School 3 48) Trenton HS 2
49) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 1 49) King's Academy 1
49) Doctor's Charter 1 49) Bishop McLaughlin Catholi 1
53) Cedar Key HS 0.33
Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hallandale 56 2) Paxon School for Advanced 40
3) Miami Booker T. Washington 38.50 4) American Heritage Plantat 35
5) Palatka HS 27 6) Pine Crest 26
7) Cocoa HS 24 8) Episcopal School of Jacks 23
9) West Florida Tech HS 21 10) Wolfson High School 20
11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 18 12) Westside High School 16
12) Trinity Prep 16 14) Bishop Kenny HS 15
15) Bishop Snyder HS 14 16) Rockledge HS 13
16) Raines HS 13 16) Cardinal Gibbons 13
19) Immokalee HS 12 19) Bishop Moore HS 12
21) Tampa Jesuit HS 11.50 22) Baker County HS 11
22) Bolles HS 11 24) Lakewood HS 10
24) Astronaut HS 10 24) Godby HS 10
27) Lake Wales HS 8 27) Wakulla HS 8
27) Rickards HS 8 27) Ransom Everglades School 8
27) Key West HS 8 32) Frostproof HS 7
33) East Gadsden HS 6 33) Titusville HS 6
35) Lincoln Park 5 35) Andrew Jackson HS 5
35) Chaminade 5 35) Coral Springs Charter 5
35) Clewiston HS 5 35) Gulliver Prep HS 5
35) Miami Monsignor Pace HS 5 35) Satellite High School 5
43) Crescent City MS/HS 4.50 44) Tampa Catholic HS 4
44) LaBelle HS 4 44) Dunbar HS 4
44) South Walton HS 4 44) Mount Dora HS 4
49) Glades Central 3 49) Pompano Beach 3
51) Montverde Academy 2 51) Jones HS 2
51) Hardee HS 2 51) Madison County HS 2
51) Southeast HS 2 51) Berkeley Prep HS 2
51) Arnold HS 2 58) Eastside HS 1
58) Trinity Christian Academy 1 58) Lake Highland Prep HS 1
61) Crystal River High School 0.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1017 Christopher, Cryst 12 East Lee Cou 1:15.23 1:05.00 NWI 10
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1017 Christopher, Cryst 12 East Lee Cou 5:40.85 5:05.08 10
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1017 Christopher, Cryst 12 East Lee Cou 9-09.00 8-05.00 2.56m 10
8-00.50 7-06.25 7-09.75 7-06.75 8-05 8-04.25
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10 Northwestern 11.68 11.60Q 3.6 2
2 682 Seymour, Ka Tia 10 Oakleaf HS 11.63 11.86Q 0.7 1
3 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 Northwestern 11.69 11.66Q 3.6 2
4 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9 Northwestern 12.18 11.95Q 0.7 1
5 993 Falco, Sophia 10 Lakewood Ran 12.08 11.75Q 3.6 2
6 1019 Massie, Jada 12 Palmetto Sen 11.99 12.02Q 0.7 1
7 857 Flagg, Nia 11 Gainesville 12.07 11.82q 3.6 2
8 858 Williams, Aniyah 10 Gainesville 12.14 12.03q 3.6 2
9 680 Beasley, Jadzia 12 Lincoln HS 12.04 12.14q 0.7 1
10 1186 Harrell, Alexis 12 Northwestern 12.26 12.16 3.6 2
11 681 Jones, Jaquevia 9 Lincoln HS 12.21 12.18 3.6 2
12 859 Butts, Breona 12 Mainland HS 12.09 12.21 0.7 1
13 651 Cain, Kelisa 9 Choctawhatch 12.16 12.28 3.6 2
14 828 Richmond, Jakayla 12 Edgewater HS 12.13 12.37 0.7 1
15 992 Roberson, Jada 12 Hillsborough 12.21 12.50 0.7 1
16 1020 Guerra, Victoria 12 Naples HS 12.26 12.56 0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10 Northwestern 11.60 11.44 2.4 10
2 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 Northwestern 11.66 11.56 2.4 8
3 682 Seymour, Ka Tia 10 Oakleaf HS 11.86 11.62 2.4 6
4 993 Falco, Sophia 10 Lakewood Ran 11.75 11.78 2.4 5 11.771
5 857 Flagg, Nia 11 Gainesville 11.82 11.78 2.4 4 11.773
6 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9 Northwestern 11.95 11.78 2.4 3 11.775
7 1019 Massie, Jada 12 Palmetto Sen 12.02 11.94 2.4 2
8 858 Williams, Aniyah 10 Gainesville 12.03 11.97 2.4 1
9 680 Beasley, Jadzia 12 Lincoln HS 12.14 12.23 2.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10 Northwestern 24.03 24.02Q 0.8 2
2 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 Northwestern 23.60 24.11Q -1.2 1
3 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9 Northwestern 24.98 24.20Q -1.2 1
4 682 Seymour, Ka Tia 10 Oakleaf HS 24.71 24.31Q 0.8 2
5 688 Heard, Kayla 12 Stanton Prep 24.77 24.67Q -1.2 1
6 858 Williams, Aniyah 10 Gainesville 24.87 24.82Q 0.8 2
7 687 Chambers, Janaya 11 Stanton Prep 24.78 24.81q -1.2 1
8 859 Butts, Breona 12 Mainland HS 24.90 25.05q -1.2 1
9 689 Ways, Chloe 11 Nease HS 25.37 25.25q -1.2 1
10 1186 Harrell, Alexis 12 Northwestern 24.79 25.31 0.8 2
11 864 Griffin, Robyn 11 Kathleen HS 25.34 25.37 0.8 2
12 828 Richmond, Jakayla 12 Edgewater HS 25.09 25.49 0.8 2
13 1020 Guerra, Victoria 12 Naples HS 25.49 25.69 -1.2 1
14 1027 Bazile, Shenica 11 Naples HS 25.49 26.03 0.8 2
15 1025 Castor, Mirlege 10 South Fort M 25.72 26.11 0.8 2
16 1026 Lormeus, Sabrina 12 Golden Gate 25.78 26.66 -1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10 Northwestern 24.02 23.55 -0.2 10
2 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 Northwestern 24.11 23.67 -0.2 8
3 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9 Northwestern 24.20 24.21 -0.2 6
4 682 Seymour, Ka Tia 10 Oakleaf HS 24.31 24.26 -0.2 5
5 687 Chambers, Janaya 11 Stanton Prep 24.81 24.69 -0.2 4
6 859 Butts, Breona 12 Mainland HS 25.05 24.87 -0.2 3
7 858 Williams, Aniyah 10 Gainesville 24.82 24.93 -0.2 2
8 689 Ways, Chloe 11 Nease HS 25.25 25.13 -0.2 1
9 688 Heard, Kayla 12 Stanton Prep 24.67 25.42 -0.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1032 Caldwell, Janae 11 Spoto HS 55.44 54.65Q 2
2 687 Chambers, Janaya 11 Stanton Prep 54.49 55.46Q 1
3 688 Heard, Kayla 12 Stanton Prep 54.84 54.90Q 2
4 1196 Spann, Denise 12 Boyd Anderson 56.25 56.29Q 1
5 694 Wilson, Tamani 11 Lincoln HS 56.40 55.49Q 2
6 995 Charles, Darlene 11 Golden Gate 56.83 56.32Q 1
7 1199 Toussaint, Ulani 9 Northwestern 57.09 56.40q 1
8 1197 Staton, Chyna-Joi 11 Boyd Anderson 56.12 57.32q 1
9 1198 Gibson, Terneka 11 Carol City 57.24 57.43q 2
10 1031 Bowden, Ranesha 12 Middleton HS 56.48 57.81 2
11 636 Fields, Jordan 11 Creekside HS 57.11 57.90 2
12 1033 Jerome, Erykah 10 Tampa Jeffer 57.87 58.93 1
13 867 Davis, Terion 10 Kathleen HS 59.66 1:00.68 1
14 866 Bourdon, Jacquelin 11 Lake Nona HS 1:00.70 1:00.69 1
15 812 Evans, Laurice 11 East River HS 1:00.52 1:01.40 2
16 865 Neely, Alauna 9 Seabreeze HS 1:00.16 1:01.47 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 687 Chambers, Janaya 11 Stanton Prep 55.46 54.17 10
2 688 Heard, Kayla 12 Stanton Prep 54.90 54.59 8
3 1032 Caldwell, Janae 11 Spoto HS 54.65 54.78 6
4 694 Wilson, Tamani 11 Lincoln HS 55.49 54.88 5
5 1196 Spann, Denise 12 Boyd Anderson 56.29 55.58 4
6 1197 Staton, Chyna-Joi 11 Boyd Anderson 57.32 56.38 3
7 1198 Gibson, Terneka 11 Carol City 57.43 57.03 2
8 995 Charles, Darlene 11 Golden Gate 56.32 57.49 1
9 1199 Toussaint, Ulani 9 Northwestern 56.40 57.96
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1253 Rogers, Daesha 10 Northwestern 2:15.25 2:11.84 2 10
1:01.789 (1:01.789) 2:11.837 (1:10.048)
2 987 Gear, Kristlin 10 Fort Myers H 2:17.44 2:16.32 2 8
1:06.645 (1:06.645) 2:16.318 (1:09.673)
3 761 Crane, Brooke 11 Fort Walton 2:17.36 2:16.37 2 6
1:03.426 (1:03.426) 2:16.366 (1:12.940)
4 1252 Hinds, Shiree 11 Northwestern 2:19.72 2:18.03 2 5
1:04.229 (1:04.229) 2:18.030 (1:13.802)
5 943 Carpenter, Audrey 12 Ocala Vangua 2:20.84 2:18.32 2 4
1:03.914 (1:03.914) 2:18.319 (1:14.406)
6 1133 Brahm, Hayley 12 Northeast HS 2:18.76 2:19.35 2 3
1:05.887 (1:05.887) 2:19.349 (1:13.462)
7 1101 Salcedo, Breeana 11 Estero HS 2:17.66 2:20.04 2 2
1:05.903 (1:05.903) 2:20.034 (1:14.131)
8 1225 Gilbert, Lenneshia 12 Northwestern 2:19.81 2:20.31 1 1
9 800 Krajniak, Gabriell 12 Mosley HS 2:21.57 2:21.44 1
10 799 Knight, Aaleiyah 11 Pine Forest 2:23.04 2:21.61 1
11 968 Dahlberg, Kylie 10 Matanzas HS 2:25.61 2:22.52 1
12 957 Blackwell, Erin 12 Springstead 2:25.59 2:23.22 1
13 739 Grier, Sydne 12 Bartram Trai 2:23.03 2:23.91 1
14 946 Gray, Lea 10 Seabreeze HS 2:23.60 2:24.87 1
15 1269 Mickens-Malik, Jin 6 Mater 2:17.08 2:25.14 2
1:03.334 (1:03.334) 2:25.140 (1:21.807)
16 1103 Slater, Megan 12 Estero HS 2:19.01 2:35.68 2
1:11.707 (1:11.707) 2:35.676 (1:23.970)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 987 Gear, Kristlin 10 Fort Myers H 5:12.04 5:00.08 10
1:12.911 (1:12.911) 2:32.917 (1:20.006) 3:51.024 (1:18.108)
5:00.080 (1:09.056)
2 801 Tucker, Emma 11 Chiles HS 5:03.96 5:02.05 8
1:13.694 (1:13.694) 2:33.632 (1:19.939) 3:52.028 (1:18.396)
5:02.046 (1:10.018)
3 1273 Allmark, Annie 10 Suncoast HS 5:09.47 5:04.06 6
1:12.436 (1:12.436) 2:32.664 (1:20.228) 3:51.881 (1:19.218)
5:04.054 (1:12.174)
4 802 Wallace, Alexandra 11 Chiles HS 5:06.93 5:06.31 5
1:14.505 (1:14.505) 2:34.025 (1:19.520) 3:53.435 (1:19.410)
5:06.309 (1:12.874)
5 803 Openshaw, Tara 9 Creekside HS 5:08.76 5:07.34 4
1:13.234 (1:13.234) 2:33.002 (1:19.768) 3:52.705 (1:19.704)
5:07.334 (1:14.629)
6 943 Carpenter, Audrey 12 Ocala Vangua 5:24.16 5:08.23 3
1:14.600 (1:14.600) 2:33.703 (1:19.103) 3:52.355 (1:18.653)
5:08.226 (1:15.871)
7 804 Aponte, Kelly 11 St. Augustin 5:05.94 5:08.88 2
1:13.158 (1:13.158) 2:32.847 (1:19.690) 3:52.490 (1:19.643)
5:08.875 (1:16.385)
8 1275 Gill, Brittany 11 Dillard 5:12.69 5:09.88 1
1:12.683 (1:12.683) 2:33.207 (1:20.525) 3:53.192 (1:19.985)
5:09.872 (1:16.680)
9 1137 Shealy, Lindsay 12 Armwood HS 5:13.72 5:10.48
1:14.050 (1:14.050) 2:34.208 (1:20.158) 3:53.410 (1:19.203)
5:10.472 (1:17.063)
10 1102 Cline, Daley 11 Estero HS 5:14.79 5:10.77
1:13.497 (1:13.497) 2:33.670 (1:20.173) 3:54.296 (1:20.627)
5:10.768 (1:16.472)
11 950 Kerns, Emily 12 Mitchell HS 5:16.06 5:16.40
1:13.407 (1:13.407) 2:33.389 (1:19.983) 3:53.126 (1:19.737)
5:16.396 (1:23.271)
12 969 Bonnet, Kianna 11 Seabreeze HS 5:18.53 5:19.54
1:15.630 (1:15.630) 2:35.899 (1:20.270) 3:58.474 (1:22.575)
5:19.531 (1:21.058)
13 1274 Hardcastle, Bethan 12 South Fork H 5:20.24 5:21.74
1:13.804 (1:13.804) 2:33.902 (1:20.098) 3:55.763 (1:21.862)
5:21.739 (1:25.977)
14 945 Bayliff, Alyssa 12 Seabreeze HS 5:26.41 5:25.05
1:14.939 (1:14.939) 2:36.952 (1:22.014) 4:02.272 (1:25.320)
5:25.050 (1:22.778)
15 1100 Giovanniello, Mega 10 Estero HS 5:15.36 5:27.95
1:13.958 (1:13.958) 2:34.591 (1:20.634) 4:02.208 (1:27.618)
5:27.948 (1:25.740)
16 1272 Hakamaa, Mikaela 12 Merritt Isla 5:18.17 5:28.35
1:14.207 (1:14.207) 2:34.897 (1:20.690) 4:02.480 (1:27.583)
5:28.342 (1:25.862)
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 940 Mulford, Elizabeth 12 Ocala Vangua 11:05.86 11:03.51 10
1:17.867 (1:17.867) 2:43.341 (1:25.474) 4:00.945 (1:17.605)
5:24.184 (1:23.239) 6:49.897 (1:25.714) 8:15.671 (1:25.775)
9:40.918 (1:25.248) 11:03.502 (1:22.584)
2 802 Wallace, Alexandra 11 Chiles HS 11:25.52 11:12.69 8
1:19.249 (1:19.249) 2:44.931 (1:25.682) 4:09.169 (1:24.238)
5:36.516 (1:27.348) 7:03.450 (1:26.934) 8:29.707 (1:26.258)
9:55.731 (1:26.024) 11:12.685 (1:16.954)
3 807 Taylor, Jessica 12 Creekside HS 11:06.72 11:14.58 6
1:18.072 (1:18.072) 2:43.505 (1:25.434) 4:02.401 (1:18.896)
5:27.335 (1:24.934) 6:54.727 (1:27.393) 8:23.375 (1:28.648)
9:52.367 (1:28.993) 11:14.576 (1:22.210)
4 1141 Towe, Mallory 12 Fort Myers H 11:26.92 11:14.96 5
1:18.260 (1:18.260) 2:44.117 (1:25.857) 4:05.658 (1:21.541)
5:31.535 (1:25.878) 6:59.824 (1:28.290) 8:28.771 (1:28.947)
9:55.068 (1:26.298) 11:14.955 (1:19.888)
5 1275 Gill, Brittany 11 Dillard 11:40.44 11:15.96 4
1:17.990 (1:17.990) 2:43.756 (1:25.766) 4:06.870 (1:23.115)
5:34.524 (1:27.655) 7:03.264 (1:28.740) 8:29.393 (1:26.130)
9:56.085 (1:26.692) 11:15.960 (1:19.876)
6 801 Tucker, Emma 11 Chiles HS 11:25.58 11:17.44 3
1:18.904 (1:18.904) 2:44.642 (1:25.738) 4:08.797 (1:24.156)
5:36.252 (1:27.455) 7:03.799 (1:27.548) 8:30.445 (1:26.647)
9:57.710 (1:27.265) 11:17.439 (1:19.730)
7 969 Bonnet, Kianna 11 Seabreeze HS 11:29.52 11:17.69 2
1:19.054 (1:19.054) 2:43.790 (1:24.736) 4:09.413 (1:25.624)
5:36.857 (1:27.444) 7:03.577 (1:26.720) 8:31.037 (1:27.460)
9:57.586 (1:26.549) 11:17.684 (1:20.099)
8 1140 Parrish, Maggie 11 Chamberlain 11:34.19 11:18.30 1
1:18.629 (1:18.629) 2:44.216 (1:25.588) 4:08.387 (1:24.172)
5:36.101 (1:27.715) 7:03.474 (1:27.373) 8:29.937 (1:26.464)
9:56.939 (1:27.003) 11:18.300 (1:21.362)
9 974 Farnsworth, Claire 11 Lecanto HS 11:28.83 11:18.62
1:19.097 (1:19.097) 2:45.047 (1:25.951) 4:09.388 (1:24.341)
5:36.712 (1:27.325) 7:04.308 (1:27.596) 8:30.883 (1:26.575)
9:56.965 (1:26.083) 11:18.611 (1:21.646)
10 1111 Grebe, Angelina 12 Sarasota HS 11:27.74 11:20.49
1:18.760 (1:18.760) 2:44.572 (1:25.812) 4:08.535 (1:23.964)
5:36.245 (1:27.710) 7:03.718 (1:27.474) 8:30.197 (1:26.480)
9:57.527 (1:27.330) 11:20.484 (1:22.958)
11 973 Funke, Kara 10 Leesburg HS 11:41.58 11:22.10
1:20.162 (1:20.162) 2:45.889 (1:25.727) 4:10.470 (1:24.582)
5:37.744 (1:27.274) 7:05.028 (1:27.284) 8:31.800 (1:26.773)
10:00.034 (1:28.234) 11:22.091 (1:22.058)
12 808 Onimus, Emily 11 St. Augustin 11:24.56 11:30.67
1:18.486 (1:18.486) 2:44.345 (1:25.860) 4:08.178 (1:23.834)
5:35.948 (1:27.770) 7:04.007 (1:28.059) 8:32.632 (1:28.626)
10:03.967 (1:31.335) 11:30.666 (1:26.699)
13 1117 Poling, Maura Rose 10 Lely HS 11:55.44 11:31.98
1:19.473 (1:19.473) 2:45.334 (1:25.861) 4:09.874 (1:24.541)
5:37.465 (1:27.591) 7:05.457 (1:27.993) 8:36.074 (1:30.617)
10:08.655 (1:32.581) 11:31.979 (1:23.324)
14 1278 Anderssohn, Rayah 7 Doral 11:24.78 11:42.78
1:17.630 (1:17.630) 2:43.260 (1:25.630) 4:05.268 (1:22.008)
5:34.222 (1:28.955) 7:04.625 (1:30.404) 8:34.902 (1:30.277)
10:08.998 (1:34.097) 11:42.777 (1:33.780)
15 1279 Muniz, Meylin 10 Doral 11:33.42 11:50.92
1:20.061 (1:20.061) 2:45.834 (1:25.774) 4:11.028 (1:25.195)
5:39.645 (1:28.617) 7:11.313 (1:31.668) 8:44.275 (1:32.963)
10:17.828 (1:33.553) 11:50.911 (1:33.084)
16 1274 Hardcastle, Bethan 12 South Fork H 11:42.14 11:52.66
1:18.374 (1:18.374) 2:44.008 (1:25.634) 4:09.758 (1:25.751)
5:39.469 (1:29.711) 7:11.727 (1:32.259) 8:45.549 (1:33.822)
10:19.859 (1:34.311) 11:52.659 (1:32.800)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1000 Atherley, Michelle 12 Port Charlot 13.76 13.65Q 0.9 1
2 1202 Mitchell, Timetria 11 Northwestern 13.80 13.69Q -0.1 2
3 1038 Ryans, Reide 11 Lakewood Ran 14.08 14.05Q -0.1 2
4 652 Singleton, Te'Aira 12 Bartram Trai 14.28 14.41Q 0.9 1
5 1162 Lovett, Shamaria 12 Northwestern 14.50 14.07Q -0.1 2
6 1167 Banton, Mckoya 12 P Beach Lakes 14.54 14.55Q 0.9 1
7 636 Fields, Jordan 11 Creekside HS 14.33 14.67q 0.9 1
8 1161 Alexander, Taraniq 10 Northwestern 14.45 14.84q -0.1 2
9 699 Aydelette, Mackenz 12 Creekside HS 15.26 14.99q 0.9 1
10 837 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 15.11 15.07 -0.1 2
11 1037 Williams, Michayla 11 King HS 14.84 15.11 -0.1 2
12 1039 Wajner, Sofia 11 Palmetto Rid 14.78 15.20 0.9 1
13 873 Pierce, Anea 11 Auburndale H 15.47 15.51 -0.1 2
14 698 Thompson, Michaela 10 Pine Forest 15.72 15.64 -0.1 2
15 872 Torres, Kalista 11 Lake Weir HS 16.06 15.89 0.9 1
16 829 Ellis, Javonia 10 Lake Minneola HS 15.36 16.32 0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1202 Mitchell, Timetria 11 Northwestern 13.69 13.59 -0.7 10
2 1000 Atherley, Michelle 12 Port Charlot 13.65 13.68 -0.7 8
3 1038 Ryans, Reide 11 Lakewood Ran 14.05 14.08 -0.7 6
4 1162 Lovett, Shamaria 12 Northwestern 14.07 14.29 -0.7 5
5 1167 Banton, Mckoya 12 P Beach Lakes 14.55 14.39 -0.7 4
6 652 Singleton, Te'Aira 12 Bartram Trai 14.41 14.47 -0.7 3
7 636 Fields, Jordan 11 Creekside HS 14.67 14.59 -0.7 2
8 1161 Alexander, Taraniq 10 Northwestern 14.84 14.98 -0.7 1
9 699 Aydelette, Mackenz 12 Creekside HS 14.99 15.13 -0.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1000 Atherley, Michelle 12 Port Charlot 44.02 42.68Q 2
2 705 Damron, Grace 12 Bartram Trai 44.12 43.71Q 1
3 1162 Lovett, Shamaria 12 Northwestern 43.84 42.99Q 2
4 1202 Mitchell, Timetria 11 Northwestern 43.77 44.06Q 1
5 837 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 45.47 43.49Q 2
6 1045 Davidson, Daneesha 10 Hillsborough 45.05 44.07Q 1
7 1207 Young, De'Andreah 10 Northwestern 45.32 44.70q 2
8 1044 Hill, Antwanisha 12 Armwood HS 46.51 45.99q 2
9 698 Thompson, Michaela 10 Pine Forest 46.12 46.12q 1
10 1039 Wajner, Sofia 11 Palmetto Rid 46.18 46.18 2
11 704 Bello, Maria 12 Chiles HS 45.95 46.99 1
12 879 Smith, Amanda 10 Harmony HS 46.28 47.63 1
13 878 Littlefield, Kayla 10 Mainland HS 46.62 48.26 2
14 872 Torres, Kalista 11 Lake Weir HS 46.29 48.36 1
15 1145 Harrison, Carshayl 9 Boyd Anderson 46.67 48.38 1
16 703 Madison, Sophia 10 Pensacola Bo 46.13 48.58 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1202 Mitchell, Timetria 11 Northwestern 44.06 41.82 10
2 1045 Davidson, Daneesha 10 Hillsborough 44.07 42.46 8
3 705 Damron, Grace 12 Bartram Trai 43.71 42.98 5
4 837 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 43.49 43.72 4
5 1207 Young, De'Andreah 10 Northwestern 44.70 44.79 3
6 698 Thompson, Michaela 10 Pine Forest 46.12 45.08 2
7 1044 Hill, Antwanisha 12 Armwood HS 45.99 46.44 1
8 1000 Atherley, Michelle 12 Port Charlot 42.68 47.84
-- 1162 Lovett, Shamaria 12 Northwestern 42.99 DQ 6 unsportsman like con
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 45.92 45.86Q 1
1) 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 2) 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10
3) 1186 Harrell, Alexis 12 4) 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9
2 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 48.99 48.15Q 2
1) 1288 taylor, breona 2) 1223 Williams, Kendia 12
3) 1289 addison, rhimnetee 4) 1220 Burns, Sarah 11
3 Lincoln HS 'A' 47.92 47.18Q 1
1) 716 Betty, Shockera 11 2) 680 Beasley, Jadzia 12
3) 717 Huff, Briana 12 4) 681 Jones, Jaquevia 9
4 Kathleen HS 'A' 48.19 48.38Q 2
1) 893 Campbell, Jamariah 10 2) 864 Griffin, Robyn 11
3) 894 Wright, Tamara 12 4) 895 Wilson, Zy'Eisha 9
5 Auburndale HS 'A' 48.29 48.05Q 1
1) 892 William, Courtney 12 2) 891 Boone, Lanaija 10
3) 873 Pierce, Anea 11 4) 837 Nichols, Monae' 11
6 Boyd Anderson HS 'A' 48.68 48.41Q 2
1) 1218 Williams, Tiandra 12 2) 1216 Sangster, Anitria 9
3) 1287 bennett, caterra 4) 1219 Woods, S'Kaydrah 11
7 Gainesville HS 'A' 48.09 48.10q 1
1) 883 Herbert, Latanya 11 2) 858 Williams, Aniyah 10
3) 884 Covert, Alexa 10 4) 857 Flagg, Nia 11
8 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 48.30 48.29q 1
1) 984 Ogles, Olivia 11 2) 1038 Ryans, Reide 11
3) 1053 Schoff, Jackie 12 4) 993 Falco, Sophia 10
9 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 48.64 48.52q 2
1) 1054 Williams, Jasmine 9 2) 994 Collins, Jermisha 12
3) 1055 Waiters, Sydney 9 4) 1019 Massie, Jada 12
10 Pensacola HS 'A' 47.88 48.69 2
1) 635 White, Malainna 9 2) 708 Johnson, Tia 12
3) 709 Smith, Cierra 10 4) 710 Walker, Tishauna 10
11 South Fort Myers HS 'A' 48.18 48.81 2
1) 1058 McMiller, Mykeilah 09 2) 1057 Clark, Victoria 12
3) 1025 Castor, Mirlege 10 4) 1056 Jocelyn, Tricht 11
12 King HS 'A' 48.94 48.90 1
1) 1050 Harrell, Maxine 11 2) 1051 Williams, Makayla 9
3) 1052 Johnson, Latoria 12 4) 1037 Williams, Michayla 11
13 Lake Weir HS 'A' 49.12 49.19 1
1) 834 McNeal, Christine 10 2) 887 Hamilton, Kiara 10
3) 888 Henry, Alexis 11 4) 889 Evans, Jakeara 12
14 Miami Norland HS 'A' 48.96 49.50 2
1) 1290 rhodes, daryle 2) 1291 stevens, denetria
3) 1292 kooney, takira 4) 1293 nealy, crystal
15 Pine Forest HS 'A' 48.93 49.80 1
1) 712 Gould, Lanasha 12 2) 713 Gray, Ceana 11
3) 714 Sanders, Shaniya 10 4) 715 Taylor, Yeisha 10
-- Oakleaf HS 'A' 47.51 DNF 2
1) 718 Beckham, Jalisa 11 2) 719 Stewart, Makayla 11
3) 660 Thomas, Jaqueline 10 4) 682 Seymour, Ka Tia 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 45.86 45.61 10
1) 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12 2) 1189 Terry, Twanisha 10
3) 1186 Harrell, Alexis 12 4) 1188 Shannon, Shamarah 9
2 Gainesville HS 'A' 48.10 47.71 8
1) 883 Herbert, Latanya 11 2) 858 Williams, Aniyah 10
3) 884 Covert, Alexa 10 4) 857 Flagg, Nia 11
3 Auburndale HS 'A' 48.05 47.89 6
1) 892 William, Courtney 12 2) 891 Boone, Lanaija 10
3) 873 Pierce, Anea 11 4) 837 Nichols, Monae' 11
4 Lincoln HS 'A' 47.18 47.90 5
1) 716 Betty, Shockera 11 2) 680 Beasley, Jadzia 12
3) 717 Huff, Briana 12 4) 681 Jones, Jaquevia 9
5 Boyd Anderson HS 'A' 48.41 48.10 4
1) 1218 Williams, Tiandra 12 2) 1216 Sangster, Anitria 9
3) 1287 bennett, caterra 4) 1219 Woods, S'Kaydrah 11
6 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 48.29 48.41 3
1) 984 Ogles, Olivia 11 2) 1038 Ryans, Reide 11
3) 1053 Schoff, Jackie 12 4) 993 Falco, Sophia 10
7 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 48.15 48.42 2
1) 1288 taylor, breona 2) 1223 Williams, Kendia 12
3) 1289 addison, rhimnetee 4) 1220 Burns, Sarah 11
8 Kathleen HS 'A' 48.38 48.51 1
1) 893 Campbell, Jamariah 10 2) 864 Griffin, Robyn 11
3) 894 Wright, Tamara 12 4) 895 Wilson, Zy'Eisha 9
9 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 48.52 49.06
1) 1054 Williams, Jasmine 9 2) 994 Collins, Jermisha 12
3) 1055 Waiters, Sydney 9 4) 1019 Massie, Jada 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 3:48.91 3:43.48 2 10
1) 1199 Toussaint, Ulani 9 2) 1187 Harris, Lakayla 12
3) 1202 Mitchell, Timetria 11 4) 1207 Young, De'Andreah 10
53.832 (53.832) 1:52.867 (59.035) 2:48.261 (55.395) 3:43.476 (55.216)
2 Boyd Anderson HS 'A' 3:49.98 3:47.86 2 8
1) 1219 Woods, S'Kaydrah 11 2) 1197 Staton, Chyna-Joi 11
3) 1196 Spann, Denise 12 4) 1215 Johnson, Takiyah 9
54.810 (54.810) 1:54.102 (59.292) 2:49.650 (55.549) 3:47.851 (58.202)
3 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 3:56.37 3:49.90 2 6
1) 1222 Phillips, Keiona 11 2) 1198 Gibson, Terneka 11
3) 1223 Williams, Kendia 12 4) 1220 Burns, Sarah 11
59.094 (59.094) 1:55.362 (56.268) 2:52.562 (57.200) 3:49.896 (57.335)
4 Bartram Trail HS 'A' 3:55.27 3:55.08 2 5
1) 740 Collier, Makayla 12 2) 705 Damron, Grace 12
3) 739 Grier, Sydne 12 4) 741 Uruburu, Emily 11
54.891 (54.891) 1:58.129 (1:03.239) 2:57.581 (59.453)
3:55.079 (57.498)
5 Pensacola HS 'A' 3:56.24 3:55.32 2 4
1) 735 Hamilton, Brianna 10 2) 635 White, Malainna 9
3) 708 Johnson, Tia 12 4) 711 Moorer, Loren 12
54.108 (54.108) 1:57.237 (1:03.129) 2:58.566 (1:01.329)
3:55.314 (56.749)
6 Middleton HS 'A' 3:56.24 3:56.26 2 3
1) 1076 Duclos, Anna 11 2) 1075 Swanson, Alysa 9
3) 1074 Desir, Cindy 11 4) 1031 Bowden, Ranesha 12
58.364 (58.364) 1:58.483 (1:00.119) 3:00.123 (1:01.640)
3:56.251 (56.129)
7 Palm Beach Lakes HS 'A' 4:06.68 3:56.99 1 2
1) 1211 Green, Dominique 11 2) 1212 Campbell, Annette 12
3) 1213 Alerte, Bishama 10 4) 1168 Freeman, Emoni 11
54.620 (54.620) 1:57.529 (1:02.909) 2:56.055 (58.527)
3:56.985 (1:00.931)
8 Creekside HS 'A' 3:58.72 3:57.17 1 1
1) 653 Washington, Briana 10 2) 743 Pauley, Niecea 11
3) 744 Griffith, Keshia 10 4) 636 Fields, Jordan 11
56.929 (56.929) 1:59.446 (1:02.518) 3:00.110 (1:00.665)
3:57.166 (57.056)
9 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 3:58.22 3:57.96 2
1) 993 Falco, Sophia 10 2) 1081 Scully, Kailyn 11
3) 1053 Schoff, Jackie 12 4) 1038 Ryans, Reide 11
54.034 (54.034) 1:59.630 (1:05.597) 2:59.165 (59.535)
3:57.958 (58.794)
10 Spoto HS 'A' 3:59.23 3:59.55 1
1) 1078 Shuler, Antanae 11 2) 1032 Caldwell, Janae 11
3) 1079 Nelson, Kela 11 4) 1077 Thomas, Brittany 11
57.851 (57.851) 2:00.142 (1:02.292) 3:04.610 (1:04.469)
3:59.544 (54.934)
11 Golden Gate HS 'A' 4:04.16 3:59.60 1
1) 1083 Nicolas, Danisha 10 2) 1084 Pericles, Chim'sly 10
3) 1026 Lormeus, Sabrina 12 4) 995 Charles, Darlene 11
59.239 (59.239) 2:04.461 (1:05.222) 3:03.665 (59.205)
3:59.592 (55.927)
12 Stanton Prep 'A' 3:54.47 4:00.46 2
1) 687 Chambers, Janaya 11 2) 688 Heard, Kayla 12
3) 737 Sebold, Keara 10 4) 738 Thomas, Karmen 9
1:01.219 (1:01.219) 2:01.416 (1:00.198) 3:04.380 (1:02.964)
4:00.458 (56.079)
13 Lake Weir HS 'A' 4:05.04 4:03.47 1
1) 911 Farmer, Mariah 10 2) 912 Walcott, Brianna 12
3) 872 Torres, Kalista 11 4) 889 Evans, Jakeara 12
56.684 (56.684) 2:03.443 (1:06.760) 3:04.509 (1:01.066)
4:03.466 (58.958)
14 Kathleen HS 'A' 4:03.69 4:06.16 2
1) 867 Davis, Terion 10 2) 894 Wright, Tamara 12
3) 896 Sims, Francesca 12 4) 921 Stevens, Shaniqua 12
1:01.101 (1:01.101) 2:03.980 (1:02.880) 3:04.916 (1:00.936)
4:06.154 (1:01.239)
15 Lake Nona HS 'A' 4:06.31 4:07.15 1
1) 866 Bourdon, Jacqueline 11 2) 835 Shields, Mikayla 11
3) 830 Ash, Madison 11 4) 918 Santiago, Paulina 10
1:00.808 (1:00.808) 2:04.145 (1:03.338) 3:06.200 (1:02.055)
4:07.149 (1:00.949)
16 Lake Minneola HS 'A' 4:10.17 4:09.76 1
1) 914 Edwards, Tierah 9 2) 915 Gordon, Winnieka 9
3) 916 Bennett, Bethany 11 4) 829 Ellis, Javonia 10
1:01.257 (1:01.257) 2:06.774 (1:05.517) 3:10.463 (1:03.690)
4:09.751 (59.289)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Estero HS 'A' 9:35.83 9:15.16 2 10
1) 1102 Cline, Daley 11 2) 1101 Salcedo, Breeana 11
3) 1100 Giovanniello, Megan 10 4) 1103 Slater, Megan 12
2:18.477 (2:18.477) 4:36.704 (2:18.228) 8:01.734 (3:25.030)
9:15.157 (1:13.423)
2 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 9:26.08 9:22.15 2 8
1) 1224 Baker, A'Sja 11 2) 1207 Young, De'Andreah 10
3) 1252 Hinds, Shiree 11 4) 1225 Gilbert, Lenneshia 12
2:17.684 (2:17.684) 4:35.663 (2:17.980) 6:58.995 (2:23.333)
9:22.150 (2:23.155)
3 Ocala Vanguard HS 'A' 9:42.61 9:37.11 2 6
1) 943 Carpenter, Audrey 12 2) 941 Hansen, Stephanie 10
3) 942 Evans, Hannah 10 4) 940 Mulford, Elizabeth 12
2:20.222 (2:20.222) 4:51.830 (2:31.609) 7:19.783 (2:27.954)
9:37.105 (2:17.322)
4 Bartram Trail HS 'A' 9:37.46 9:38.08 2 5
1) 741 Uruburu, Emily 11 2) 740 Collier, Makayla 12
3) 742 O'Donnell, Sally 12 4) 739 Grier, Sydne 12
2:21.096 (2:21.096) 4:48.144 (2:27.049) 7:16.896 (2:28.752)
9:38.080 (2:21.185)
5 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 9:44.53 9:42.11 2 4
1) 1198 Gibson, Terneka 11 2) 1251 Pope, Tiara 10
3) 1221 Mcdowell, Javenique 10 4) 1222 Phillips, Keiona 11
2:18.048 (2:18.048) 4:38.836 (2:20.789) 8:12.224 (3:33.388)
9:42.103 (1:29.880)
6 Boyd Anderson HS 'A' 9:48.63 9:45.20 1 3
1) 1196 Spann, Denise 12 2) 1215 Johnson, Takiyah 9
3) 1197 Staton, Chyna-Joi 11 4) 1250 Wooten, Nikyia 9
2:23.211 (2:23.211) 4:51.065 (2:27.855) 7:11.948 (2:20.883)
9:45.199 (2:33.251)
7 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 9:35.60 9:45.22 2 2
1) 761 Crane, Brooke 11 2) 762 Hunter, Lauren 11
3) 763 Lee, Jasmine 12 4) 764 Rudman, Emma 11
2:18.873 (2:18.873) 4:48.814 (2:29.941) 7:20.308 (2:31.495)
9:45.214 (2:24.906)
8 Lely HS 'A' 9:50.76 9:46.72 1 1
1) 1116 Bell, Mallory 11 2) 1117 Poling, Maura Rose 10
3) 1119 Fetzer, Taylor 12 4) 1118 Thorstenson, Christy 12
2:26.420 (2:26.420) 4:53.206 (2:26.787) 7:16.744 (2:23.538)
9:46.717 (2:29.973)
9 Seabreeze HS 'A' 9:42.79 9:46.99 2
1) 865 Neely, Alauna 9 2) 945 Bayliff, Alyssa 12
3) 946 Gray, Lea 10 4) 947 Murray, Elizabeth 11
2:22.200 (2:22.200) 4:52.934 (2:30.735) 7:18.855 (2:25.921)
9:46.988 (2:28.134)
10 Sarasota HS 'A' 9:54.31 9:47.72 1
1) 1111 Grebe, Angelina 12 2) 1114 Kilduff, Aubrey 10
3) 1112 Lyons, Sage 10 4) 1115 Brown, Mackenzie 10
2:26.923 (2:26.923) 4:57.006 (2:30.084) 7:23.623 (2:26.617)
9:47.719 (2:24.097)
11 Nease HS 'A' 9:38.13 9:47.91 2
1) 775 Abreu, Yaranel 12 2) 776 Areford, Zoe 11
3) 777 Kirsch, Jennifer 10 4) 778 Potts, Katie 11
2:21.364 (2:21.364) 4:54.839 (2:33.476) 7:19.014 (2:24.175)
9:47.905 (2:28.891)
12 Niceville HS 'A' 9:39.10 9:54.07 2
1) 769 Crist, Claire 10 2) 768 LaFollette, Diana 10
3) 767 Howes, Claudia 11 4) 770 Schneidewind, Hannah 9
2:23.606 (2:23.606) 4:56.927 (2:33.321) 7:27.846 (2:30.920)
9:54.070 (2:26.224)
13 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 9:59.74 10:04.09 1
1) 1108 Fazio, Sarah 9 2) 1106 Fazio, Emma 9
3) 1107 Petruzzi, Chelsea 9 4) 1081 Scully, Kailyn 11
2:33.516 (2:33.516) 5:10.499 (2:36.984) 7:40.199 (2:29.701)
10:04.090 (2:23.891)
14 Archbishop McCarthy HS 'A' 10:00.60 10:05.54 1
1) 1247 Bowden, Sara 12 2) 1245 Stuart, Yanisa 12
3) 1246 Garcia, Annette 12 4) 1244 Welch, Emily 9
2:27.237 (2:27.237) 5:00.982 (2:33.746) 7:38.916 (2:37.934)
10:05.534 (2:26.618)
15 Mitchell HS 'A' 10:06.06 10:25.84 1
1) 951 Kerns, Erin 10 2) 1284 Murry, Amy 12
3) 953 Thompson, Leah 11 4) 952 Phillips, Grace 9
2:31.690 (2:31.690) 5:10.475 (2:38.786) 7:47.189 (2:36.714)
10:25.834 (2:38.645)
16 Springstead HS 'A' 10:09.44 10:57.07 1
1) 954 Jackson, Joy 11 2) 955 Menendez, Alyssa 11
3) 956 Somavilla, Isabel 10 4) 958 Pandolfo, Toni 10
2:36.460 (2:36.460) 5:15.707 (2:39.247) 8:03.965 (2:48.259)
10:57.070 (2:53.105)
Girls High Jump 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 638 Greene, Nicole 12 Ponte Vedra 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 813 Cutliff, Clarissa 12 Edgewater HS 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 814 Gauvey, Emily 11 Mitchell HS 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
3 976 Falco, Talia 12 Lakewood Ran 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
5 636 Fields, Jordan 11 Creekside HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 1145 Harrison, Carshayl 9 Boyd Anderson 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 635 White, Malainna 9 Pensacola HS 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 979 Atilus, Kenflore 12 Naples HS 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 1147 Johnson, Jada 11 Carol City 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
10 1146 Chin, Davia 11 Dillard 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
11 637 Dorisca, Kyla 11 Nease HS 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- 815 Scharlow, Jacy 9 Springstead 5-02.00 NH
-- 977 Gauthier, Tanner 11 Venice HS 5-00.00 NH
-- 812 Evans, Laurice 11 East River HS 5-04.00 NH
-- 978 Rolquin, Christina 12 Barron Colli 5-00.00 NH
-- 1144 Fisher, Idalis 11 Boynton Beac 5-02.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 985 Kistemaker, Jennif 12 Osceola HS ( 12-02.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 823 Anderson, Taylor 12 Mitchell HS 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 984 Ogles, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ran 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 821 Drummonds, Savanna 11 Matanzas HS 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 820 Drummonds, Kinley 11 Matanzas HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 822 Jesson, Kaleena 12 East River HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 646 Stelmaszek, Samant 11 Middleburg H 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 987 Gear, Kristlin 10 Fort Myers H 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
9 1152 Chaput, Julianna 11 Merritt Isla 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 643 Oldham, Kassie 12 Gulf Breeze 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 644 Blackmon, Lakeyah 12 Pine Forest 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 1154 Anchia, Emily 11 McCarthy 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 1153 Atkins, Harlee 12 South Fork H 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 986 Kelley, Theresa 12 Venice HS 10-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
15 1155 Aniello, Autumn 10 McCarthy 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
16 645 Hunter, Hannah 9 Fort Walton 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Girls Long Jump 3A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 638 Greene, Nicole 12 Ponte Vedra 18-05.50 20-05.00 -2.3 6.22m 10
20-05(-2.3) FOUL(-3.2) 18-07(-0.5) 19-03(1.5) PASS PASS
2 992 Roberson, Jada 12 Hillsborough 19-02.00 19-03.75 3.3 5.88m 8
FOUL(-1.5) 18-09.75(-1.4) 19-03.75(3.3) FOUL(-1.3) 17-08(-1.3) 18-00.25(-2.7)
3 995 Charles, Darlene 11 Golden Gate 20-01.50 19-02.75 -0.3 5.86m 6
19-02.75(-0.3) 17-09.50(0.8) 18-08.50(-2.3) 18-02(-0.4) 18-05(-1.0) 17-11.75(-2.6)
4 1161 Alexander, Taraniq 10 Northwestern 18-09.50 18-08.50 -2.1 5.70m 5
18-05.50(-1.7) FOUL(-2.9) 18-07.75(-2.4) 17-07(-0.5) FOUL(-2.0) 18-08.50(-2.1)
5 829 Ellis, Javonia 10 Lake Minneola HS 17-09.50 18-05.50 -2.0 5.62m 4
17-04.50(-2.7) 16-10(-0.5) 17-02(-0.3) 17-09.75(-0.4) 18-05.50(-2.0) 17-01(-0.6)
6 993 Falco, Sophia 10 Lakewood Ran 19-00.50 18-04.50 -0.4 5.60m 3
18-02(-1.0) 17-04.50(-1.3) FOUL(-4.2) 18-02.50(-0.0) 18-01(-2.7) 18-04.50(-0.4)
7 813 Cutliff, Clarissa 12 Edgewater HS 18-01.00 17-08.75 -1.2 5.40m 2
17-08.75(-1.2) 17-05(-0.0) 16-11.25(-2.0) 17-05(-0.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
8 994 Collins, Jermisha 12 Palmetto Sen 18-06.50 17-05.50 -4.1 5.32m 1
FOUL(-2.0) 17-05.50(-4.1) 17-05(-1.1) 16-10.50(-0.4) 17-03(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)
9 653 Washington, Briana 10 Creekside HS 18-02.25 17-02.75 -1.6 5.25m
17-02.75(-1.6) FOUL(-3.3) 16-10(-1.5) FOUL(1.5) 16-09(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
10 652 Singleton, Te'Aira 12 Bartram Trai 18-00.00 17-02.00 -0.9 5.23m
17-02(-0.9) 17-01.50(-1.0) 16-08.50(-0.8)
11 1162 Lovett, Shamaria 12 Northwestern 18-01.50 16-11.50 -1.6 5.16m
16-10(-1.4) 16-11.50(-1.6) 16-02(-2.4)
12 830 Ash, Madison 11 Lake Nona HS 17-07.50 16-00.50 -0.2 4.88m
16-00.50(-0.2) 15-10.50(-1.2) 15-11.50(-0.0)
13 651 Cain, Kelisa 9 Choctawhatch 18-00.75 15-11.50 -0.6 4.86m
15-08.75(-0.7) 15-11.50(-0.6) FOUL(-2.5)
14 1160 Herring, Ariyan 10 Dillard 17-09.00 15-11.00 -1.6 4.85m
15-11(-1.6) 15-08(-2.8) FOUL(-0.6)
15 828 Richmond, Jakayla 12 Edgewater HS 17-11.75 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
FOUL(1.1) 15-09(-0.0) 15-09(-1.2)
16 1163 Val, Ariyanna 10 Northwestern 17-04.00 15-06.00 -0.8 4.72m
14-11.50(1.1) 15-00.75(-0.5) 15-06(-0.8)
Girls Triple Jump 3A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 638 Greene, Nicole 12 Ponte Vedra 38-07.75 40-02.25 0.8 12.24m 10
38-10(-1.6) 38-02(-0.3) 38-04(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 38-06.75(-2.2) 40-02.25(0.8)
2 1161 Alexander, Taraniq 10 Northwestern 39-01.00 39-05.00 -0.5 12.01m 8
39-02(-1.6) 37-06(-0.0) 39-01(-1.3) 39-05(-0.5) FOUL(-3.2) 38-11(+0.0)
3 1000 Atherley, Michelle 12 Port Charlot 38-06.00 39-04.50 0.4 12.00m 6
38-05.50(0.5) 37-11.75(NWI) PASS 39-04.50(0.4) PASS PASS
4 995 Charles, Darlene 11 Golden Gate 41-06.50 39-00.00 -2.7 11.88m 5
39-00(-2.7) FOUL 38-01(-0.2) 37-02(0.9) 37-10.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.3)
5 835 Shields, Mikayla 11 Lake Nona HS 38-05.75 38-07.50 1.0 11.77m 4
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) 38-07.50(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 37-04(-0.8) 38-05.50(-0.1)
6 1168 Freeman, Emoni 11 P Beach Lakes 38-01.00 37-07.25 0.3 11.46m 3
37-06.50(-0.1) 37-04.75(-0.2) FOUL 37-01.50(-0.3) 37-07.25(0.3) FOUL(-0.3)
7 976 Falco, Talia 12 Lakewood Ran 39-06.00 37-07.00 -0.5 11.45m 2
FOUL(-2.3) 37-07(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 36-02.50(-0.1) 37-03(-0.6) 37-06.75(-0.7)
8 992 Roberson, Jada 12 Hillsborough 38-06.50 37-04.25 0.7 11.38m 1
36-02.25(-3.1) 31-09.50(-0.0) 37-04.25(0.7) 36-04.25(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 36-00.50(-0.3)
9 837 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 37-00.50 37-01.25 0.7 11.30m
31-03(0.6) 37-01.25(0.7) 36-04(0.3) 34-10(2.7) 34-11.25(-1.2) PASS
10 660 Thomas, Jaqueline 10 Oakleaf HS 37-02.50 37-00.25 2.2 11.28m
34-07.75(2.7) 35-04.50(2.3) 37-00.25(2.2)
11 1169 Davis, Devinique 12 Northwestern 36-05.50 36-05.25 -2.2 11.10m
36-02(-2.1) 35-06(-0.1) 36-05.25(-2.2)
12 836 Cannata, Victoria 11 Land O Lakes 36-09.00 36-04.75 -1.4 11.09m
36-04.75(-1.4) 35-07(-1.8) 36-01.50(-1.8)
13 658 Lee, Nykeria 9 Pine Forest 35-10.25 35-07.00 -0.2 10.84m
35-07(-0.2) 33-08(-0.9) 33-11.50(-0.1)
14 659 Obasuyi, Osariewme 11 Oakleaf HS 36-00.75 35-01.75 -0.2 10.71m
32-00(-1.0) 34-06.50(-0.4) 35-01.75(-0.2)
15 1167 Banton, Mckoya 12 P Beach Lakes 35-00.75 34-06.75 NWI 10.53m
34-06.75(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 34-05(-1.2)
16 834 McNeal, Christine 10 Lake Weir HS 36-02.00 34-02.25 -1.0 10.42m
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 34-02.25(-1.0)
Girls Shot Put 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1004 Jones, Chloe 11 Hillsborough 40-05.50 40-10.50 12.45m 10
36-00 38-10 40-10.50 36-10 39-06.25 39-11.50
2 1176 Clark, Kaylah 10 Northwestern 41-11.00 39-10.75 12.16m 8
38-02 FOUL 39-05 FOUL 39-10.75 37-04
3 1183 Dawson, Chanel 9 Northwestern 38-03.50 39-10.00 12.14m 6
36-04 39-10 FOUL 37-02 FOUL 38-04.50
4 1007 Lubin, Sherry 11 Naples HS 41-04.50 39-07.00 12.06m 5
37-10.75 39-07 38-04 38-09 FOUL 36-04.25
5 850 Pamphile, Liz 10 Edgewater HS 37-08.00 39-07.00 12.06m 4
39-07 37-07 36-07.25 FOUL 37-04 FOUL
6 1182 Smith, Tayler 12 Seb River 40-01.50 38-08.75 11.80m 3
37-00.75 37-07.50 FOUL 38-08.75 38-05.75 38-04
7 674 Floyd, Jaci 12 Milton HS 37-05.25 38-08.00 11.78m 2
35-05.50 36-10.75 38-08 36-05 35-00.25 35-08.25
8 852 Small, Destiny 12 Kathleen HS 38-05.75 38-00.00 11.58m 1
35-02 38-00 36-02.75 35-07.25 37-00 36-03.75
9 673 Goldsmith, D'Erica 12 Escambia HS 37-09.75 37-05.00 11.40m
33-07.25 36-08.25 37-05 34-09.75 34-04.75 36-05
10 851 Cary, Amelia 11 Land O Lakes 36-07.50 36-00.25 10.97m
36-00.25 34-05 35-08
11 675 Lewis, Taliyah 12 Fort Walton 36-06.75 35-02.50 10.73m
33-05 35-02.50 32-02.50
12 676 Carey, Cra'Sean 11 Ridgeview HS 35-03.00 33-11.00 10.33m
30-04.75 33-11 FOUL
13 1012 Bell, Leondra 12 Lehigh HS 34-04.00 32-11.25 10.03m
29-04.25 32-11.25 32-03.25
14 849 John, Gabriella 9 Edgewater HS 37-08.25 32-09.25 9.98m
32-09.25 30-03.75 FOUL
15 1181 Lemon, Shania 12 Eau Gallie H 34-10.50 31-11.75 9.74m
31-11.75 31-10.75 22-11.75
16 1013 Weeks, Emily 9 Barron Colli 33-06.00 31-08.25 9.65m
31-08.25 29-04 31-06
Girls Discus Throw 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 841 Page, Jessy 11 South Lake HS 133-11 128-09 39.24m 10
128-09 128-04 125-04 119-10 119-04 122-11
2 1007 Lubin, Sherry 11 Naples HS 125-02 127-03 38.78m 8
127-03 121-07 120-00 106-07 114-00 FOUL
3 665 Droogsma, Jessie 12 Gulf Breeze 125-10 127-00 38.70m 6
110-03 122-03 124-07 FOUL 126-08 127-00
4 668 Bergmann, Sophia 12 Niceville HS 122-05 125-08 38.30m 5
123-04 125-08 122-11 119-03 116-03 121-09
5 1176 Clark, Kaylah 10 Northwestern 129-07 123-03 37.56m 4
123-03 FOUL 118-06 117-03 122-05 116-08
6 1174 Malone, Madison 10 McCarthy 111-10 121-06 37.03m 3
113-08 103-05 114-06 121-06 118-09 120-07
7 1005 Atkinson, Elizabet 10 Palmetto Sen 112-11 117-05 35.78m 2
117-02 102-01 117-05 111-00 104-11 FOUL
8 667 Strawder, Kaleah 11 Pine Forest 122-06 116-02 35.40m 1
113-04 103-04 115-01 FOUL FOUL 116-02
9 1004 Jones, Chloe 11 Hillsborough 108-08 113-09 34.67m
109-09 112-08 113-09 104-01 108-01 FOUL
10 842 Harris, Alexis 11 Land O Lakes 119-01 113-06 34.59m
112-04 104-05 113-06
11 1175 Lewis, Markeisha 10 Carol City 125-05 107-07 32.79m
FOUL 107-07 FOUL
12 1006 Bibbey, Rachel 11 Riverdale HS 114-03 107-00 32.61m
103-04 105-06 107-00
13 843 Mancke, Harrison 10 Lecanto HS 117-08 106-06 32.46m
106-06 104-08 100-07
14 666 Lucas, Alexis 11 Pine Forest 124-00 102-09 31.31m
98-10 102-09 99-07
15 844 Altidor, Christy 12 Winter Haven 112-00 96-04 29.36m
FOUL 91-06 96-04
16 1173 Blackwood, Tasheka 11 P Beach Lakes 116-04 94-01 28.67m
FOUL 94-01 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 537 Sparling, Krystal 12 Aquinas 11.78 11.47Q 3.5 2
2 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 Atlantic Coa 11.75 11.76Q 0.1 1
3 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12 Aquinas 12.06 11.51Q 3.5 2
4 217 Taylor, J'Nai 10 Riverview HS 12.10 12.04Q 0.1 1
5 535 Mason, Symone 10 Southridge 11.84 11.75Q 3.5 2
6 536 Williams, Shaniya 10 Southridge 12.33 12.10Q 0.1 1
7 215 Patterson, Amuru 10 Haines City 12.33 11.90q 3.5 2
8 351 Salmon, Pamela 11 Fort Pierce 12.26 12.09q 3.5 2
9 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 12.07 12.13q 3.5 2
10 218 Nichols, Cieanna 11 East Lake HS 12.40 12.16 3.5 2
11 45 Barnett, Sharrika 12 Oak Ridge HS 11.95 12.25 0.1 1
12 44 Cunningham, Kimmie 11 Winter Sprin 11.97 12.34 0.1 1
13 353 Jenkins, Shania 9 Vero Beach H 12.42 12.36 3.5 2
14 43 Rollins, Ayanna 9 Buchholz HS 12.19 12.44 0.1 1
15 352 Sudeall, Thea 12 St. Lucie We 12.37 12.59 0.1 1
16 216 Gatlin, Talyssa 10 St. Cloud HS 12.45 12.71 0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 537 Sparling, Krystal 12 Aquinas 11.47 11.46 0.6 10
2 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 Atlantic Coa 11.76 11.69 0.6 8
3 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12 Aquinas 11.51 11.71 0.6 6
4 535 Mason, Symone 10 Southridge 11.75 11.73 0.6 5
5 215 Patterson, Amuru 10 Haines City 11.90 12.03 0.6 4
6 217 Taylor, J'Nai 10 Riverview HS 12.04 12.08 0.6 3
7 536 Williams, Shaniya 10 Southridge 12.10 12.10 0.6 2
8 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 12.13 12.33 0.6 1
-- 351 Salmon, Pamela 11 Fort Pierce 12.09 DNS 0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12 Aquinas 24.05 23.77Q -0.1 2
2 537 Sparling, Krystal 12 Aquinas 24.39 23.94Q 0.1 1
3 535 Mason, Symone 10 Southridge 23.57 23.95Q 0.1 1
4 543 Dyer, Lenysse 12 American 24.13 24.16Q -0.1 2
5 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 Atlantic Coa 24.27 24.14Q 0.1 1
6 215 Patterson, Amuru 10 Haines City 25.38 24.60Q -0.1 2
7 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 24.48 24.61q -0.1 2
8 217 Taylor, J'Nai 10 Riverview HS 24.71 25.15q -0.1 2
9 51 Smith, Nicole 9 Sanford Semi 25.45 25.19q 0.1 1
10 50 Simpson, Cara 9 Atlantic Coa 25.37 25.20 -0.1 2
11 218 Nichols, Cieanna 11 East Lake HS 25.41 25.24 0.1 1
12 223 Tate, Aria 10 Wharton HS 24.91 25.27 0.1 1
13 360 Ballard, Joi 12 Ely 25.53 25.52 -0.1 2
14 52 McMillion, Nathaly 11 Ocoee HS 24.88 25.55 0.1 1
15 359 Everett, Kyrstlei 10 Coral Glades 25.78 25.87 0.1 1
-- 351 Salmon, Pamela 11 Fort Pierce 25.47 DNS -0.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12 Aquinas 23.77 23.21 -0.1 10
2 537 Sparling, Krystal 12 Aquinas 23.94 23.45 -0.1 8
3 535 Mason, Symone 10 Southridge 23.95 23.81 -0.1 6
4 543 Dyer, Lenysse 12 American 24.16 23.82 -0.1 5
5 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 Atlantic Coa 24.14 23.95 -0.1 4
6 217 Taylor, J'Nai 10 Riverview HS 25.15 24.66 -0.1 3
7 215 Patterson, Amuru 10 Haines City 24.60 24.92 -0.1 2
8 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 24.61 25.04 -0.1 1
9 51 Smith, Nicole 9 Sanford Semi 25.19 25.80 -0.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 45 Barnett, Sharrika 12 Oak Ridge HS 53.44 54.45Q 1
2 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 56.40 55.51Q 2
3 543 Dyer, Lenysse 12 American 54.24 55.67Q 2
4 546 Johnson, Kayla 10 Southridge 56.29 56.26Q 1
5 57 Williams, Pashen 10 Colonial HS 56.51 56.80Q 2
6 508 Woulard, Kayla 12 Northeast HS 56.04 57.00Q 1
7 547 Lewis, Alon 12 Aquinas 55.40 57.95q 2
8 227 Joseph, Tiyera 11 George M. St 57.66 58.07q 1
9 229 Johnson, Tyra 12 Newsome HS 58.10 58.98q 2
10 56 Mason, Tamera 10 Sanford Semi 57.80 59.24 2
11 55 Johnson, Ul'Ondrea 11 Buchholz HS 57.28 59.63 1
12 228 Marchena, Chanel 12 George M. St 59.95 1:01.25 1 1:10.242
13 365 Smith, Ratesha 11 Lake Worth 1:00.96 1:01.25 1 1:01.246
14 226 Robinson, Selia 12 Osceola HS ( 1:00.09 1:02.08 2
15 363 Rawlins, Cachandre 11 Coral Glades 1:00.84 1:02.13 2
-- 364 Clark, Kaylen 10 Monarch 58.84 DNF 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 45 Barnett, Sharrika 12 Oak Ridge HS 54.45 52.67 10
2 543 Dyer, Lenysse 12 American 55.67 53.15 8
3 547 Lewis, Alon 12 Aquinas 57.95 55.34 6
4 57 Williams, Pashen 10 Colonial HS 56.80 56.20 5
5 546 Johnson, Kayla 10 Southridge 56.26 56.38 4
6 354 Davis, Karimah 10 Palm Beach C 55.51 56.50 3
7 508 Woulard, Kayla 12 Northeast HS 57.00 56.59 2
8 227 Joseph, Tiyera 11 George M. St 58.07 57.66 1
-- 229 Johnson, Tyra 12 Newsome HS 58.98 FS
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 158 Johnson, Sinclaire 11 Lake Brantle 2:10.07 2:08.71 2 10
1:01.767 (1:01.767) 2:08.709 (1:06.943)
2 421 Beaubien, Maddie 11 Wellington 2:14.45 2:12.45 2 8
1:01.023 (1:01.023) 2:12.448 (1:11.425)
3 160 Ervin, Asia 9 Timber Creek 2:13.24 2:13.54 2 6
1:02.522 (1:02.522) 2:13.539 (1:11.018)
4 301 Hertenstein, Baile 9 Riverview HS 2:18.29 2:14.41 2 5
1:04.358 (1:04.358) 2:14.410 (1:10.052)
5 138 White, Melanie 9 Winter Park 2:13.97 2:16.41 2 4
1:04.942 (1:04.942) 2:16.407 (1:11.465)
6 300 Rivers, Bryanna 10 Wharton HS 2:16.71 2:16.53 2 3
1:04.456 (1:04.456) 2:16.523 (1:12.068)
7 416 Span, Arion 11 Royal Palm B 2:18.76 2:17.57 1 2
1:04.524 (1:04.524) 2:17.561 (1:13.037)
8 591 Gavulic, Lauren 12 Ferguson 2:18.67 2:18.19 2 1
1:05.678 (1:05.678) 2:18.190 (1:12.512)
9 159 Clark, Sharneicia 10 Olympia HS 2:14.60 2:18.75 2
1:02.691 (1:02.691) 2:18.749 (1:16.059)
10 628 Griffin, Diamond 10 So Dade 2:21.01 2:20.17 1
1:06.740 (1:06.740) 2:20.165 (1:13.425)
11 627 Korovich, Kaelyn 10 Coral Reef H 2:21.41 2:22.41 1
1:08.150 (1:08.150) 2:22.403 (1:14.253)
12 599 Stringer, Tenka 11 Killian 2:22.03 2:23.38 1
1:06.837 (1:06.837) 2:23.377 (1:16.541)
13 299 Gadson, Serena 9 Wharton HS 2:18.69 2:24.25 2
1:04.375 (1:04.375) 2:24.248 (1:19.874)
14 475 Zatz, Natalie 12 Vero Beach H 2:25.02 2:24.62 1
1:08.777 (1:08.777) 2:24.614 (1:15.838)
15 302 Cutchineal, Shelby 10 North Port H 2:20.15 2:25.70 1
1:09.658 (1:09.658) 2:25.698 (1:16.040)
16 439 Hutchinson, Megan 12 Douglas 2:24.46 2:36.71 1
1:11.159 (1:11.159) 2:36.707 (1:25.548)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 158 Johnson, Sinclaire 11 Lake Brantle 5:02.66 4:59.93 10
1:12.011 (1:12.011) 2:30.732 (1:18.721) 3:49.704 (1:18.973)
4:59.921 (1:10.217)
2 301 Hertenstein, Baile 9 Riverview HS 5:03.99 5:01.90 8
1:12.352 (1:12.352) 2:31.105 (1:18.753) 3:49.982 (1:18.878)
5:01.895 (1:11.914)
3 165 DeLay, Kayley 10 Fletcher HS 5:02.14 5:03.04 6
1:11.962 (1:11.962) 2:30.663 (1:18.701) 3:49.732 (1:19.069)
5:03.034 (1:13.302)
4 269 English, Emily 10 George Jenki 5:05.59 5:04.15 5
1:12.226 (1:12.226) 2:30.908 (1:18.683) 3:49.965 (1:19.057)
5:04.150 (1:14.186)
5 600 Cruz, Alexa 11 Aquinas 5:06.01 5:05.82 4
1:12.412 (1:12.412) 2:30.885 (1:18.474) 3:50.164 (1:19.279)
5:05.811 (1:15.648)
6 592 Hernandez, Aylwyn 12 Ferguson 5:14.26 5:11.15 3
1:13.418 (1:13.418) 2:31.246 (1:17.828) 3:50.668 (1:19.422)
5:11.141 (1:20.473)
7 605 Quijano, Sabrina 10 Lourdes 5:13.28 5:13.27 2
1:13.083 (1:13.083) 2:32.687 (1:19.604) 3:57.347 (1:24.661)
5:13.264 (1:15.917)
8 139 Kuhn, Katherine 11 Winter Park 5:05.70 5:13.30 1
1:12.495 (1:12.495) 2:30.992 (1:18.498) 3:50.431 (1:19.439)
5:13.293 (1:22.862)
9 277 Gonzalez, Octavia 12 St. Cloud HS 5:17.41 5:13.61
1:13.045 (1:13.045) 2:31.358 (1:18.314) 3:51.112 (1:19.755)
5:13.604 (1:22.492)
10 164 Edens, Sarah 12 Buchholz HS 5:09.76 5:21.23
1:14.995 (1:14.995) 2:35.161 (1:20.166) 3:58.721 (1:23.560)
5:21.224 (1:22.504)
11 305 Minnehan, Gillian 10 HB Plant HS 5:14.58 5:26.93
1:16.150 (1:16.150) 2:42.743 (1:26.594) 4:07.041 (1:24.298)
5:26.921 (1:19.881)
12 453 Mucino, Brooke 10 Wellington 5:22.63 5:35.33
1:15.512 (1:15.512) 2:42.684 (1:27.172) 4:10.484 (1:27.801)
5:35.327 (1:24.843)
13 479 Vallace, Ann 12 Dwyer 5:24.18 5:35.96
1:16.430 (1:16.430) 2:43.514 (1:27.084) 4:12.143 (1:28.630)
5:35.953 (1:23.811)
14 481 Gumpel, Cali 12 Vero Beach H 5:19.68 5:40.13
1:16.473 (1:16.473) 2:42.966 (1:26.494) 4:11.163 (1:28.197)
5:40.125 (1:28.963)
-- 631 Schloss, Margaret 12 Aquinas 5:16.68 DNF
1:16.957 (1:16.957)
-- 480 Pearce, Amber 11 Jupiter 5:23.37 DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 140 Gibbons, Rafaella 9 Winter Park 10:53.32 10:51.27 10
1:17.989 (1:17.989) 2:41.631 (1:23.643) 4:05.897 (1:24.267)
5:30.409 (1:24.512) 6:53.456 (1:23.048) 8:15.127 (1:21.671)
9:36.219 (1:21.093) 10:51.269 (1:15.050)
2 165 DeLay, Kayley 10 Fletcher HS 10:58.19 11:02.85 8
1:18.538 (1:18.538) 2:42.266 (1:23.728) 4:06.340 (1:24.074)
5:30.669 (1:24.330) 6:53.749 (1:23.080) 8:18.109 (1:24.361)
9:45.137 (1:27.029) 11:02.843 (1:17.707)
3 169 Urzua, Daniela 10 Lake Mary HS 11:17.79 11:07.67 6
1:19.544 (1:19.544) 2:42.666 (1:23.123) 4:06.625 (1:23.960)
5:30.785 (1:24.160) 6:55.091 (1:24.307) 8:19.321 (1:24.230)
9:45.158 (1:25.837) 11:07.662 (1:22.505)
4 168 Jaffer, Fatema 12 Lake Mary HS 11:03.46 11:08.90 5
1:19.429 (1:19.429) 2:42.405 (1:22.976) 4:06.431 (1:24.027)
5:30.687 (1:24.256) 6:54.730 (1:24.043) 8:18.989 (1:24.259)
9:45.393 (1:26.405) 11:08.891 (1:23.498)
5 600 Cruz, Alexa 11 Aquinas 11:02.14 11:12.60 4
1:17.841 (1:17.841) 2:41.514 (1:23.673) 4:05.836 (1:24.322)
5:30.392 (1:24.557) 6:53.696 (1:23.305) 8:21.293 (1:27.597)
9:48.828 (1:27.536) 11:12.596 (1:23.768)
6 269 English, Emily 10 George Jenki 11:49.02 11:16.66 3
1:19.607 (1:19.607) 2:42.880 (1:23.273) 4:06.972 (1:24.093)
5:31.994 (1:25.022) 6:57.949 (1:25.956) 8:27.778 (1:29.830)
9:56.522 (1:28.744) 11:16.658 (1:20.136)
7 601 Rischar, Brianna 12 Aquinas 11:38.84 11:16.93 2
1:19.762 (1:19.762) 2:43.161 (1:23.400) 4:06.796 (1:23.636)
5:31.359 (1:24.563) 6:57.539 (1:26.180) 8:27.410 (1:29.872)
9:56.189 (1:28.779) 11:16.929 (1:20.741)
8 631 Schloss, Margaret 12 Aquinas 11:30.93 11:28.85 1
1:19.527 (1:19.527) 2:42.893 (1:23.366) 4:06.949 (1:24.057)
5:33.023 (1:26.074) 7:00.619 (1:27.596) 8:29.961 (1:29.343)
10:00.906 (1:30.946) 11:28.843 (1:27.937)
9 595 Alfaro, Kaylee 10 Ferguson 11:59.18 11:49.33
1:23.711 (1:23.711) 2:49.033 (1:25.322) 4:18.181 (1:29.149)
5:47.047 (1:28.866) 7:17.347 (1:30.300) 8:49.825 (1:32.479)
10:21.289 (1:31.465) 11:49.323 (1:28.034)
10 446 Mursten, Annika 10 Douglas 11:56.39 11:50.74
1:18.807 (1:18.807) 2:42.946 (1:24.140) 4:09.605 (1:26.659)
5:41.612 (1:32.008) 7:17.050 (1:35.439) 8:52.795 (1:35.746)
10:25.659 (1:32.864) 11:50.732 (1:25.074)
11 486 McConnell, Nicole 09 Monarch 12:03.21 11:59.33
1:20.267 (1:20.267) 2:43.557 (1:23.291) 4:08.650 (1:25.093)
5:39.913 (1:31.264) 7:14.751 (1:34.839) 8:51.019 (1:36.269)
10:26.944 (1:35.925) 11:59.321 (1:32.377)
12 275 Miller, Grace 12 St. Cloud HS 11:55.05 12:09.16
1:20.145 (1:20.145) 2:43.909 (1:23.764) 4:12.492 (1:28.584)
5:46.486 (1:33.994) 7:18.251 (1:31.765) 8:55.095 (1:36.844)
10:37.520 (1:42.426) 12:09.153 (1:31.634)
13 309 James, Marin 10 Wharton HS 12:03.43 12:12.04
1:19.293 (1:19.293) 2:43.929 (1:24.636) 4:15.983 (1:32.054)
5:47.340 (1:31.358) 7:26.467 (1:39.127) 9:05.156 (1:38.689)
10:43.144 (1:37.989) 12:12.034 (1:28.890)
14 310 Jones, Laura 10 HB Plant HS 12:08.50 12:14.67
1:27.856 (1:27.856) 3:01.919 (1:34.063) 4:36.572 (1:34.654)
6:10.760 (1:34.188) 7:44.504 (1:33.745) 9:16.861 (1:32.358)
10:46.994 (1:30.133) 12:14.661 (1:27.668)
15 487 Zboyan, Courteney 12 Jupiter 11:55.71 12:15.62
1:21.507 (1:21.507) 2:49.570 (1:28.064) 4:22.500 (1:32.930)
5:57.529 (1:35.030) 7:35.165 (1:37.637) 9:12.635 (1:37.470)
10:46.862 (1:34.228) 12:15.611 (1:28.749)
16 485 Bryan, Molly 12 Viera HS 12:06.43 12:25.93
1:21.595 (1:21.595) 2:49.599 (1:28.004) 4:20.067 (1:30.468)
5:50.972 (1:30.906) 7:27.652 (1:36.680) 9:06.149 (1:38.498)
10:49.337 (1:43.189) 12:25.923 (1:36.586)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 62 Miller, Ashley 11 East Ridge H 13.76 13.76Q 1.7 1
2 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 14.08 13.81Q 3.0 2
3 552 White, Kayla 12 Southridge 14.80 14.06Q 1.7 1
4 64 Schmalz, Lyric 12 Colonial HS 14.39 14.19Q 3.0 2
5 223 Tate, Aria 10 Wharton HS 14.70 14.39Q 1.7 1
6 63 Dillon, Kenya 10 Evans HS 14.13 14.70Q 3.0 2
7 553 Valentin, Jeyland 12 Northeast HS 14.30 14.49q 1.7 1
8 65 Wood, Alahni 11 Dr. Phillips 14.16 14.86q 1.7 1
9 314 Morrison, Gillian 11 Douglas 15.07 14.87q 3.0 2
10 330 Lofton, Hayley 12 Viera HS 14.94 14.92 3.0 2
11 554 Laidlaw, Kristen 10 Aquinas 15.16 15.03 1.7 1
12 371 Bartosik, Mikal 11 Park Vista 15.80 15.44 1.7 1
13 235 Shaw, O'Neesha 12 Manatee HS 15.46 15.79 3.0 2
14 370 Jenkins, Tatyana 12 Vero Beach H 15.38 15.81 1.7 1
15 234 Abraham, Alivia 10 East Lake HS 15.66 16.23 3.0 2
-- 513 Smith, Nastolgia 12 McArthur 14.56 DNS 3.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 62 Miller, Ashley 11 East Ridge H 13.76 13.69 0.2 10
2 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 13.81 13.72 0.2 8
3 552 White, Kayla 12 Southridge 14.06 14.30 0.2 6
4 553 Valentin, Jeyland 12 Northeast HS 14.49 14.44 0.2 5
5 65 Wood, Alahni 11 Dr. Phillips 14.86 14.52 0.2 4
6 223 Tate, Aria 10 Wharton HS 14.39 14.58 0.2 3
7 63 Dillon, Kenya 10 Evans HS 14.70 14.70 0.2 2
8 314 Morrison, Gillian 11 Douglas 14.87 15.04 0.2 1
9 64 Schmalz, Lyric 12 Colonial HS 14.19 16.43 0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 44 Cunningham, Kimmie 11 Winter Sprin 42.77 43.03Q 2
2 62 Miller, Ashley 11 East Ridge H 42.53 43.46Q 1
3 553 Valentin, Jeyland 12 Northeast HS 42.70 43.22Q 2
4 64 Schmalz, Lyric 12 Colonial HS 43.67 43.64Q 1
5 377 Feliciano, Paoma 12 Royal Palm B 44.75 44.48Q 2
6 69 Friday, Devonne 12 Flagler Palm 43.93 44.71Q 1
7 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 44.76 45.08q 2
8 505 D'Oliveira, Devin 10 Flanagan 44.81 45.40q 1
9 375 Little, Destinie 10 Ely 46.15 46.71q 2
10 560 Jackson, Olivian 12 American 45.12 46.89 1
11 238 Stevens, Emma 11 George M. St 46.68 47.27 1
12 376 Stancil, Naudia 12 Lake Worth 47.08 48.22 2
13 378 Johnson, Tempest 11 Wellington 46.90 48.66 2
14 239 McFarlane, D'Andra 11 Wharton HS 46.80 48.96 1
15 559 Israel, Casly 10 Northeast HS 45.46 49.84 2
16 237 Gunter, Kenisha 11 Haines City 47.42 50.60 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 62 Miller, Ashley 11 East Ridge H 43.46 41.56 10
2 44 Cunningham, Kimmie 11 Winter Sprin 43.03 41.73 8
3 553 Valentin, Jeyland 12 Northeast HS 43.22 41.93 6
4 64 Schmalz, Lyric 12 Colonial HS 43.64 43.47 5
5 505 D'Oliveira, Devin 10 Flanagan 45.40 44.13 4
6 377 Feliciano, Paoma 12 Royal Palm B 44.48 44.23 3
7 69 Friday, Devonne 12 Flagler Palm 44.71 44.56 2
8 375 Little, Destinie 10 Ely 46.71 45.52 1
9 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 45.08 45.72
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atlantic Coast HS 'A' 47.07 47.16Q 2
1) 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 2) 71 James, Jada 10
3) 50 Simpson, Cara 9 4) 23 Bowald, Brittany 12
2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 46.65 47.52Q 1
1) 570 Christian, Imani 9 2) 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12
3) 554 Laidlaw, Kristen 10 4) 537 Sparling, Krystal 12
3 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 46.88 47.46Q 2
1) 1303 quinones, mayo 2) 536 Williams, Shaniya 10
3) 1304 harris, janae 4) 552 White, Kayla 12
4 Miami Killian HS 'A' 47.90 48.57Q 1
1) 506 Corbett, Tiara 11 2) 516 Payne, Brianna 12
3) 1294 mcguire, darnisha 4) 1295 mair, tranise
5 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 'A' 47.95 47.72Q 2
1) 567 Woodside, Daneisha 9 2) 1301 shivers, shankeise
3) 568 Ricketts, Chenelle 12 4) 1302 leeky, nia
6 Haines City HS 'A' 48.93 49.37Q 1
1) 1297 euson, trinity 2) 1298 gunter, kenesha
3) 1299 joseph, erica 4) 215 Patterson, Amuru 10
7 Ely 'A' 48.88 49.15q 2
1) 385 Brooks, Alexis 11 2) 360 Ballard, Joi 12
3) 386 Hires, Sharvae 12 4) 387 Francis, Shanna 09
8 Coral Springs 'A' 49.36 49.46q 2
1) 381 Prosser, Saskia 12 2) 382 Treijs, Kristine 12
3) 383 Brown, Sasheika 10 4) 384 Hayden, Dezrae 11
9 Ocoee HS 'A' 47.90 49.65q 1
1) 73 Thomas, Monefa 11 2) 74 White, Laniya 10
3) 75 Holley, Makayla 10 4) 52 McMillion, Nathalya 11
10 Freedom HS (Tampa) 'A' 48.89 49.70 1
1) 195 Simmons, Cache 10 2) 1296 johnson, deenisha
3) 242 Borders, Cylenthia 12 4) 174 Maczuga, Kayla 12
11 Atlantic (Delray) 'A' 49.61 49.84 1
1) 389 Spencer, Chynna 11 2) 391 Thaddies, Kiana 10
3) 390 Thaddies, Latiera 09 4) 388 Young, Hannah 10
12 Sarasota Riverview HS 'A' 48.99 50.13 2
1) 1309 levy, gabrielle 2) 1310 knight, toni
3) 1311 cunning, alijah 4) 1312 jones, tash
13 Alonso HS 'A' 48.68 50.95 2
1) 1305 wetzel, megan 2) 1306 steward, tia
3) 1307 grace, dejuana 4) 1308 felix, kiaris
14 Fort Pierce Central HS 'A' 48.23 51.10 1
1) 394 Cruz, Morena 10 2) 395 Tommie, Keyhara 10
3) 396 Rodriquez, Ashly 11 4) 351 Salmon, Pamela 11
-- Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 48.11 DNF 1
1) 19 Anderson, Jah-Nay 12 2) 77 Culver, Jovani 11
3) 78 Moon, India 9 4) 79 Irving, Adajah 11
-- Oak Ridge HS 'A' 48.04 DNF 2
1) 81 Jackson, Trevanda 11 2) 82 King, Lyric 11
3) 83 Mims, Leah 11 4) 84 Johnson, Chantel 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 47.52 46.26 10
1) 570 Christian, Imani 9 2) 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12
3) 554 Laidlaw, Kristen 10 4) 537 Sparling, Krystal 12
2 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 47.46 46.76 8
1) 1303 quinones, mayo 2) 536 Williams, Shaniya 10
3) 1304 harris, janae 4) 552 White, Kayla 12
3 Atlantic Coast HS 'A' 47.16 46.87 6
1) 42 Francis, Chelsea 12 2) 71 James, Jada 10
3) 50 Simpson, Cara 9 4) 23 Bowald, Brittany 12
4 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 'A' 47.72 47.26 5
1) 567 Woodside, Daneisha 9 2) 1301 shivers, shankeise
3) 568 Ricketts, Chenelle 12 4) 1302 leeky, nia
5 Miami Killian HS 'A' 48.57 47.90 4
1) 506 Corbett, Tiara 11 2) 516 Payne, Brianna 12
3) 1294 mcguire, darnisha 4) 1295 mair, tranise
6 Ely 'A' 49.15 48.51 3
1) 385 Brooks, Alexis 11 2) 360 Ballard, Joi 12
3) 386 Hires, Sharvae 12 4) 387 Francis, Shanna 09
7 Haines City HS 'A' 49.37 48.64 2
1) 1297 euson, trinity 2) 1298 gunter, kenesha
3) 1299 joseph, erica 4) 215 Patterson, Amuru 10
8 Ocoee HS 'A' 49.65 48.68 1
1) 73 Thomas, Monefa 11 2) 74 White, Laniya 10
3) 75 Holley, Makayla 10 4) 52 McMillion, Nathalya 11
9 Coral Springs 'A' 49.46 49.55
1) 381 Prosser, Saskia 12 2) 382 Treijs, Kristine 12
3) 383 Brown, Sasheika 10 4) 384 Hayden, Dezrae 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 3:47.33 3:44.30 2 10
1) 537 Sparling, Krystal 12 2) 538 Spaulding, Diamond 12
3) 569 Murphy, Erica 9 4) 547 Lewis, Alon 12
55.933 (55.933) 1:52.070 (56.137) 2:49.694 (57.624) 3:44.297 (54.603)
2 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 3:46.85 3:47.29 2 8
1) 535 Mason, Symone 10 2) 546 Johnson, Kayla 10
3) 565 Woodard, Destiny 12 4) 552 White, Kayla 12
52.797 (52.797) 1:51.220 (58.424) 2:49.386 (58.166) 3:47.286 (57.901)
3 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 'A' 3:47.27 3:47.33 2 6
1) 508 Woulard, Kayla 12 2) 567 Woodside, Daneisha 9
3) 559 Israel, Casly 10 4) 553 Valentin, Jeyland 12
53.434 (53.434) 1:53.086 (59.652) 2:51.725 (58.639) 3:47.328 (55.603)
4 Winter Springs HS 'A' 3:53.95 3:50.66 2 5
1) 111 Nyenkan, Martina 12 2) 1382 jone, Anyela
3) 44 Cunningham, Kimmie 11 4) 113 Hunt, Latoya 12
57.689 (57.689) 1:57.954 (1:00.265) 2:54.279 (56.325)
3:50.660 (56.381)
5 Oak Ridge HS 'A' 3:49.11 3:52.92 2 4
1) 84 Johnson, Chantel 10 2) 85 Myers, Marquasha 9
3) 45 Barnett, Sharrika 12 4) 86 Grant, Ashley 11
54.788 (54.788) 1:58.756 (1:03.968) 2:53.672 (54.916)
3:52.920 (59.249)
6 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 3:55.84 3:57.41 2 3
1) 118 Douglas, Shayla 9 2) 117 Walker, Haille 11
3) 79 Irving, Adajah 11 4) 116 Ardis, Iyanna 9
59.014 (59.014) 2:00.179 (1:01.165) 2:58.798 (58.620)
3:57.403 (58.606)
7 Wharton HS 'A' 3:57.40 3:58.25 2 2
1) 299 Gadson, Serena 9 2) 223 Tate, Aria 10
3) 1285 woods, searra 10 4) 1383 shuler, janay
56.313 (56.313) 1:59.447 (1:03.134) 2:57.963 (58.517)
3:58.244 (1:00.281)
8 Royal Palm Beach 'A' 4:02.97 3:58.69 2 1
1) 377 Feliciano, Paoma 12 2) 416 Span, Arion 11
3) 417 mezidor, hannah 10 4) 418 Young, Emoni 09
59.834 (59.834) 1:58.319 (58.485) 2:58.729 (1:00.410)
3:58.687 (59.958)
9 Spruce Creek HS 'A' 3:56.66 4:00.73 1
1) 109 Harris, Kristina 12 2) 110 Harris, Lauren 10
3) 108 DiVerniero, Jordan 9 4) 107 Colubiale, Krista 12
57.566 (57.566) 1:57.932 (1:00.366) 2:57.266 (59.334)
4:00.724 (1:03.459)
10 American HS 'A' 3:55.54 4:01.81 2
1) 560 Jackson, Olivian 12 2) 574 Overton, Kimberly 12
3) 575 Watts, Aniah 10 4) 543 Dyer, Lenysse 12
56.080 (56.080) 1:59.861 (1:03.781) 3:04.044 (1:04.183)
4:01.804 (57.760)
11 Ely 'A' 4:04.75 4:02.31 1
1) 415 Spain, Sha'Tyra 11 2) 360 Ballard, Joi 12
3) 385 Brooks, Alexis 11 4) 375 Little, Destinie 10
57.452 (57.452) 1:59.163 (1:01.711) 3:00.497 (1:01.335)
4:02.304 (1:01.808)
12 George M. Steinbrenner HS 'A' 4:03.24 4:02.62 1
1) 227 Joseph, Tiyera 11 2) 1380 sikoryak, alexandra
3) 1381 darius, danielle 4) 228 Marchena, Chanel 12
56.039 (56.039) 1:58.608 (1:02.569) 3:01.861 (1:03.253)
4:02.619 (1:00.758)
13 Newsome HS 'A' 4:06.28 4:06.22 1
1) 245 Massiah-Heywood, Carmen 11 2) 246 Textor, Helen 11
3) 247 Self, Victoria 9 4) 229 Johnson, Tyra 12
58.398 (58.398) 2:04.908 (1:06.511) 3:07.617 (1:02.709)
4:06.215 (58.599)
14 Freedom HS (Tampa) 'A' 4:03.20 4:06.28 1
1) 242 Borders, Cylenthia 12 2) 174 Maczuga, Kayla 12
3) 244 Elkalazani, Dana 9 4) 195 Simmons, Cache 10
58.277 (58.277) 2:01.744 (1:03.467) 3:07.011 (1:05.267)
4:06.275 (59.265)
15 Coral Glades 'A' 4:05.41 4:09.91 1
1) 411 Baptiste, Kailiza 10 2) 363 Rawlins, Cachandre 11
3) 359 Everett, Kyrstlei 10 4) 412 Young, Krystal 11
1:03.465 (1:03.465) 2:06.274 (1:02.809) 3:06.713 (1:00.440)
4:09.901 (1:03.188)
16 Wellington 'A' 4:08.46 4:14.70 1
1) 421 Beaubien, Maddie 11 2) 422 Race, Savannah 12
3) 336 Lee, Kirstina 11 4) 329 Flores, Alexa 11
1:00.766 (1:00.766) 2:01.403 (1:00.637) 3:09.537 (1:08.134)
4:14.697 (1:05.161)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winter Park HS 'A' 9:26.39 9:19.61 2 10
1) 137 Jenkins, Elizabeth 10 2) 138 White, Melanie 9
3) 139 Kuhn, Katherine 11 4) 140 Gibbons, Rafaella 9
2:19.448 (2:19.448) 4:37.416 (2:17.968) 6:58.125 (2:20.709)
9:19.602 (2:21.478)
2 John A. Ferguson HS 'A' 9:24.54 9:23.58 2 8
1) 591 Gavulic, Lauren 12 2) 592 Hernandez, Aylwyn 12
3) 593 Garcia, Nicolle 10 4) 595 Alfaro, Kaylee 10
2:20.750 (2:20.750) 4:41.033 (2:20.284) 7:04.185 (2:23.153)
9:23.578 (2:19.393)
3 Wharton HS 'A' 9:30.25 9:26.33 2 6
1) 299 Gadson, Serena 9 2) 300 Rivers, Bryanna 10
3) 1285 woods, searra 10 4) 1286 samhouri, rania 10
2:20.965 (2:20.965) 4:38.057 (2:17.093) 6:58.379 (2:20.323)
9:26.326 (2:27.948)
4 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 9:27.60 9:27.11 2 5
1) 118 Douglas, Shayla 9 2) 117 Walker, Haille 11
3) 79 Irving, Adajah 11 4) 134 Sison, Janet Annika 11
2:22.903 (2:22.903) 4:45.569 (2:22.666) 7:04.305 (2:18.737)
9:27.104 (2:22.800)
5 Winter Springs HS 'A' 9:27.73 9:28.66 2 4
1) 111 Nyenkan, Martina 12 2) 114 Shaw, Marqia 9
3) 129 Butterfield, Brooke 11 4) 113 Hunt, Latoya 12
2:21.861 (2:21.861) 4:49.929 (2:28.069) 7:10.253 (2:20.325)
9:28.657 (2:18.404)
6 Royal Palm Beach 'A' 9:41.51 9:36.62 2 3
1) 416 Span, Arion 11 2) 377 Feliciano, Paoma 12
3) 417 mezidor, hannah 10 4) 451 Lockey, Kierstyn 11
2:18.389 (2:18.389) 4:40.480 (2:22.092) 7:07.740 (2:27.260)
9:36.620 (2:28.880)
7 Miami Killian HS 'A' 9:39.10 9:41.58 2 2
1) 596 Meyrick, Lauren 12 2) 597 Jackson, Zaria 10
3) 598 Ojeda, Jacqueline 12 4) 599 Stringer, Tenka 11
2:21.719 (2:21.719) 4:51.688 (2:29.969) 7:18.660 (2:26.972)
9:41.574 (2:22.915)
8 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy 'A' 9:41.44 9:45.32 1 1
1) 607 Castella, Emily 12 2) 604 Rodriguez, Victoria 11
3) 605 Quijano, Sabrina 10 4) 606 Farnesi, Lianna 12
2:26.836 (2:26.836) 4:51.953 (2:25.118) 7:19.183 (2:27.230)
9:45.317 (2:26.135)
9 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 9:39.76 9:51.18 2
1) 600 Cruz, Alexa 11 2) 569 Murphy, Erica 9
3) 601 Rischar, Brianna 12 4) 547 Lewis, Alon 12
2:27.160 (2:27.160) 4:57.328 (2:30.168) 7:16.982 (2:19.655)
9:51.174 (2:34.192)
10 George Jenkins HS 'A' 9:43.27 9:51.85 1
1) 271 Jung, Victoria 11 2) 269 English, Emily 10
3) 270 Lewis, Ruby 12 4) 268 Johnson, Casey 11
2:20.828 (2:20.828) 4:46.522 (2:25.694) 7:20.484 (2:33.963)
9:51.844 (2:31.360)
11 Wellington 'A' 9:51.92 9:52.55 1
1) 421 Beaubien, Maddie 11 2) 452 Hessler, Catherine 12
3) 453 Mucino, Brooke 10 4) 454 Dill, Linda 10
2:36.917 (2:36.917) 4:54.396 (2:17.479) 7:25.619 (2:31.224)
9:52.548 (2:26.929)
12 East Lake HS 'A' 9:36.05 9:57.92 2
1) 280 Siegel, Sabrina 12 2) 281 Lersch, Erica 12
3) 282 Lima, Jennifer 10 4) 279 Terry, Wednesday 11
2:31.668 (2:31.668) 4:58.894 (2:27.226) 7:25.410 (2:26.517)
9:57.915 (2:32.506)
13 Evans HS 'A' 9:53.21 10:00.80 1
1) 130 Hill, Shaquanda 11 2) 133 Ewen, Toniann 10
3) 132 Boothe, Precious 11 4) 131 Dorilas, Gaelle 10
2:17.759 (2:17.759) 4:52.403 (2:34.644) 7:24.462 (2:32.059)
10:00.791 (2:36.329)
14 St. Cloud HS 'A' 9:46.24 10:10.31 1
1) 275 Miller, Grace 12 2) 276 Napoleon, Kimberly 12
3) 274 Montalvo, Devin 12 4) 277 Gonzalez, Octavia 12
2:27.777 (2:27.777) 5:06.963 (2:39.186) 7:45.301 (2:38.339)
10:10.307 (2:25.006)
15 Douglas 'A' 10:09.56 10:15.87 1
1) 439 Hutchinson, Megan 12 2) 440 Aronson, Lauren 12
3) 441 Arnold, Hallie 12 4) 442 Thom, Emilia 10
2:25.773 (2:25.773) 4:56.526 (2:30.753) 7:45.431 (2:48.906)
10:15.870 (2:30.440)
16 Boca Raton 'A' 10:13.44 10:41.73 1
1) 449 Sargent, Ana 09 2) 448 Kasper, Alexandra 11
3) 1283 hester, chelsea 4) 450 Shutt, Elizabeth 10
2:34.107 (2:34.107) 5:16.366 (2:42.259) 8:05.301 (2:48.935)
10:41.722 (2:36.422)
Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 492 Dames, Taylor 12 Coral Reef H 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 174 Maczuga, Kayla 12 Freedom HS ( 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 316 Laflamme, Lisa 11 Martin Count 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 315 Destin, Stacey 12 Santaluces 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 5
5 175 Malizia, Anna Peyt 12 HB Plant HS 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 314 Morrison, Gillian 11 Douglas 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 2
8 3 Pooler, Mikeia 12 Orange City 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
8 489 Jenkins, Chloe 11 Miramar 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 0.50
10 313 Smith, Rayna 09 Douglas 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
11 172 Sizemore, Anna 10 George Jenki 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 490 Juin, Annelyse 12 We Broward 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 491 Berry, Raykeya 12 Coral Reef H 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 4 Newton, Chloe 12 Ocoee HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- 1 Wesley, RaeAnne 9 Atlantic Coa 5-00.00 NH
-- 2 Anderson, Nala 12 Fletcher HS 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9 Hampton, Dallas 11 Buchholz HS 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 10 Chamness, Anna 12 Lake Brantle 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 12 Breske, Nicole 11 Winter Park 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
3 11 Turner, Haidyn 10 Winter Sprin 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
3 498 Schiefer, Johanna 12 Coral Gables 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
6 181 Lewis, Amanda 12 Wharton HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 182 Chitty, Casey 12 Wiregrass Ra 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 323 Heath, Cameron 12 Wellington 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
8 180 Gibson, Khalesha 12 Wharton HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
10 500 Robitaille, Shaday 10 Aquinas 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
11 322 Dalsgaard, Emily 12 Wellington 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
12 321 Thomas, Morgan 11 Dwyer 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 499 Jurkauskas, Jeyli 10 Aquinas 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 183 Goding, Rachel 12 HB Plant HS 10-06.00 NH
-- 324 macy, alexis 11 Viera HS 8-06.00 NH
-- 497 Alvarez, DiCaria 12 So Dade 8-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 505 D'Oliveira, Devin 10 Flanagan 18-07.50 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m 10
18-11.25(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI)
2 315 Destin, Stacey 12 Santaluces 17-10.25 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m 8
18-05.50(NWI) FOUL 16-08.25(NWI) PASS 16-10(NWI) FOUL
3 507 Gibson, Courtney 10 Southridge 18-04.00 18-04.25 NWI 5.59m 6
18-02(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) FOUL 16-09.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)
4 3 Pooler, Mikeia 12 Orange City 17-02.75 17-08.75 NWI 5.40m 5
15-11(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)
5 329 Flores, Alexa 11 Wellington 17-07.75 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 4
16-00.75(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI)
6 17 Luster, Ebony 12 Lake Mary HS 17-03.25 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 3
17-05(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
7 314 Morrison, Gillian 11 Douglas 17-11.00 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m 2
17-04.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-08(NWI) FOUL
8 508 Woulard, Kayla 12 Northeast HS 18-04.50 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 1
17-04.25(NWI) FOUL 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL 15-08(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
9 330 Lofton, Hayley 12 Viera HS 17-04.00 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
15-11.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
10 506 Corbett, Tiara 11 Killian 17-08.00 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m
16-09.75(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
11 189 Francavilla, Alexi 9 North Port H 17-01.50 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m
FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
12 188 Huggins, Shantavia 12 Osceola HS ( 18-02.50 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
FOUL 15-09.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
13 19 Anderson, Jah-Nay 12 Dr. Phillips 16-11.00 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m
15-00(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
14 18 Mickelson, Jewel 9 Boone HS 16-11.00 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
FOUL FOUL 15-10.50(NWI)
15 191 Brooks, Terra 11 Strawberry C 16-08.00 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
14-04.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI)
-- 190 Suor, Troy 10 East Bay HS 16-10.00 DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 23 Bowald, Brittany 12 Atlantic Coa 38-07.75 39-07.25 NWI 12.07m 10
FOUL 39-07.25(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI) FOUL
2 17 Luster, Ebony 12 Lake Mary HS 40-07.00 38-07.25 NWI 11.76m 8
38-07.25(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)
3 24 Davis, Kiana 12 Buchholz HS 37-04.00 38-04.75 NWI 11.70m 6
37-05.50(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 37-10.25(NWI)
4 330 Lofton, Hayley 12 Viera HS 38-01.00 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m 5
38-03(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 314 Morrison, Gillian 11 Douglas 39-06.00 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m 4
FOUL 37-09(NWI) FOUL 36-10.75(NWI) 37-03(NWI) FOUL
6 19 Anderson, Jah-Nay 12 Dr. Phillips 37-03.00 37-05.75 NWI 11.42m 3
33-07.25(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-05.75(NWI)
7 196 Halme, Saara 11 Sickles HS 37-06.00 37-03.75 NWI 11.37m 2
36-11.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-03.75(NWI)
8 515 Johnson, Kamaria 12 Ferguson 37-10.50 37-00.50 NWI 11.29m 1
35-08.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI) FOUL 37-00.25(NWI) FOUL
9 336 Lee, Kirstina 11 Wellington 37-01.00 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m
36-10.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) FOUL
10 173 Turner, Domonique 11 Osceola HS ( 36-06.00 36-05.75 NWI 11.11m
36-05.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
11 514 Bush, Deja 12 Flanagan 36-10.00 36-00.25 NWI 10.97m
34-11(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI)
12 516 Payne, Brianna 12 Killian 36-07.75 35-04.00 NWI 10.76m
35-04(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)
13 197 Kirby, Kaitlyn 10 East Lake HS 34-10.25 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m
33-08.75(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI)
14 335 Mitchell, Esther 10 Lake Worth 35-05.75 33-07.75 NWI 10.25m
33-07.75(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL
-- 195 Simmons, Cache 10 Freedom HS ( 35-01.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 513 Smith, Nastolgia 12 McArthur 38-08.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 523 Sanders, Camora 12 Northeast HS 41-07.00 43-02.00 13.15m 10
43-02 41-11.75 41-11 39-08.50 39-11.50 40-05.75
2 530 Atkins, Shanell 11 Aquinas 41-02.00 42-07.50 12.99m 8
42-00 40-01 42-07.50 40-00.75 38-11.50 39-10.25
3 342 jensen, kaitlyn 10 Viera HS 38-03.75 38-00.00 11.58m 6
35-00 36-02.50 35-10.50 35-07.75 35-06 38-00
4 529 Evans, Mariah 11 Everglades 36-05.00 37-05.00 11.40m 5
37-01.25 34-06.50 33-10.75 33-00 33-09 37-05
5 515 Johnson, Kamaria 12 Ferguson 37-03.00 37-02.00 11.32m 4
34-10.75 37-02 29-05 30-11 29-05.25 31-08
6 209 Jones, Alysa 9 Alonso HS 36-02.50 37-00.50 11.29m 3
37-00.50 31-07.25 32-10 31-09.75 32-09.75 29-11
7 203 Bush, Ty'china 12 Plant City H 39-05.25 36-05.50 11.11m 2
36-05.50 33-11 33-07.75 34-05 FOUL 33-09.25
8 210 Williams, Kianna 12 Alonso HS 36-11.25 36-05.00 11.09m 1
FOUL 36-05 36-01 34-08.50 FOUL FOUL
9 38 Fleurejiste, Aaliy 11 Colonial HS 35-06.00 36-00.75 10.99m
36-00.75 34-09 35-04.75 33-10.25 34-04 32-09
10 36 Coronado, Merari 10 Lyman HS 37-09.00 35-09.25 10.90m
35-09.25 35-03.75 29-11.75
11 347 Johnson, Jayann 10 Dwyer 38-01.00 34-09.75 10.61m
34-09.75 32-07.25 31-00.50
12 348 Dyer, Sherika 10 Treasure Coa 35-00.00 33-10.50 10.32m
32-07 33-10.50 32-10.25
13 346 Morgan, Lapage 12 St. Lucie We 34-07.00 33-09.50 10.29m
30-08.25 31-08.75 33-09.50
14 37 Taplin, Janae 10 West Orange 35-09.50 33-00.50 10.07m
33-00.50 32-06 32-08.50
15 211 Armer, Jacquelynn 11 Manatee HS 37-03.50 32-01.75 9.79m
30-09.50 FOUL 32-01.75
-- 35 Mucherera, Ruvimbo 12 Hagerty HS 35-08.25 DNS
Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 340 Gustely, Phoebe 12 Monarch 143-07 142-00 43.28m 10
139-04 129-03 142-00 FOUL 141-07 137-11
2 523 Sanders, Camora 12 Northeast HS 129-03 139-03 42.44m 8
135-09 139-03 119-08 129-02 128-10 124-01
3 522 Windross, Nicole 11 McArthur 123-00 126-10 38.65m 6
120-00 101-05 112-06 122-07 126-10 94-08
4 521 Guteriuez, Jessica 11 Flanagan 114-05 123-06 37.64m 5
114-11 107-10 116-08 116-11 123-01 123-06
5 27 McFadden, Alantra 12 Flagler Palm 116-02 120-10 36.83m 4
FOUL 120-01 120-10 FOUL 120-01 FOUL
6 339 Gustely, Sophia 10 Monarch 130-03 118-07 36.14m 3
FOUL 116-10 118-07 FOUL FOUL 116-03
7 29 Joseph, Tamaya 12 Colonial HS 113-06 118-02 36.01m 2
115-07 118-02 113-04 111-11 102-01 113-10
8 342 jensen, kaitlyn 10 Viera HS 119-05 115-02 35.10m 1
98-04 115-02 100-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 203 Bush, Ty'china 12 Plant City H 126-01 114-06 34.89m
112-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 114-06 111-04
10 341 Cirius, Keisha 11 Santaluces 115-02 111-05 33.95m
92-05 111-05 110-00
11 28 King, Alex 12 Boone HS 113-00 109-04 33.32m
95-07 102-07 109-04
12 201 Turaga, Theadra 10 Bloomingdale 112-11 104-09 31.92m
FOUL 104-09 FOUL
13 524 Style, Kameliah 10 Northeast HS 124-01 103-05 31.52m
97-00 103-05 FOUL
14 30 Cuyler, Ketondra 11 Dr. Phillips 113-02 102-03 31.16m
9.50 FOUL 102-03
15 204 Holloway, Kihla 12 Pinellas Par 111-02 98-10 30.12m
91-04 FOUL 98-10
16 202 Paulding, Elyssa 9 East Bay HS 106-01 88-07 27.00m
FOUL FOUL 88-07
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 856 Gibbs, Joey 12 Ocala Vangua 34.45 32.45 -0.4 10
2 1018 Smith, Brian 9 East Lee Cou 2:25.72 2:17.44 -0.4 8
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 856 Gibbs, Joey 12 Ocala Vangua 2:26.79 2:15.12 10
2 1018 Smith, Brian 9 East Lee Cou 9:32.31 9:27.79 8
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair 3A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 856 Gibbs, Joey 12 Ocala Vangua 12-08.00 12-08.75 3.87m 10
12-02 12-05.50 12-08.75 12-06.75 12-07.75 12-03.50
2 1018 Smith, Brian 9 East Lee Cou 7-08.00 7-06.75 2.30m 8
6-02.50 6-08.50 6-09.50 6-08.25 6-07.50 7-06.75
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 860 Killins, Adrian 11 Mainland HS 10.55 10.55Q 1.4 2
2 1022 Quinn, Devin 12 Charlotte HS 10.44 10.56Q 2.3 1
3 685 Ferguson, Javonte 11 Ed White HS 10.61 10.57Q 1.4 2 10.568
4 1023 Dixon, Antwan 12 South Fort M 10.63 10.57Q 2.3 1 10.569
5 863 Smart, Chauncy 10 Auburndale H 10.85 10.77Q 1.4 2
6 861 Turner, Devarius 12 Liberty HS 10.65 10.78Q 2.3 1
7 683 Smith, Juwan 12 Pensacola HS 10.71 10.79q 2.3 1
8 1021 Smith, Azavion 11 Palmetto Sen 10.71 10.83q 1.4 2
9 1191 Witherspoon, Malik 12 Central 11.00 10.84q 2.3 1
10 1192 walden, simino 11 Northwestern 10.83 10.86 1.4 2
11 862 Cooper, Wilbur 12 Auburndale H 10.90 10.87 2.3 1
12 686 Long, Teon 12 Leon HS 10.75 10.98 2.3 1
13 1024 Wimbush, Antonio 10 South Fort M 10.91 10.99 1.4 2
14 1190 Ellis, Zidan 11 Coconut Creek 11.00 11.02 1.4 2
15 684 Davis, Javaris 12 Ed White HS 10.68 11.21 1.4 2
16 1150 Lee, Phillip 11 Boyd Anderson 10.88 11.33 2.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1022 Quinn, Devin 12 Charlotte HS 10.56 10.58 1.2 10
2 860 Killins, Adrian 11 Mainland HS 10.55 10.59 1.2 8
3 685 Ferguson, Javonte 11 Ed White HS 10.57 10.69 1.2 6
4 861 Turner, Devarius 12 Liberty HS 10.78 10.71 1.2 5
5 863 Smart, Chauncy 10 Auburndale H 10.77 10.72 1.2 4
6 1021 Smith, Azavion 11 Palmetto Sen 10.83 10.81 1.2 3
7 1023 Dixon, Antwan 12 South Fort M 10.57 10.82 1.2 2
8 1191 Witherspoon, Malik 12 Central 10.84 10.83 1.2 1
9 683 Smith, Juwan 12 Pensacola HS 10.79 10.85 1.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 860 Killins, Adrian 11 Mainland HS 21.31 21.18Q 0.9 1
2 1022 Quinn, Devin 12 Charlotte HS 21.31 21.29Q 0.7 2
3 861 Turner, Devarius 12 Liberty HS 21.53 21.51Q 0.7 2
4 1029 Johnson, Willie 11 South Fort M 21.97 21.67Q 0.9 1
5 1030 Cachon, Brandon 11 Barron Colli 21.95 21.56Q 0.7 2
6 691 Amey, Travis 12 Leon HS 21.74 21.88Q 0.9 1
7 693 Ahmad, Ke'von 9 Ponte Vedra 22.06 21.74q 0.7 2
8 690 Hicks, John 12 Choctawhatch 22.00 21.77q 0.7 2
9 862 Cooper, Wilbur 12 Auburndale H 22.21 21.81q 0.7 2
10 831 Lawson, Jeremy 11 Gainesville 21.90 21.97 0.9 1
11 1190 Ellis, Zidan 11 Coconut Creek 22.23 22.10 0.7 2
12 1195 Henderson, Steven 11 Northwestern 22.33 22.25 0.9 1 22.242
13 1194 Singh, Liveon 12 Homestead 22.12 22.25 0.9 1 22.249
14 1028 Dixon, Malik 12 Port Charlot 21.99 22.31 0.9 1
15 1193 Gibson, Devonte 12 Boynton Beac 22.18 22.52 0.9 1
-- 692 Smith Jr, Dominic 11 Creekside HS 21.93 DNF 0.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 860 Killins, Adrian 11 Mainland HS 21.18 21.16 -0.7 10
2 861 Turner, Devarius 12 Liberty HS 21.51 21.60 -0.7 8
3 691 Amey, Travis 12 Leon HS 21.88 21.77 -0.7 6
4 1029 Johnson, Willie 11 South Fort M 21.67 21.95 -0.7 5
5 862 Cooper, Wilbur 12 Auburndale H 21.81 21.98 -0.7 4
6 693 Ahmad, Ke'von 9 Ponte Vedra 21.74 22.04 -0.7 3
7 1030 Cachon, Brandon 11 Barron Colli 21.56 22.08 -0.7 2
8 690 Hicks, John 12 Choctawhatch 21.77 22.15 -0.7 1
-- 1022 Quinn, Devin 12 Charlotte HS 21.29 DNF -0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1151 Smith, Montray 11 Carol City 48.84 48.13Q 2
2 692 Smith Jr, Dominic 11 Creekside HS 48.96 48.88Q 1
3 1030 Cachon, Brandon 11 Barron Colli 48.15 48.14Q 2
4 1036 Crandon, Anthony 12 Northeast HS 47.95 48.95Q 1
5 1034 Bell, Duran 10 Hillsborough 49.47 49.09Q 1
6 695 Bonner, Corey 11 Fort Walton 49.62 49.13Q 2
7 1195 Henderson, Steven 11 Northwestern 50.05 50.01q 1
8 1201 Lamb, Camrin 11 Northwestern 50.38 50.04q 2
9 696 Boswell, Alex 12 Niceville HS 50.58 50.44q 2
10 697 London, David 12 Leon HS 50.21 50.58 2
11 1035 Rodgers, Isaiah 11 Howard W. Bl 49.66 50.81 2
12 868 Richardson, Wayne 12 Ocala Vangua 50.02 51.16 1
13 869 Jones, Tywon 11 Seabreeze HS 50.59 51.60 1
14 870 Robinson, Dewayne 10 Zephyrhills 50.39 51.86 1
15 871 Davis, Terrance 10 Kathleen HS 50.56 52.08 1
-- 1200 Lewis, Darryn 11 Dillard 50.57 DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1030 Cachon, Brandon 11 Barron Colli 48.14 47.40 10
2 1036 Crandon, Anthony 12 Northeast HS 48.95 47.80 8
3 692 Smith Jr, Dominic 11 Creekside HS 48.88 47.88 6
4 1151 Smith, Montray 11 Carol City 48.13 47.89 5
5 1034 Bell, Duran 10 Hillsborough 49.09 48.02 4
6 695 Bonner, Corey 11 Fort Walton 49.13 48.96 3
7 1195 Henderson, Steven 11 Northwestern 50.01 49.17 2
8 1201 Lamb, Camrin 11 Northwestern 50.04 49.57 1
9 696 Boswell, Alex 12 Niceville HS 50.44 50.75
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 748 Bartlett, Avery 12 Chiles HS 1:57.60 1:53.10 2 10
57.384 (57.384) 1:53.093 (55.709)
2 1257 Patterson, Javon 12 Boyd Anderson 1:56.40 1:53.85 2 8
55.731 (55.731) 1:53.843 (58.113)
3 925 Fitzpatrick, Bosto 12 Ocala Vangua 1:57.55 1:55.02 2 6
56.526 (56.526) 1:55.012 (58.486)
4 1136 Rivera, John 10 Lakewood Ran 1:57.64 1:55.83 2 5
57.178 (57.178) 1:55.823 (58.645)
5 760 Hall, David 11 Oakleaf HS 1:58.25 1:56.28 1 4
56.246 (56.246) 1:56.271 (1:00.026)
6 929 Trainor, Sean 12 Edgewater HS 1:56.79 1:56.68 2 3
56.347 (56.347) 1:56.673 (1:00.326)
7 1270 Farrell, Jeremy 12 McCarthy 1:57.73 1:57.21 2 2
56.467 (56.467) 1:57.207 (1:00.740)
8 1131 Tanis, Dieuvenel 12 Lely HS 1:57.32 1:58.30 2 1
55.791 (55.791) 1:58.291 (1:02.501)
9 780 McMullen, Trace 11 Fort Walton 1:59.14 1:58.82 1
56.729 (56.729) 1:58.811 (1:02.082)
10 783 LaNasa, Trey 12 Fort Walton 1:58.80 1:58.85 1
56.434 (56.434) 1:58.843 (1:02.409)
11 1135 Heera, Sean 10 Clearwater H 1:58.82 1:59.13 1
56.719 (56.719) 1:59.122 (1:02.404)
12 1271 Miller, Omari 11 Norland 1:57.82 1:59.14 1
55.990 (55.990) 1:59.140 (1:03.151)
13 933 Corinealdi, Justin 11 Liberty HS 1:57.78 1:59.33 2
56.773 (56.773) 1:59.329 (1:02.556)
14 1228 Noltion, Michael 11 Dillard 1:57.31 1:59.47 2
56.150 (56.150) 1:59.470 (1:03.320)
15 1134 Whittington, A.J. 12 Spoto HS 1:57.89 1:59.82 1
56.222 (56.222) 1:59.819 (1:03.597)
-- 937 Arandia, Josue 11 Land O Lakes 1:59.04 DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 748 Bartlett, Avery 12 Chiles HS 4:14.98 4:12.76 10
1:04.840 (1:04.840) 2:09.689 (1:04.849) 3:12.706 (1:03.018)
4:12.753 (1:00.047)
2 805 Khosla, Sukhi 12 Leon HS 4:15.89 4:12.85 8
1:04.300 (1:04.300) 2:08.974 (1:04.674) 3:12.354 (1:03.381)
4:12.841 (1:00.487)
3 1276 Cross, Steven 11 Merritt Isla 4:18.09 4:13.97 6
1:03.562 (1:03.562) 2:09.333 (1:05.771) 3:13.043 (1:03.711)
4:13.966 (1:00.923)
4 1139 Bradtmueller, Adam 11 Sarasota HS 4:22.86 4:17.88 5
1:03.926 (1:03.926) 2:10.206 (1:06.280) 3:14.862 (1:04.657)
4:17.876 (1:03.014)
5 1270 Farrell, Jeremy 12 McCarthy 4:20.87 4:23.23 4
1:04.283 (1:04.283) 2:10.461 (1:06.178) 3:17.659 (1:07.199)
4:23.225 (1:05.566)
6 935 Araiza, Rogelio 12 Liberty HS 4:26.11 4:23.35 3
1:04.413 (1:04.413) 2:11.806 (1:07.394) 3:20.256 (1:08.450)
4:23.343 (1:03.087)
7 1277 Zayas, Bruno 11 Belen 4:22.99 4:23.67 2
1:04.754 (1:04.754) 2:10.823 (1:06.070) 3:18.259 (1:07.437)
4:23.667 (1:05.408)
8 806 Williams, Dominic 11 Robert E. Le 4:16.81 4:23.94 1
1:04.125 (1:04.125) 2:10.274 (1:06.149) 3:19.342 (1:09.069)
4:23.940 (1:04.599)
9 796 Tampa, David Cash 12 Creekside HS 4:15.75 4:24.69
1:03.838 (1:03.838) 2:09.670 (1:05.833) 3:20.027 (1:10.357)
4:24.687 (1:04.661)
10 972 Foster, Eric 12 Sebring HS 4:28.44 4:28.92
1:05.468 (1:05.468) 2:12.338 (1:06.871) 3:19.622 (1:07.285)
4:28.918 (1:09.296)
11 1092 Dillon, Marshall 11 Charlotte HS 4:21.54 4:29.95
1:03.595 (1:03.595) 2:10.742 (1:07.148) 3:23.455 (1:12.713)
4:29.946 (1:06.491)
12 1265 Penaranda, Carlos 12 Pemb Pines Chart 4:21.95 4:30.78
1:05.519 (1:05.519) 2:12.290 (1:06.772) 3:22.946 (1:10.656)
4:30.773 (1:07.828)
13 970 Locascio, Logan 10 Gainesville 4:30.19 4:31.64
1:04.880 (1:04.880) 2:12.575 (1:07.695) 3:23.240 (1:10.666)
4:31.636 (1:08.396)
14 1138 Rogers, Jack 12 Robinson HS 4:19.80 4:35.68
1:03.796 (1:03.796) 2:10.058 (1:06.263) 3:20.130 (1:10.072)
4:35.675 (1:15.546)
15 1121 Slater, Christian 12 Estero HS 4:25.93 4:36.75
1:05.390 (1:05.390) 2:14.015 (1:08.625) 3:26.094 (1:12.080)
4:36.748 (1:10.655)
16 971 Beauplan, Redondo 11 Belleview Hi 4:32.79 4:38.54
1:05.110 (1:05.110) 2:12.683 (1:07.574) 3:24.451 (1:11.769)
4:38.537 (1:14.086)
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 805 Khosla, Sukhi 12 Leon HS 9:34.72 9:20.38 10
1:08.739 (1:08.739) 2:21.197 (1:12.459) 3:34.133 (1:12.936)
4:46.739 (1:12.607) 5:58.594 (1:11.855) 7:11.007 (1:12.414)
8:17.482 (1:06.475) 9:20.371 (1:02.889)
2 1276 Cross, Steven 11 Merritt Isla 9:31.00 9:22.73 8
1:07.760 (1:07.760) 2:20.586 (1:12.827) 3:33.515 (1:12.930)
4:46.106 (1:12.591) 5:58.588 (1:12.482) 7:11.710 (1:13.123)
8:19.451 (1:07.741) 9:22.721 (1:03.270)
3 811 Scott, Hunter 12 Leon HS 9:34.77 9:26.90 6
1:08.892 (1:08.892) 2:21.217 (1:12.325) 3:34.376 (1:13.160)
4:47.264 (1:12.888) 5:59.360 (1:12.097) 7:12.674 (1:13.314)
8:21.828 (1:09.155) 9:26.899 (1:05.071)
4 810 Murray, Tyson 12 Chiles HS 9:38.77 9:29.56 5
1:09.608 (1:09.608) 2:21.775 (1:12.167) 3:34.644 (1:12.869)
4:47.381 (1:12.737) 5:59.588 (1:12.208) 7:13.012 (1:13.424)
8:22.878 (1:09.867) 9:29.557 (1:06.679)
5 809 Hernandez, Allan 12 Chiles HS 9:38.64 9:29.57 4
1:09.869 (1:09.869) 2:22.055 (1:12.186) 3:34.936 (1:12.882)
4:47.543 (1:12.607) 5:59.775 (1:12.233) 7:13.272 (1:13.498)
8:23.157 (1:09.885) 9:29.567 (1:06.411)
6 975 Lowery, Blake 11 Gainesville 9:45.47 9:34.71 3
1:07.867 (1:07.867) 2:20.691 (1:12.825) 3:33.655 (1:12.965)
4:46.238 (1:12.583) 5:58.803 (1:12.566) 7:12.370 (1:13.567)
8:23.458 (1:11.088) 9:34.704 (1:11.246)
7 1123 Vallette, Dillion 12 Estero HS 9:47.11 9:39.37 2
1:08.243 (1:08.243) 2:21.225 (1:12.983) 3:34.116 (1:12.891)
4:47.072 (1:12.957) 5:59.671 (1:12.599) 7:14.019 (1:14.349)
8:28.614 (1:14.596) 9:39.364 (1:10.750)
8 1281 Lopez, Jaime 11 Belen 9:34.41 9:39.94 1
1:08.002 (1:08.002) 2:20.836 (1:12.835) 3:33.787 (1:12.951)
4:46.494 (1:12.708) 5:59.184 (1:12.690) 7:13.216 (1:14.032)
8:25.008 (1:11.792) 9:39.933 (1:14.926)
9 1280 Collins, Joshua 9 Belen 9:36.03 9:44.57
1:08.152 (1:08.152) 2:20.993 (1:12.841) 3:33.936 (1:12.944)
4:46.898 (1:12.963) 6:00.545 (1:13.647) 7:16.300 (1:15.756)
8:31.295 (1:14.995) 9:44.570 (1:13.275)
10 1143 Fisher, Tyler 12 Port Charlot 9:36.81 9:53.79
1:11.583 (1:11.583) 2:24.721 (1:13.138) 3:36.747 (1:12.027)
4:49.924 (1:13.178) 6:05.659 (1:15.735) 7:23.154 (1:17.495)
8:39.821 (1:16.668) 9:53.787 (1:13.966)
11 1282 Roca, Nicolas 11 Belen 9:38.02 9:55.11
1:08.026 (1:08.026) 2:20.852 (1:12.827) 3:33.812 (1:12.960)
4:46.399 (1:12.588) 5:59.118 (1:12.719) 7:13.876 (1:14.759)
8:32.271 (1:18.395) 9:55.103 (1:22.833)
12 1130 Wheeler, Gage 12 Lely HS 9:50.61 10:04.25
1:11.882 (1:11.882) 2:26.243 (1:14.362) 3:41.026 (1:14.784)
4:58.127 (1:17.101) 6:17.184 (1:19.057) 7:37.660 (1:20.476)
8:55.056 (1:17.397) 10:04.250 (1:09.194)
13 1142 Corley, Read 12 Lakewood Ran 9:54.60 10:05.86
1:09.883 (1:09.883) 2:23.847 (1:13.965) 3:39.129 (1:15.282)
4:55.370 (1:16.241) 6:13.637 (1:18.268) 7:32.282 (1:18.646)
8:51.598 (1:19.316) 10:05.859 (1:14.261)
14 935 Araiza, Rogelio 12 Liberty HS 10:06.65 10:07.47
1:09.230 (1:09.230) 2:22.672 (1:13.442) 3:35.632 (1:12.961)
4:48.289 (1:12.658) 6:05.378 (1:17.090) 7:27.824 (1:22.446)
8:50.913 (1:23.089) 10:07.466 (1:16.554)
15 959 Wofford, Stephen 12 New Smyrna B 10:12.08 10:10.60
1:09.630 (1:09.630) 2:23.560 (1:13.930) 3:39.354 (1:15.795)
4:57.662 (1:18.308) 6:17.514 (1:19.853) 7:37.181 (1:19.667)
8:56.284 (1:19.104) 10:10.592 (1:14.308)
16 972 Foster, Eric 12 Sebring HS 10:07.76 10:21.29
1:11.929 (1:11.929) 2:25.589 (1:13.660) 3:40.165 (1:14.577)
4:56.663 (1:16.499) 6:18.033 (1:21.370) 7:38.140 (1:20.108)
9:01.946 (1:23.806) 10:21.281 (1:19.336)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 642 Burt, John 12 Lincoln HS 13.56 13.99Q 1.6 1
2 700 Craig, Dominique 12 Milton HS 14.10 14.46Q 0.5 2
3 1206 burns, thomas 9 Northwestern 14.41 14.51Q 0.5 2
4 1205 Durosier, Glenn 11 Boyd Anderson 14.53 14.57Q 1.6 1
5 1040 Greene, Jordan 12 Armwood HS 15.16 14.60Q 1.6 1
6 1041 Denson, Juwan 12 Largo HS 14.73 14.93Q 0.5 2
7 876 Segarra, Jeremy 11 Harmony HS 14.77 14.77q 1.6 1
8 701 Simmons, Devonte 11 Tate HS 14.56 14.88q 1.6 1
9 702 Johnson, Vincent 11 Lincoln HS 14.60 14.94q 0.5 2
10 1204 Santana, Victor 12 McCarthy 14.93 15.10 1.6 1
11 1203 Clarke, Dean 12 Eau Gallie H 15.03 15.37 0.5 2
12 874 Bannister, Marlon 12 Lake Weir HS 15.13 15.39 1.6 1
13 1042 Tyler, Julian 11 Sarasota HS 15.27 15.42 0.5 2
14 1043 Desinor, Ricardo 12 Palmetto Rid 15.04 15.81 0.5 2
15 875 Green, Scott 12 East River HS 15.47 16.03 1.6 1
16 877 Ivory, William 12 Liberty HS 15.27 16.05 0.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 642 Burt, John 12 Lincoln HS 13.99 13.64 4.1 10
2 700 Craig, Dominique 12 Milton HS 14.46 14.03 4.1 8
3 1206 burns, thomas 9 Northwestern 14.51 14.30 4.1 6
4 1205 Durosier, Glenn 11 Boyd Anderson 14.57 14.45 4.1 5
5 1041 Denson, Juwan 12 Largo HS 14.93 14.66 4.1 4
6 876 Segarra, Jeremy 11 Harmony HS 14.77 14.72 4.1 3
7 702 Johnson, Vincent 11 Lincoln HS 14.94 14.75 4.1 2
8 701 Simmons, Devonte 11 Tate HS 14.88 14.82 4.1 1
9 1040 Greene, Jordan 12 Armwood HS 14.60 15.01 4.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 642 Burt, John 12 Lincoln HS 38.22 37.76Q 2
2 1210 Graden, lanorris 12 Carol City 38.49 38.13Q 1
3 1206 burns, thomas 9 Northwestern 38.22 37.79Q 2
4 1047 Moore, Samson 12 Gaither HS 37.55 38.48Q 1
5 882 ward, alex 11 Winter Haven 38.88 39.04Q 2
6 1208 Batch, Jimmy 10 Merritt Isla 39.62 39.04Q 1
7 1046 Wells, Moses 10 Armwood HS 39.12 39.11q 1
8 1049 Sculles, Anthony 12 Palmetto Rid 39.23 39.17q 1
9 1048 Jean, Josias 10 Fort Myers H 38.90 39.23q 2
10 706 McKisson, Isaiah 12 Fort Walton 39.28 39.25 2
11 707 Barnes, Abraham 12 Chiles HS 39.33 39.31 2
12 876 Segarra, Jeremy 11 Harmony HS 40.07 40.02 2
13 880 Seward, A.J. 12 East River HS 40.09 40.51 2
14 881 caldwell, joshua 10 Winter Haven 40.59 41.97 1
-- 1209 Francoeur, Stephan 12 Belen 39.60 DNF 1
-- 700 Craig, Dominique 12 Milton HS 38.29 DNS 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varisty
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1047 Moore, Samson 12 Gaither HS 38.48 36.53 10
2 1206 burns, thomas 9 Northwestern 37.79 37.22 8
3 1210 Graden, lanorris 12 Carol City 38.13 37.76 6
4 1049 Sculles, Anthony 12 Palmetto Rid 39.17 37.77 5
5 882 ward, alex 11 Winter Haven 39.04 38.21 4
6 1208 Batch, Jimmy 10 Merritt Isla 39.04 38.31 3
7 1046 Wells, Moses 10 Armwood HS 39.11 38.61 2
8 642 Burt, John 12 Lincoln HS 37.76 38.69 1
9 1048 Jean, Josias 10 Fort Myers H 39.23 38.70
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Fort Myers HS 'A' 40.99 41.38Q 1
1) 1029 Johnson, Willie 11 2) 1023 Dixon, Antwan 12
3) 1060 Penn, Noel 12 4) 1024 Wimbush, Antonio 10
2 Lincoln HS 'A' 41.28 41.47Q 2
1) 657 Poole, Michael 12 2) 642 Burt, John 12
3) 728 Haynes, Diamonds 11 4) 727 Carrigan, Michael 11
3 Naples HS 'A' 41.24 42.14Q 2
1) 1070 Fils-Aime, Carlin 11 2) 999 Byrd, Tyler 11
3) 1071 Walker, Michael 12 4) 1072 Guzman, Noe 12
4 Leon HS 'A' 41.37 42.19Q 1
1) 686 Long, Teon 12 2) 691 Amey, Travis 12
3) 723 Campbell, D'Eldrick 12 4) 724 Crumitie, Damien 11
5 Auburndale HS 'A' 42.15 42.27Q 1
1) 908 Thomas, Curtis 11 2) 863 Smart, Chauncy 10
3) 907 Jones, Isaiah 11 4) 862 Cooper, Wilbur 12
6 Oakleaf HS 'A' 41.94 42.32Q 2
1) 730 Rogers, Auja 12 2) 729 Roberts, Nick 10
3) 731 McCray, Juba 12 4) 732 Westry, Christopher 12
7 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 42.06 42.29q 1
1) 1065 Maxwell, Jannai 11 2) 1066 Keller, Josh 11
3) 1067 Peter, Cade 12 4) 1068 Worst, Matt 12
8 Charlotte HS 'A' 41.89 42.33q 2
1) 1061 Hicks, D'Andre 10 2) 1062 Williams, Maleek 10
3) 1063 Price, D'Vonte 10 4) 1022 Quinn, Devin 12
9 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 42.94 42.51q 2
1) 1363 Harrington, Dietrich 12 2) 1361 Baker, Deandre 12
3) 1362 Magee, Khalid 12 4) 1192 walden, simino 11
10 Boynton Beach HS 'A' 42.76 42.61 1
1) 1193 Gibson, Devonte 12 2)
11 Gainesville HS 'A' 42.60 42.62 2
1) 897 McKnight, Will 9 2) 898 Flagg, Ladarius 10
3) 899 Hudson, Michael 10 4) 831 Lawson, Jeremy 11
12 Coconut Creek HS 'A' 42.57 42.86 2
13 Lake Weir HS 'A' 43.01 43.07 2
1) 900 StFleur, Josue 12 2) 901 Wilson, Jordan 12
3) 902 Randal, Brandon 10 4) 832 Hamilton, Jareal 12
14 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 42.93 43.20 1
15 Lake Nona HS 'A' 43.32 44.77 1
1) 838 Scott, Calvin 11 2) 905 Gibson, Dante 12
3) 906 Martin, Jonathan 12 4) 853 Hale, Andre 11
-- Ed White HS 'A' 41.31 DNS 1
1) 721 Kirby, Darrian 12 2) 722 Bolden, Cameron 11
3) 685 Ferguson, Javonte 11 4) 684 Davis, Javaris 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Fort Myers HS 'A' 41.38 41.02 10
1) 1029 Johnson, Willie 11 2) 1023 Dixon, Antwan 12
3) 1060 Penn, Noel 12 4) 1024 Wimbush, Antonio 10
2 Lincoln HS 'A' 41.47 41.08 8
1) 657 Poole, Michael 12 2) 642 Burt, John 12
3) 728 Haynes, Diamonds 11 4) 727 Carrigan, Michael 11
3 Naples HS 'A' 42.14 41.46 6
1) 1070 Fils-Aime, Carlin 11 2) 999 Byrd, Tyler 11
3) 1071 Walker, Michael 12 4) 1072 Guzman, Noe 12
4 Auburndale HS 'A' 42.27 41.47 5
1) 908 Thomas, Curtis 11 2) 863 Smart, Chauncy 10
3) 907 Jones, Isaiah 11 4) 862 Cooper, Wilbur 12
5 Leon HS 'A' 42.19 41.48 4
1) 686 Long, Teon 12 2) 691 Amey, Travis 12
3) 723 Campbell, D'Eldrick 12 4) 724 Crumitie, Damien 11
6 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 42.51 42.00 3
1) 1363 Harrington, Dietrich 12 2) 1361 Baker, Deandre 12
3) 1362 Magee, Khalid 12 4) 1192 walden, simino 11
7 Oakleaf HS 'A' 42.32 42.12 2
1) 730 Rogers, Auja 12 2) 729 Roberts, Nick 10
3) 731 McCray, Juba 12 4) 732 Westry, Christopher 12
8 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 42.29 42.53 1
1) 1065 Maxwell, Jannai 11 2) 1066 Keller, Josh 11
3) 1067 Peter, Cade 12 4) 1068 Worst, Matt 12
9 Charlotte HS 'A' 42.33 42.77
1) 1061 Hicks, D'Andre 10 2) 1062 Williams, Maleek 10
3) 1063 Price, D'Vonte 10 4) 1022 Quinn, Devin 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern HS 'A' 3:20.06 3:16.25 2 10
1) 1240 Othelot, Chistopher 11 2) 1206 burns, thomas 9
3) 1201 Lamb, Camrin 11 4) 1361 Baker, Deandre 12
48.775 (48.775) 1:38.224 (49.449) 2:27.761 (49.538) 3:16.247 (48.487)
2 Leon HS 'A' 3:18.45 3:18.72 2 8
1) 723 Campbell, D'Eldrick 12 2) 726 Forbes, Leander 10
3) 751 Peter, Justin 10 4) 697 London, David 12
48.275 (48.275) 1:38.598 (50.323) 2:29.081 (50.483) 3:18.713 (49.633)
3 Dillard HS 'A' 3:20.88 3:20.06 2 6
1) 1200 Lewis, Darryn 11 2) 1230 Ware, David 12
3) 1227 Mosely, Brandon 12 4) 1228 Noltion, Michael 11
46.175 (46.175) 1:40.140 (53.966) 2:29.001 (48.861) 3:20.060 (51.059)
4 Barron Collier HS 'A' 3:19.71 3:20.77 2 5
1) 1030 Cachon, Brandon 11 2) 1095 Moxey, Adrian 11
3) 1096 Forges, Devin 12 4) 1097 James, Stacey 12
45.941 (45.941) 1:39.035 (53.095) 2:29.459 (50.425) 3:20.763 (51.304)
5 Chiles HS 'A' 3:21.85 3:22.20 2 4
1) 746 Roberts, Jordan 9 2) 748 Bartlett, Avery 12
3) 747 Wester, Rock 10 4) 707 Barnes, Abraham 12
50.812 (50.812) 1:40.097 (49.286) 2:31.903 (51.806) 3:22.198 (50.295)
6 Miami Central HS 'A' 3:24.11 3:22.60 1 3
1) 1239 Williams, Christopher 11 2) 1236 Cambridge, Cedric 11
3) 1237 Freeman, Cedric 11 4) 1238 Hooker, Desha 12
47.336 (47.336) 1:40.792 (53.457) 2:31.970 (51.178) 3:22.594 (50.625)
7 Naples HS 'A' 3:23.71 3:23.19 1 2
1) 1099 Puentes, Edgard 11 2) 1073 Brown, Dejan 12
3) 1071 Walker, Michael 12 4) 1072 Guzman, Noe 12
50.760 (50.760) 1:43.008 (52.248) 2:33.816 (50.808) 3:23.187 (49.372)
8 Oakleaf HS 'A' 3:21.06 3:23.73 2 1
1) 732 Westry, Christopher 12 2) 731 McCray, Juba 12
3) 760 Hall, David 11 4) 759 Scheuneman, Ryan 12
47.106 (47.106) 1:41.652 (54.546) 2:33.778 (52.127) 3:23.726 (49.948)
9 Creekside HS 'A' 3:21.02 3:23.77 2
1) 755 Tillman, Randy 12 2) 754 Edwards, Chris 10
3) 756 Pierre-Louis, Youry 12 4) 692 Smith Jr, Dominic M 11
50.150 (50.150) 1:43.610 (53.461) 2:35.759 (52.150) 3:23.763 (48.004)
10 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 3:23.18 3:23.80 1
1) 1232 Darling, Paul 12 2) 1151 Smith, Montray 11
3) 1234 Wright, Tevon 11 4) 1233 Graden, Lanoris 12
47.976 (47.976) 1:38.094 (50.118) 2:30.943 (52.849) 3:23.797 (52.855)
11 Howard W. Blake HS 'A' 3:23.12 3:24.54 2
1) 1086 Thomas, Charlie 10 2) 1035 Rodgers, Isaiah 11
3) 1087 Goode, Rashawn 12 4) 1088 Wiley, Jermal 10
46.527 (46.527) 1:40.891 (54.364) 2:33.401 (52.511) 3:24.533 (51.133)
12 Charlotte HS 'A' 3:23.43 3:25.64 1
1) 1064 Uebelacker, Justin 11 2) 1091 Coward, Matthew 12
3) 1092 Dillon, Marshall 11 4) 1022 Quinn, Devin 12
47.664 (47.664) 1:42.344 (54.681) 2:33.954 (51.610) 3:25.633 (51.680)
13 Ocala Vanguard HS 'A' 3:25.51 3:27.25 1
1) 868 Richardson, Wayne 12 2) 925 Fitzpatrick, Boston 12
3) 924 Nettles, Rodney 11 4) 923 Colbert, Robert 10
51.525 (51.525) 1:46.400 (54.876) 2:36.543 (50.143) 3:27.242 (50.699)
14 Liberty High School 'A' 3:26.19 3:27.60 1
1) 933 Corinealdi, Justin 11 2) 934 Yarde, Ryan 11
3) 1384 sharman, kyle 4) 935 Araiza, Rogelio 12
52.918 (52.918) 1:45.280 (52.362) 2:38.007 (52.728) 3:27.599 (49.592)
15 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 3:26.05 3:27.64 1
1) 845 Weilant, Ethan 12 2) 936 Shirmohammad, Ross 10
3) 937 Arandia, Josue 11 4) 938 Kanyinda, Tumba 12
49.514 (49.514) 1:45.984 (56.471) 2:36.853 (50.870) 3:27.638 (50.785)
16 Edgewater HS 'A' 3:25.35 3:29.79 2
1) 928 Jackson, Kasimar 12 2) 931 Thrailkill, Joe 12
3) 930 Hancock, Malik 11 4) 929 Trainor, Sean 12
52.282 (52.282) 1:44.959 (52.678) 2:36.932 (51.974) 3:29.788 (52.856)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varisty
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson HS 'A' 7:52.95 7:52.99 2 10
1) 1254 Toussaint, John 12 2) 1255 Williams, D'Corian 12
3) 1256 Oliver, Steven 12 4) 1257 Patterson, Javon 12
2:01.120 (2:01.120) 3:59.457 (1:58.337) 5:58.963 (1:59.507)
7:52.981 (1:54.019)
2 Creekside HS 'A' 7:56.65 7:53.48 2 8
1) 796 Tampa, David Cash 12 2) 795 Urban, Brendon 11
3) 757 Storey, Joseph 10 4) 756 Pierre-Louis, Youry 12
1:56.806 (1:56.806) 3:58.025 (2:01.219) 5:57.925 (1:59.901)
7:53.471 (1:55.547)
3 Bartram Trail HS 'A' 7:55.79 7:54.58 2 6
1) 792 Aulenbach, Cory 12 2) 790 Stellhorn, Ryan 12
3) 791 Dixon, Brad 12 4) 789 Ortiz, Isiah 12
1:57.467 (1:57.467) 3:56.405 (1:58.938) 5:57.208 (2:00.803)
7:54.580 (1:57.373)
4 Pembroke Pines Charter HS 'A' 7:54.73 7:55.60 2 5
1) 1263 Gimenez-Beron, Tomas 12 2) 1264 Medina, John 12
3) 1266 Penaranda, Daniel 12 4) 1265 Penaranda, Carlos 12
1:57.359 (1:57.359) 3:58.921 (2:01.562) 5:58.088 (1:59.168)
7:55.595 (1:57.508)
5 Chiles HS 'A' 8:02.39 7:57.35 1 4
1) 784 Runtschke, Austin 12 2) 787 Gruenewald, Alexander 10
3) 809 Hernandez, Allan 12 4) 748 Bartlett, Avery 12
2:02.054 (2:02.054) 4:03.942 (2:01.888) 6:02.854 (1:58.913)
7:57.346 (1:54.492)
6 Edgewater HS 'A' 7:55.87 7:57.91 2 3
1) 930 Hancock, Malik 11 2) 931 Thrailkill, Joe 12
3) 928 Jackson, Kasimar 12 4) 929 Trainor, Sean 12
2:00.646 (2:00.646) 4:00.583 (1:59.938) 6:00.325 (1:59.742)
7:57.905 (1:57.581)
7 Charlotte HS 'A' 7:58.13 8:00.96 2 2
1) 1064 Uebelacker, Justin 11 2) 1093 Daniele, Christopher 11
3) 1094 Graham, Chauncey 11 4) 1092 Dillon, Marshall 11
2:00.055 (2:00.055) 4:00.142 (2:00.087) 6:02.487 (2:02.346)
8:00.956 (1:58.470)
8 Liberty High School 'A' 8:00.14 8:02.92 2 1
1) 933 Corinealdi, Justin 11 2) 935 Araiza, Rogelio 12
3) 964 Bradley, Brandon 12 4) 934 Yarde, Ryan 11
2:00.360 (2:00.360) 3:58.981 (1:58.622) 6:03.598 (2:04.617)
8:02.914 (1:59.317)
9 Dillard HS 'A' 8:01.11 8:03.12 2
1) 1200 Lewis, Darryn 11 2) 1230 Ware, David 12
3) 1260 Sellars, John 10 4) 1228 Noltion, Michael 11
1:59.615 (1:59.615) 3:58.828 (1:59.213) 6:02.099 (2:03.272)
8:03.111 (2:01.012)
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 8:04.46 8:05.46 1
1) 780 McMullen, Trace 11 2) 783 LaNasa, Trey 12
3) 782 Orcutt, Daniel 10 4) 781 McKinney, Davis 12
2:00.362 (2:00.362) 3:59.854 (1:59.492) 6:05.798 (2:05.945)
8:05.451 (1:59.654)
11 Estero HS 'A' 8:05.10 8:06.20 1
1) 1121 Slater, Christian 12 2) 1123 Vallette, Dillion 12
3) 1122 Beck, Arye 10 4) 1124 Dorn, Jacob 11
2:00.681 (2:00.681) 4:00.878 (2:00.198) 6:02.805 (2:01.927)
8:06.193 (2:03.389)
12 Lely HS 'A' 8:08.22 8:10.88 1
1) 1128 Herrity, Dalton 12 2) 1130 Wheeler, Gage 12
3) 1129 Wagner, Joshua 10 4) 1131 Tanis, Dieuvenel 12
2:01.837 (2:01.837) 4:06.445 (2:04.608) 6:11.615 (2:05.171)
8:10.879 (1:59.264)
13 Barron Collier HS 'A' 8:06.42 8:12.86 1
1) 1126 Fulcher, Tanner 12 2) 1095 Moxey, Adrian 11
3) 1127 Husted, Chad 11 4) 1098 Bolyea, Delonte 12
2:04.911 (2:04.911) 4:07.872 (2:02.961) 6:12.475 (2:04.604)
8:12.853 (2:00.378)
14 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 8:15.22 8:22.37 1
1) 845 Weilant, Ethan 12 2) 966 Normandia, Alex 9
3) 939 Honn, Kyle 12 4) 937 Arandia, Josue 11
2:03.563 (2:03.563) 4:12.341 (2:08.778) 6:22.617 (2:10.277)
8:22.363 (1:59.746)
15 New Smyrna Beach HS 'A' 8:21.98 8:23.21 1
1) 962 Hanna, Dallas 11 2) 960 Bernard, Joseph 12
3) 961 Peer, Anthony 11 4) 959 Wofford, Stephen 12
2:09.347 (2:09.347) 4:11.634 (2:02.287) 6:17.684 (2:06.051)
8:23.207 (2:05.524)
16 Miami Carol City HS 'A' 8:00.68 8:39.77 2
1) 1233 Graden, Lanoris 12 2) 1232 Darling, Paul 12
3) 1234 Wright, Tevon 11 4) 1151 Smith, Montray 11
2:03.331 (2:03.331) 4:08.493 (2:05.162) 6:19.272 (2:10.779)
8:39.766 (2:20.495)
Boys High Jump 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 642 Burt, John 12 Lincoln HS 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 1150 Lee, Phillip 11 Boyd Anderson 6-04.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 980 Adams, Tyrie 12 Dixie Hollin 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 982 Peterson, James 12 Gulf Coast H 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 816 Shakir, Tahiem 12 Matanzas HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 983 Annorat, Richard 12 Lely HS 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 639 Dermody, Cal 11 Gulf Breeze 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50
7 981 Petite, Deterio 12 Largo HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50
9 640 Payne, Reggie 11 Tate HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
10 817 Brown, Avery 12 Lake Minneola HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
11 1148 Alphonse, Wistentl 12 Bayside HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 641 Jones, Quinirius 12 Mosley HS 6-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 819 Dawson, Brent 11 Zephyrhills 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 1151 Smith, Montray 11 Carol City 6-02.00 NH
-- 1149 Legros, Gerald 12 Bayside HS 6-02.00 NH
-- 818 Thomas, Michael 12 Liberty HS 6-04.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1157 Colozzo, Cole 11 South Fork H 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 991 Stubblefield, Kame 11 Barron Colli 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 1156 Piccioni, Ivan 10 Suncoast HS 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 989 Diggs, Jordan 11 Ida S. Baker 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 990 Barselous, Thomas 11 South Fort M 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 988 Marrullier, Ayden 12 Osceola HS ( 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 650 Jones, David 12 Ponte Vedra 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2
8 825 Guilbe, Jon 12 Matanzas HS 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 1
9 827 Cobb, Byron 12 Sebring HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
10 826 Musselman, Seth 10 Harmony HS 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11 648 McClure, Connor 12 Creekside HS 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
12 1158 Montero, Christoph 11 McCarthy 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 647 Orth, Charles 10 Navarre HS 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 1159 Plate, Alejandro 10 McCarthy 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
14 649 Alexander, Nolan 11 Nease HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
-- 824 Ewers, Zach 12 Deltona HS 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 832 Hamilton, Jareal 12 Lake Weir HS 22-08.75 23-07.50 -1.5 7.20m 10
22-08(-0.7) 23-07.50(-1.5) 20-08(0.9) 22-04.75(0.9) 22-10(1.5) 23-00.25(0.8)
2 999 Byrd, Tyler 11 Naples HS 23-05.00 23-05.75 -0.4 7.15m 8
23-05.75(-0.4) 23-02.75(1.0) 22-09.25(0.1) 21-09(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 23-01.25(0.3)
3 997 Baltrip, Jeremiah 12 Tampa Jeffer 21-09.00 23-01.00 -0.3 7.03m 6
FOUL(-1.8) 17-08.50(-1.6) 22-06.75(-3.0) FOUL(-1.0) 23-01(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6)
4 817 Brown, Avery 12 Lake Minneola HS 23-04.50 23-00.75 -0.6 7.02m 5
23-00.75(-0.6) 23-00.25(0.3) 22-02(0.4) 19-00(0.2) 22-04.25(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
5 833 Sawyer, Darius 12 Lecanto HS 23-09.50 22-11.75 0.7 7.00m 4
21-02.25(-0.3) 22-11.75(0.7) 22-08(0.7) 20-03.50(-0.4) 22-06(0.4) 21-05(1.8)
6 831 Lawson, Jeremy 11 Gainesville 23-00.00 22-10.00 1.3 6.95m 3
22-01(-0.6) 21-05.50(0.4) 22-05.50(1.1) 21-09.50(-1.8) 22-10(1.3) 22-06(-0.6)
7 654 McGhee, Quintin 12 Tate HS 22-07.75 22-00.25 -1.8 6.71m 2
21-07(-1.0) 21-02.25(-0.2) 21-05.50(1.0) 21-00.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 22-00.25(-1.8)
8 1150 Lee, Phillip 11 Boyd Anderson 22-02.50 21-11.50 0.1 6.69m 1
21-05.75(-1.3) 21-10.75(-1.3) 21-11.50(0.1) 17-03.75(-0.5) 20-03.50(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
9 996 McCoy, Marc 12 Spoto HS 22-01.50 21-11.00 -0.3 6.68m
21-04.75(-1.1) 21-08.25(-0.2) 21-11(-0.3) 21-06.50(-0.4) 21-02(-0.7) FOUL(1.0)
10 655 Jones, Kareem 12 Orange Park 21-05.50 21-07.00 -1.1 6.57m
20-05(-2.7) 21-04.50(-2.4) 21-07(-1.1)
11 1166 Jean, Valantino 12 Stranahan 21-08.25 20-09.25 -1.6 6.33m
20-08.50(-0.9) 20-06(-1.0) 20-09.25(-1.6)
12 657 Poole, Michael 12 Lincoln HS 21-09.00 20-09.00 -1.0 6.32m
FOUL(-0.4) 16-05.50(-0.5) 20-09(-1.0)
13 1165 Victor, Binjmen 11 Coconut Creek 21-05.00 20-08.50 -0.4 6.31m
20-05.25(-2.3) 20-08.50(-0.4) 20-01.75(-0.6)
14 1164 Thornton, Avery 9 Boyd Anderson 21-02.50 20-04.00 +0.0 6.19m
20-04(+0.0) 20-01(-0.6) 19-10.75(-0.1)
15 656 Archer, Raekwon 11 Lincoln HS 21-08.00 20-02.00 -0.8 6.14m
FOUL 20-02(-0.8) 17-07.25(-0.8)
16 998 Lopez, Noah 10 Barron Colli 21-03.50 19-05.25 -1.1 5.92m
FOUL 19-05.25(-1.1) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A Varisty
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 1001 Lawson, Dwayne 12 Hillsborough 45-05.00 49-01.00 -1.0 14.96m 10
47-03(-2.3) 49-01(-1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-08.50(-0.6)
2 996 McCoy, Marc 12 Spoto HS 46-02.50 47-00.50 -0.5 14.33m 8
45-02.50(-1.1) 45-10.75(0.2) 47-00.50(-0.5) 43-06(0.3) 44-02(0.4) 46-02(0.5)
3 1165 Victor, Binjmen 11 Coconut Creek 44-04.00 46-01.00 -0.7 14.04m 6
45-07(-0.7) 46-01(-0.7) 44-08.25(-0.4) 45-11.75(2.0) 43-06.50(0.4) 43-02.75(0.6)
4 840 Stepp, Andrew 11 Belleview Hi 45-07.75 46-00.25 -0.4 14.02m 5
44-04(0.7) 46-00.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 43-11(0.3) 44-05.75(0.3) 45-03(-0.7)
5 1171 Laguerre, Lenny 12 Boyd Anderson 45-05.50 45-09.75 0.1 13.96m 4
44-08(-0.1) 44-01(0.1) 45-09.75(0.1) 45-09.25(0.9) 42-04.50(2.2) 45-00(-0.6)
6 1170 Bozeman, Jamari 12 Suncoast HS 43-08.50 45-05.25 -1.0 13.84m 3
45-05.25(-1.0) 44-00(-0.6) 44-05.50(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 44-03(-1.2) 41-08.50(1.0)
7 661 Periman, Ethyn 11 Milton HS 44-05.50 45-01.25 0.1 13.74m 2
44-01.50(-1.8) 44-11.50(-1.6) 44-05(-1.9) 45-01.25(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 44-04(-0.3)
8 1002 Forbes, Micah 12 Boca Ciega H 45-05.50 44-10.25 -0.1 13.67m 1
44-10.25(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 43-04(-0.1) 43-00.75(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 44-02.50(-1.3)
9 1003 Polk, Andre 11 South Fort M 45-07.00 44-10.00 -0.5 13.66m
44-08.75(0.4) 44-09(0.1) 44-01.50(1.5) 44-10(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
10 1172 Lewis, Ricky 11 Coconut Creek 45-07.00 44-06.75 -0.9 13.58m
44-03.50(-0.6) 42-11.75(-0.5) 44-06.75(-0.9)
11 662 Finkley, Daveyon 12 Pine Forest 43-03.00 43-06.50 -1.7 13.27m
43-06.50(-1.7) 43-03.50(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4)
12 839 Naules, Jathniel 11 Liberty HS 45-06.00 43-06.25 -0.3 13.26m
43-06.25(-0.3) 43-03.50(+0.0) 40-05.25(-0.1)
13 831 Lawson, Jeremy 11 Gainesville 46-02.00 43-03.25 0.3 13.18m
FOUL(0.8) 43-03.25(0.3) FOUL(1.1)
14 838 Scott, Calvin 11 Lake Nona HS 45-05.00 43-02.50 -0.3 13.16m
42-09(-2.7) 42-10.50(-0.4) 43-02.50(-0.3)
15 663 Lott, David 11 Bartram Trai 42-07.50 42-06.25 -0.4 12.96m
41-00.75(-2.5) 42-06.25(-0.4) 41-06.50(0.8)
16 664 Sampson, Joel 12 Ridgeview HS 42-10.00 42-00.50 -0.3 12.81m
FOUL FOUL 42-00.50(-0.3)
Boys Shot Put 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1180 Hanna, Aaron 12 Central 53-06.00 59-01.00 18.00m 10
59-01 56-06 55-09 54-07 56-00 57-10.75
2 1185 Gordon, William 12 Norland 55-09.50 56-05.00 17.19m 8
56-05 55-03.25 FOUL 55-10.75 55-09.50 53-07
3 671 Upthegrove, Cole 11 Chiles HS 49-01.25 52-06.25 16.00m 6
50-03 52-06.25 50-04 47-06.50 49-04.50 PASS
4 1014 Griffin, Jordan 12 Armwood HS 52-02.00 51-07.50 15.73m 5
48-08 49-04.50 51-07.50 48-03.50 51-01.75 50-05
5 1015 Aydogmus, Kaya 11 Ida S. Baker 50-08.00 51-02.75 15.61m 4
51-02.75 47-02.50 48-02 44-08 FOUL 48-10
6 677 Thompson, Alonte 11 Tate HS 48-08.75 50-03.50 15.32m 3
50-03.50 FOUL 48-08.25 47-05.75 46-08 FOUL
7 678 Wolf, Dominick 12 Niceville HS 49-11.50 49-04.75 15.05m 2
49-03.50 49-04.75 48-09 49-01.75 48-05.25 FOUL
8 1178 Bost, Joseph 12 McCarthy 48-11.50 49-01.00 14.96m 1
46-01 48-01 48-06.50 49-01 45-02.50 48-03.25
9 1016 Holston, Sidney 12 East Lee Cou 48-08.50 48-09.50 14.87m
45-07.50 42-10.25 48-09.50 41-11 47-01 48-03.75
10 855 Hooks, Justin 10 Liberty HS 50-00.75 48-04.00 14.73m
47-07.75 48-04 45-11
11 1008 Cowart, Byron 12 Armwood HS 50-01.00 47-04.00 14.42m
47-04 46-09.50 40-05
12 679 Hunt, Shane 12 Chiles HS 48-03.25 46-11.00 14.30m
46-11 46-01 FOUL
13 854 Dixon, Alex 12 Liberty HS 50-01.50 46-03.00 14.09m
46-03 45-07.75 45-02.25 43-01.50 43-06.50 42-10.25
14 846 Stoner, Dylan 12 Lecanto HS 48-00.00 45-08.50 13.93m
45-08.50 42-10.25 45-05.50
15 853 Hale, Andre 11 Lake Nona HS 47-09.25 43-11.25 13.39m
43-11.25 43-07.50 42-07.50
16 1184 Norman, Marcus 12 Seb River 48-05.00 43-05.50 13.24m
41-10.50 39-11.50 43-05.50
Boys Discus Throw 3A Varisty
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1177 Parks, Jarez 9 Seb River 150-09 168-08 51.40m 10
156-04 144-03 143-01 FOUL 168-08 FOUL
2 670 Poole, Jordan 10 Chiles HS 164-10 167-09 51.13m 8
154-06 151-05 167-09 147-09 158-02 FOUL
3 669 Clark, Chris 12 Pace HS 164-02 158-06 48.31m 6
158-06 FOUL FOUL 151-04 FOUL FOUL
4 671 Upthegrove, Cole 11 Chiles HS 155-00 155-07 47.42m 5
FOUL 131-04 153-05 155-07 FOUL 154-00
5 1180 Hanna, Aaron 12 Central 159-06 155-06 47.39m 4
FOUL 155-06 135-00 FOUL 149-02 149-04
6 1179 Mijares, Marcus 10 McCarthy 145-05 151-09 46.25m 3
113-06 148-02 151-09 FOUL 150-08 FOUL
7 1011 Mitchell, Trevor 12 Ida S. Baker 144-07 151-05 46.15m 2
147-05 151-05 142-05 146-01 134-02 134-10
8 1010 Casey, Sergius 12 Ida S. Baker 141-02 150-05 45.84m 1
143-08 147-02 150-05 144-00 138-10 FOUL
9 846 Stoner, Dylan 12 Lecanto HS 51-03.50 150-05 45.84m
150-05 143-07 FOUL 146-05 146-02 FOUL
10 1178 Bost, Joseph 12 McCarthy 149-00 145-06 44.34m
FOUL 145-06 138-00
11 845 Weilant, Ethan 12 Land O Lakes 41-02.50 143-03 43.66m
138-10 138-01 143-03
12 1009 Jordan, Seth 12 Chamberlain 143-09 142-00 43.28m
FOUL 142-00 138-10
13 672 Freitag, Aaron 12 Oakleaf HS 154-06 136-06 41.60m
121-01 136-06 FOUL
14 848 Bobet, Terrence 11 Kathleen HS 49-00.50 134-05 40.97m
134-05 FOUL FOUL
15 847 Yeloushan, Austin 12 Sunlake HS 43-02.50 134-02 40.89m
134-02 130-08 FOUL
16 1008 Cowart, Byron 12 Armwood HS 138-11 109-09 33.45m
FOUL 109-09 FOUL
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair 4A Adaptive
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 41 Ford, Dillon 10 Atlantic Coa 54.51 51.26 NWI 10
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair 4A Adaptive
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Ford, Dillon 10 Atlantic Coa 3:54.87 3:43.73 10
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair 4A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 41 Ford, Dillon 10 Atlantic Coa 8-07.00 8-11.25 2.72m 10
8-07 8-11.25 8-01 8-06.50 8-10 8-09.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 540 Taylor, Isaiah 12 We Broward 10.73 10.48Q 2.6 2
2 49 Bryant Jr., Alvin 11 Dr. Phillips 10.58 10.50Q 1.4 1
3 541 McLin, Khai 12 Plantation HS 10.74 10.54Q 2.6 2
4 219 Williams, V'Onte 12 Wharton HS 10.83 10.70Q 1.4 1
5 539 Horne, Jr, Terrenc 09 Miramar 10.90 10.74Q 2.6 2 10.733
6 221 Price, Kavious 11 Manatee HS 10.77 10.74Q 1.4 1 10.736
7 47 Williams, Darrion 12 Wekiva HS 10.80 10.77q 1.4 1
8 48 Gay, Darryl 10 Ocoee HS 10.78 10.80q 2.6 2
9 355 Cesaire, Emile 12 Vero Beach H 10.89 10.88q 2.6 2
10 542 Rasul, Amir 11 Coral Gables 10.76 10.92 1.4 1
11 358 Reid, Kemani 11 Boca Raton 11.05 10.94 2.6 2
12 46 Byrd, Queshaun 10 Flagler Palm 10.79 10.97 2.6 2
13 220 Laughlin, Jarquavi 10 Manatee HS 10.93 11.00 1.4 1
14 356 Nixon, Devin 12 Viera HS 10.93 11.02 1.4 1
15 222 LaRoche, matthew 10 North Port H 10.97 11.06 2.6 2
16 357 Nixon, Tre 11 Viera HS 11.09 11.08 1.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 540 Taylor, Isaiah 12 We Broward 10.48 10.48 2.0 10
2 49 Bryant Jr., Alvin 11 Dr. Phillips 10.50 10.51 2.0 8
3 541 McLin, Khai 12 Plantation HS 10.54 10.68 2.0 6
4 219 Williams, V'Onte 12 Wharton HS 10.70 10.72 2.0 5
5 221 Price, Kavious 11 Manatee HS 10.74 10.77 2.0 4
6 539 Horne, Jr, Terrenc 09 Miramar 10.74 10.85 2.0 3
7 47 Williams, Darrion 12 Wekiva HS 10.77 10.86 2.0 2
8 355 Cesaire, Emile 12 Vero Beach H 10.88 10.92 2.0 1
9 48 Gay, Darryl 10 Ocoee HS 10.80 10.99 2.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 49 Bryant Jr., Alvin 11 Dr. Phillips 21.30 21.04Q 2.4 1
2 541 McLin, Khai 12 Plantation HS 21.47 21.16Q 2.0 2
3 193 Hambrick, James 12 East Bay HS 21.58 21.29Q 2.0 2
4 545 Beresford, Johaun 9 American 21.74 21.53Q 2.4 1
5 544 Bootle, Dicaprio 11 Killian 21.52 21.36Q 2.0 2
6 221 Price, Kavious 11 Manatee HS 21.75 21.53Q 2.4 1
7 224 Wright, Malik 12 Tampa Bay Te 21.52 21.67q 2.4 1
8 48 Gay, Darryl 10 Ocoee HS 21.90 21.70q 2.0 2
9 542 Rasul, Amir 11 Coral Gables 21.53 21.73q 2.4 1
10 53 Nock, Maurice 11 Sanford Semi 21.77 21.79 2.0 2
11 361 Geddis, Thomas 11 Ely 21.96 21.93 2.4 1
12 225 Osinga, Jonathan 12 North Port H 22.05 22.07 2.4 1
13 358 Reid, Kemani 11 Boca Raton 22.39 22.18 2.0 2
14 355 Cesaire, Emile 12 Vero Beach H 22.34 22.34 2.0 2
15 362 Belizaire, Jonatha 11 Ely 22.48 22.47 2.4 1
-- 54 McDoom, Eddie 11 West Orange 21.73 DNF 2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 49 Bryant Jr., Alvin 11 Dr. Phillips 21.04 21.13 -0.5 10
2 541 McLin, Khai 12 Plantation HS 21.16 21.43 -0.5 8
3 544 Bootle, Dicaprio 11 Killian 21.36 21.45 -0.5 6
4 545 Beresford, Johaun 9 American 21.53 21.66 -0.5 5
5 193 Hambrick, James 12 East Bay HS 21.29 21.69 -0.5 4
6 224 Wright, Malik 12 Tampa Bay Te 21.67 21.76 -0.5 3
7 221 Price, Kavious 11 Manatee HS 21.53 21.90 -0.5 2
8 542 Rasul, Amir 11 Coral Gables 21.73 22.01 -0.5 1
9 48 Gay, Darryl 10 Ocoee HS 21.70 22.13 -0.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 550 Cogdell, Ari 12 American 46.60 47.96Q 1
2 60 Smith, Jamari 12 Dr. Phillips 47.47 48.02Q 2
3 551 Williams, Shammond 11 American 48.53 48.32Q 2
4 366 Roach, Markevious 12 Ely 48.58 48.41Q 1
5 549 Johnson, Tyler 12 Southridge 47.92 48.70Q 2
6 548 Lawson, Alex 12 McArthur 48.30 49.06Q 1
7 231 Parkinson, Jovane 12 St. Cloud HS 48.78 48.86q 2
8 59 Simmons, Akeem 12 Colonial HS 48.41 49.13q 2
9 368 Smith, Rakaris 12 Lake Worth 49.33 49.47q 2
10 369 Mcclain, Hilton 11 Royal Palm B 48.21 49.52 1 49.514
11 58 Halliday, Zachary 11 Lake Brantle 48.59 49.52 1 49.518
12 61 Busch, Nicholas 12 University H 48.73 49.61 2
13 233 Davis, Robert 12 Countryside 48.81 50.15 1
14 367 Brown, Tremaine 09 Ely 49.19 51.25 1
15 230 Owens, Jason 10 Gateway HS ( 49.48 51.88 2
16 232 Vendrone, Andrew 11 Sickles HS 49.75 52.17 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 550 Cogdell, Ari 12 American 47.96 46.71 10
2 60 Smith, Jamari 12 Dr. Phillips 48.02 46.90 8
3 551 Williams, Shammond 11 American 48.32 47.61 6
4 548 Lawson, Alex 12 McArthur 49.06 48.15 5
5 366 Roach, Markevious 12 Ely 48.41 48.26 4
6 549 Johnson, Tyler 12 Southridge 48.70 48.51 3
7 231 Parkinson, Jovane 12 St. Cloud HS 48.86 48.65 2
8 59 Simmons, Akeem 12 Colonial HS 49.13 49.01 1
9 368 Smith, Rakaris 12 Lake Worth 49.47 49.30
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 629 Freire, Humberto 11 Columbus 1:54.75 1:53.03 2 10
54.790 (54.790) 1:53.024 (58.235)
2 119 Pacifico, Justin 11 Flagler Palm 1:54.28 1:53.46 2 8
54.445 (54.445) 1:53.453 (59.008)
3 611 Moultrie, Derwin 11 Coral Reef H 1:55.79 1:55.18 2 6
54.955 (54.955) 1:55.176 (1:00.222)
4 429 Bilton, Sawyer 12 Boca Raton 1:58.07 1:55.83 2 5
54.659 (54.659) 1:55.823 (1:01.165)
5 630 Gunter, Malik 12 Sunset 1:56.02 1:56.16 2 4
55.532 (55.532) 1:56.160 (1:00.629)
6 162 Doyle, Timothy 9 Freedom HS ( 1:54.58 1:56.34 2 3
54.175 (54.175) 1:56.337 (1:02.163)
7 613 Berryhill, Cameron 11 Coral Reef H 1:56.40 1:56.94 1 2
57.497 (57.497) 1:56.935 (59.439)
8 478 Addison, Myles 11 Seminole Rid 1:59.69 1:58.42 1 1
57.792 (57.792) 1:58.413 (1:00.621)
9 161 Hollis, Kyren 12 Olympia HS 1:53.13 1:58.72 2
54.180 (54.180) 1:58.716 (1:04.536)
10 476 Wilson, Roderic 11 Ely 2:02.51 1:59.24 1
57.719 (57.719) 1:59.232 (1:01.514)
11 163 Volmar, Johns 11 Freedom HS ( 1:53.94 1:59.39 2
55.766 (55.766) 1:59.384 (1:03.618)
12 297 Castrovince, Willi 12 North Port H 1:59.97 1:59.67 1
57.729 (57.729) 1:59.666 (1:01.938)
13 304 Cottrell, Robert 12 Riverview HS 1:58.21 1:59.92 2
55.822 (55.822) 1:59.912 (1:04.091)
14 290 Governor, Jonathan 12 Newsome HS 2:00.46 2:01.68 1
57.959 (57.959) 2:01.674 (1:03.715)
15 303 Young, Mason 10 George M. St 2:01.11 2:02.71 1
58.018 (58.018) 2:02.704 (1:04.686)
16 477 Vidal, Bryan 12 Spanish Rive 2:01.80 2:07.80 1
58.164 (58.164) 2:07.797 (1:09.633)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 612 Berryhill, Carlin 11 Coral Reef H 4:21.16 4:16.91 10
1:05.650 (1:05.650) 2:14.298 (1:08.649) 3:18.093 (1:03.795)
4:16.902 (58.809)
2 307 Guyton, Jack 12 HB Plant HS 4:13.92 4:16.96 8
1:05.989 (1:05.989) 2:14.531 (1:08.543) 3:17.570 (1:03.040)
4:16.954 (59.384)
3 167 Armstrong, Jordan 11 Lyman HS 4:19.16 4:20.11 6
1:06.184 (1:06.184) 2:14.282 (1:08.099) 3:19.138 (1:04.856)
4:20.101 (1:00.963)
4 483 Sanchez, Ilio 11 John I. Leon 4:26.91 4:22.37 5
1:06.939 (1:06.939) 2:15.078 (1:08.139) 3:20.027 (1:04.950)
4:22.363 (1:02.337)
5 147 Lyons, John 12 Lake Mary HS 4:21.03 4:22.68 4
1:06.838 (1:06.838) 2:15.847 (1:09.010) 3:18.879 (1:03.032)
4:22.673 (1:03.794)
6 632 Diaz, Nick 12 Sunset 4:21.81 4:23.33 3
1:05.930 (1:05.930) 2:14.569 (1:08.639) 3:18.403 (1:03.835)
4:23.322 (1:04.919)
7 308 Markowski, Quasan 11 HB Plant HS 4:23.84 4:23.76 2
1:06.775 (1:06.775) 2:15.273 (1:08.498) 3:20.409 (1:05.137)
4:23.754 (1:03.346)
8 166 Zhdanov, Sem 11 Mandarin HS 4:21.01 4:26.37 1
1:05.452 (1:05.452) 2:14.773 (1:09.321) 3:19.846 (1:05.074)
4:26.361 (1:06.515)
9 620 Statham, Bryce 12 Aquinas 4:24.28 4:27.97
1:06.116 (1:06.116) 2:14.742 (1:08.626) 3:20.773 (1:06.032)
4:27.966 (1:07.193)
10 633 Fernandes, Deshay 9 Coral Gables 4:33.33 4:28.35
1:05.880 (1:05.880) 2:14.987 (1:09.107) 3:21.549 (1:06.562)
4:28.341 (1:06.792)
11 482 Granberg, Joseph 11 Vero Beach H 4:30.81 4:28.80
1:06.712 (1:06.712) 2:15.599 (1:08.888) 3:21.711 (1:06.112)
4:28.793 (1:07.083)
12 484 Hessler, Brendan 12 Wellington 4:31.44 4:28.81
1:06.509 (1:06.509) 2:15.512 (1:09.004) 3:22.409 (1:06.897)
4:28.806 (1:06.398)
13 459 Ramcharran, Anthon 12 Douglas 4:36.27 4:29.35
1:06.439 (1:06.439) 2:15.266 (1:08.827) 3:21.586 (1:06.321)
4:29.343 (1:07.757)
14 291 Flynn, Andrew 12 Newsome HS 4:31.28 4:33.41
1:06.240 (1:06.240) 2:15.472 (1:09.232) 3:23.035 (1:07.564)
4:33.410 (1:10.375)
15 149 Aman, William Chri 12 Lake Mary HS 4:20.86 4:43.08
1:06.614 (1:06.614) 2:15.812 (1:09.198) 3:25.679 (1:09.868)
4:43.077 (1:17.398)
-- 306 Zentmeyer, James 12 Sickles HS 4:19.96 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 170 Jacques, Joshua 11 Lyman HS 9:35.25 9:11.00 10
1:07.383 (1:07.383) 2:14.764 (1:07.381) 3:24.858 (1:10.095)
4:35.782 (1:10.924) 5:46.208 (1:10.426) 6:57.012 (1:10.805)
8:09.330 (1:12.318) 9:10.992 (1:01.662)
2 306 Zentmeyer, James 12 Sickles HS 9:36.98 9:22.56 8
1:06.146 (1:06.146) 2:12.801 (1:06.655) 3:21.488 (1:08.688)
4:31.849 (1:10.361) 5:43.880 (1:12.031) 6:56.721 (1:12.841)
8:10.056 (1:13.336) 9:22.551 (1:12.495)
3 307 Guyton, Jack 12 HB Plant HS 9:38.34 9:28.39 6
1:09.837 (1:09.837) 2:19.010 (1:09.174) 3:31.799 (1:12.790)
4:44.920 (1:13.121) 5:55.489 (1:10.569) 7:11.194 (1:15.706)
8:25.170 (1:13.976) 9:28.389 (1:03.220)
4 612 Berryhill, Carlin 11 Coral Reef H 9:47.83 9:29.81 5
1:08.365 (1:08.365) 2:19.360 (1:10.996) 3:31.603 (1:12.243)
4:45.215 (1:13.613) 5:56.643 (1:11.428) 7:10.886 (1:14.244)
8:25.100 (1:14.215) 9:29.809 (1:04.709)
5 167 Armstrong, Jordan 11 Lyman HS 9:40.75 9:30.90 4
1:09.152 (1:09.152) 2:19.244 (1:10.092) 3:31.785 (1:12.541)
4:45.407 (1:13.623) 5:56.978 (1:11.572) 7:11.396 (1:14.419)
8:25.392 (1:13.996) 9:30.899 (1:05.508)
6 632 Diaz, Nick 12 Sunset 9:47.82 9:40.96 3
1:07.953 (1:07.953) 2:18.900 (1:10.947) 3:31.568 (1:12.668)
4:47.306 (1:15.739) 6:02.952 (1:15.646) 7:19.111 (1:16.160)
8:32.939 (1:13.829) 9:40.955 (1:08.017)
7 312 Leverone, Rob 11 HB Plant HS 9:50.41 9:42.36 2
1:10.372 (1:10.372) 2:22.035 (1:11.664) 3:35.687 (1:13.652)
4:50.728 (1:15.042) 6:05.721 (1:14.993) 7:19.350 (1:13.629)
8:33.175 (1:13.826) 9:42.355 (1:09.180)
8 484 Hessler, Brendan 12 Wellington 10:00.39 9:48.93 1
1:10.064 (1:10.064) 2:21.101 (1:11.038) 3:35.358 (1:14.257)
4:50.801 (1:15.443) 6:06.876 (1:16.076) 7:23.662 (1:16.786)
8:40.262 (1:16.600) 9:48.930 (1:08.668)
9 488 Barricklow, Sean 12 Martin Count 9:45.21 9:49.41
1:07.342 (1:07.342) 2:15.786 (1:08.445) 3:27.023 (1:11.237)
4:42.589 (1:15.566) 5:57.769 (1:15.180) 7:15.425 (1:17.656)
8:34.159 (1:18.735) 9:49.406 (1:15.247)
10 171 Blake, Spenser 10 Boone HS 9:41.61 9:52.80
1:09.620 (1:09.620) 2:21.917 (1:12.298) 3:35.386 (1:13.470)
4:50.551 (1:15.165) 6:06.506 (1:15.955) 7:25.124 (1:18.619)
8:44.351 (1:19.228) 9:52.793 (1:08.442)
11 483 Sanchez, Ilio 11 John I. Leon 9:43.24 10:01.07
1:09.942 (1:09.942) 2:21.242 (1:11.300) 3:34.769 (1:13.528)
4:50.602 (1:15.834) 6:07.104 (1:16.503) 7:25.889 (1:18.785)
8:49.330 (1:23.442) 10:01.070 (1:11.741)
12 482 Granberg, Joseph 11 Vero Beach H 9:58.79 10:03.25
1:10.443 (1:10.443) 2:23.105 (1:12.662) 3:37.151 (1:14.047)
4:53.955 (1:16.804) 6:11.755 (1:17.801) 7:31.124 (1:19.370)
8:49.346 (1:18.222) 10:03.241 (1:13.896)
13 634 Areces, Jorge 12 Columbus 10:03.21 10:05.88
1:10.554 (1:10.554) 2:22.358 (1:11.804) 3:36.571 (1:14.213)
4:53.778 (1:17.208) 6:12.652 (1:18.874) 7:33.567 (1:20.915)
8:54.033 (1:20.467) 10:05.876 (1:11.844)
14 311 Fliegelman, Haftom 10 Durant HS 9:49.19 10:07.50
1:09.242 (1:09.242) 2:21.670 (1:12.429) 3:36.231 (1:14.562)
4:52.587 (1:16.356) 6:10.533 (1:17.947) 7:30.952 (1:20.420)
8:51.993 (1:21.041) 10:07.493 (1:15.501)
15 621 Dominguez, Alec 12 Aquinas 9:59.69 10:19.44
1:10.229 (1:10.229) 2:21.609 (1:11.380) 3:35.931 (1:14.323)
4:53.769 (1:17.838) 6:13.367 (1:19.598) 7:37.450 (1:24.083)
9:02.880 (1:25.431) 10:19.437 (1:16.558)
16 154 Brenner, Henry 12 Winter Park 9:40.80 10:20.14
1:10.591 (1:10.591) 2:24.140 (1:13.549) 3:39.683 (1:15.543)
4:56.038 (1:16.356) 6:10.904 (1:14.866) 7:37.396 (1:26.493)
9:03.544 (1:26.149) 10:20.132 (1:16.588)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 556 Thomas, Damion 10 Northeast HS 13.87 14.14Q 0.1 1
2 557 Grimes, Trevon 10 Aquinas 14.06 14.19Q 0.3 2
3 68 Walker, Vernon 12 Dr. Phillips 14.27 14.25Q 0.1 1
4 66 Lingard, Lorenzo 9 Orange City 14.15 14.49Q 0.3 2
5 236 Manhertz, Sean 12 Riverview HS 14.19 14.35Q 0.1 1
6 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 14.61 14.64Q 0.3 2
7 192 Becker, Carlos 11 Osceola HS ( 14.60 14.60q 0.1 1
8 558 Turner, Kevin 12 American 14.60 14.68q 0.3 2
9 22 Rose, Gavin 12 Winter Park 14.56 14.68q 0.1 1
10 373 Findlay, Devonte 11 Ely 14.64 14.75 0.1 1
11 199 Atavwigho, Chigozi 12 East Lake HS 14.40 14.78 0.3 2
12 555 Davis, Kameron 9 Southridge 14.77 14.99 0.1 1
13 374 Grant, donnell 10 Ely 15.21 15.27 0.3 2
14 372 Williams, Tremain 12 Vero Beach H 15.51 15.45 0.1 1
15 176 Tyson, Jalen 12 Osceola HS ( 14.96 15.46 0.3 2
16 67 Williams, Annile 12 Olympia HS 14.48 15.74 0.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 556 Thomas, Damion 10 Northeast HS 14.14 13.73 1.4 10
2 557 Grimes, Trevon 10 Aquinas 14.19 13.81 1.4 8
3 68 Walker, Vernon 12 Dr. Phillips 14.25 14.09 1.4 6
4 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 14.64 14.28 1.4 5
5 558 Turner, Kevin 12 American 14.68 14.52 1.4 4
6 192 Becker, Carlos 11 Osceola HS ( 14.60 14.53 1.4 3
7 66 Lingard, Lorenzo 9 Orange City 14.49 14.56 1.4 2
8 236 Manhertz, Sean 12 Riverview HS 14.35 14.59 1.4 1
9 22 Rose, Gavin 12 Winter Park 14.68 14.66 1.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 Grimes, Trevon 10 Aquinas 37.42 37.57Q 1
2 199 Atavwigho, Chigozi 12 East Lake HS 38.26 37.92Q 2
3 68 Walker, Vernon 12 Dr. Phillips 37.69 39.08Q 2
4 562 Harrison, Tavaris 12 North Miami 38.89 39.13Q 1
5 372 Williams, Tremain 12 Vero Beach H 40.86 39.14Q 1
6 240 Burgess, Cody 12 George M. St 38.71 39.21Q 2
7 70 Thyme, Tyreek 10 Lyman HS 38.06 39.21q 1
8 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 39.06 39.48q 1
9 241 Reinhardt, Zack 11 George M. St 40.15 39.63q 1
10 67 Williams, Annile 12 Olympia HS 38.04 39.82 2
11 66 Lingard, Lorenzo 9 Orange City 38.11 40.17 1
12 380 Bolden, Devin 12 Wellington 40.82 40.20 2
13 192 Becker, Carlos 11 Osceola HS ( 40.03 41.28 1
14 379 Pontiere, Achelet 12 Ely 40.33 41.58 2
15 561 Mobhair, Jamil 12 Plantation HS 39.25 46.36 2
-- 556 Thomas, Damion 10 Northeast HS 39.13 DNF 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 557 Grimes, Trevon 10 Aquinas 37.57 36.84 10
2 68 Walker, Vernon 12 Dr. Phillips 39.08 37.88 8
3 199 Atavwigho, Chigozi 12 East Lake HS 37.92 37.93 6
4 562 Harrison, Tavaris 12 North Miami 39.13 38.14 5
5 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 39.48 38.21 4
6 240 Burgess, Cody 12 George M. St 39.21 38.33 3
7 241 Reinhardt, Zack 11 George M. St 39.63 39.20 2
8 372 Williams, Tremain 12 Vero Beach H 39.14 39.29 1
9 70 Thyme, Tyreek 10 Lyman HS 39.21 39.81
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manatee HS 'A' 41.40 41.56Q 2
1) 1374 mcknight, kelvin 2) 220 Laughlin, Jarquavis 10
3) 1376 urinios, sam 4) 221 Price, Kavious 11
2 Plantation HS 'A' 41.47 41.60Q 1
1) 1365 fisher, devonte 2) 1366 anderson, deandre
3) 1367 haynes, antwuan 4) 541 McLin, Khai 12
3 Sanford Seminole HS 'A' 41.22 41.68Q 1
1) 98 Moore, Linton 11 2) 99 Foster, Emanuel 11
3) 100 Holiday, Christoher 11 4) 53 Nock, Maurice 11
4 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 41.73 41.83Q 2
1) 1371 edwards, marcus 2) 1372 mcneil, cj
3) 1373 jackson, marcus 4) 192 Becker, Carlos 11
5 Winter Park HS 'A' 41.46 41.84Q 2
1) 103 Taylor, Tre'on 11 2) 22 Rose, Gavin 12
3) 104 Fountain, Ronnie 12 4) 105 Ingram, Tyshaun 11
6 Apopka HS 'A' 41.86 42.10Q 1 42.093
1) 93 Parramore, Joshua 12 2) 94 Massey, Deshawn 10
3) 92 Treasure, Juvon 11 4) 95 Johnson, Mykevius 12
7 Ely 'A' 41.77 41.94q 2
1) 397 Moss, Tyberious 12 2) 361 Geddis, Thomas 11
3) 398 Henley, Terrance 12 4) 399 Forrest, Arthur 11
8 West Broward 'A' 41.86 42.10q 1 42.096
1) 1315 thompson, seth 2) 1316 torgbede, brian
3) 1317 wright, derrick 4) 540 Taylor, Isaiah 12
9 Miramar 'A' 41.63 42.26q 1
1) 1318 ivy-dumas, Dontral 2) 494 Durante, Jovon 12
3) 1364 watson, terry 4) 539 Horne, Jr, Terrence 09
10 Flagler Palm Coast HS 'A' 41.90 42.30 2
1) 46 Byrd, Queshaun 10 2) 90 Williams, Marcel 12
3) 88 Robinson, Jimmie 12 4) 89 Cabrera, Mel 11
11 Viera HS 'A' 42.45 42.58 2
1) 356 Nixon, Devin 12 2) 357 Nixon, Tre 11
3) 409 Streeter, Taylor 12 4) 410 Quinn, Jones 12
12 Coral Gables HS 'A' 42.07 42.67 2
1) 1378 supre, hans 2) 1379 walker, antwon
3) 633 Fernandes, Deshay 9 4) 542 Rasul, Amir 11
13 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 42.23 42.97 1
1) 1368 thaddeus, hannah 2) 224 Wright, Malik 12
3) 265 Brown III, Isaiah 11 4) 1370 marino, hillman
14 Newsome HS 'A' 42.25 43.01 1
1) 1313 anderson, bruce 12 2) 262 Woods, Cameron 10
3) 1314 glenn, tyrone 4) 261 Meadows, Seth 10
15 Seminole Ridge 'A' 42.99 43.28 1
1) 404 Yapp, Logan 11 2) 405 White, Kerrith 12
3) 406 Whigham, Chris 11 4) 407 Marshall, Jelani 11
16 Taravella 'A' 42.87 43.36 2
1) 400 Jeanis, Marc 12 2) 401 Wilburgh, Husani 10
3) 402 Cox, Nigel 11 4) 332 Borgelin, Shamarly 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manatee HS 'A' 41.56 41.32 10
1) 1374 mcknight, kelvin 2) 220 Laughlin, Jarquavis 10
3) 1376 urinios, sam 4) 221 Price, Kavious 11
2 Plantation HS 'A' 41.60 41.56 8
1) 1365 fisher, devonte 2) 1366 anderson, deandre
3) 1367 haynes, antwuan 4) 541 McLin, Khai 12
3 Miramar 'A' 42.26 41.71 6
1) 1318 ivy-dumas, Dontral 2) 494 Durante, Jovon 12
3) 1364 watson, terry 4) 539 Horne, Jr, Terrence 09
4 West Broward 'A' 42.10 41.81 5
1) 1315 thompson, seth 2) 1316 torgbede, brian
3) 1317 wright, derrick 4) 540 Taylor, Isaiah 12
5 Sanford Seminole HS 'A' 41.68 41.82 4
1) 98 Moore, Linton 11 2) 99 Foster, Emanuel 11
3) 100 Holiday, Christoher 11 4) 53 Nock, Maurice 11
6 Apopka HS 'A' 42.10 41.83 3
1) 93 Parramore, Joshua 12 2) 94 Massey, Deshawn 10
3) 92 Treasure, Juvon 11 4) 95 Johnson, Mykevius 12
7 Winter Park HS 'A' 41.84 41.86 2
1) 103 Taylor, Tre'on 11 2) 22 Rose, Gavin 12
3) 104 Fountain, Ronnie 12 4) 105 Ingram, Tyshaun 11
8 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 41.83 41.95 1
1) 1371 edwards, marcus 2) 1372 mcneil, cj
3) 1373 jackson, marcus 4) 192 Becker, Carlos 11
9 Ely 'A' 41.94 42.20
1) 397 Moss, Tyberious 12 2) 361 Geddis, Thomas 11
3) 398 Henley, Terrance 12 4) 399 Forrest, Arthur 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 American HS 'A' 3:13.73 3:13.23 2 10
1) 550 Cogdell, Ari 12 2) 545 Beresford, Johaun 9
3) 589 Culpepper, Naytron 10 4) 551 Williams, Shammond 11
46.824 (46.824) 1:38.109 (51.286) 2:26.609 (48.500) 3:13.226 (46.617)
2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 3:19.25 3:14.03 2 8
1) 586 Brown, Justin 10 2) 585 Oliphant, James 12
3) 557 Grimes, Trevon 10 4) 511 Tatham, Rasheed 12
46.491 (46.491) 1:38.244 (51.753) 2:26.913 (48.670) 3:14.025 (47.112)
3 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 3:16.36 3:14.23 2 6
1) 60 Smith, Jamari 12 2) 49 Bryant Jr., Alvin 11
3) 68 Walker, Vernon 12 4) 126 Macon, Michael 12
46.844 (46.844) 1:38.819 (51.976) 2:25.673 (46.855) 3:14.225 (48.552)
4 Ely 'A' 3:21.05 3:19.74 2 5
1) 361 Geddis, Thomas 11 2) 367 Brown, Tremaine 09
3) 373 Findlay, Devonte 11 4) 366 Roach, Markevious 12
49.283 (49.283) 1:39.456 (50.174) 2:31.355 (51.899) 3:19.739 (48.384)
5 Flagler Palm Coast HS 'A' 3:17.49 3:21.45 2 4
1) 91 Green, Dominic 10 2) 119 Pacifico, Justin 11
3) 120 Wynn, Ka'Deem 11 4) 90 Williams, Marcel 12
49.275 (49.275) 1:41.541 (52.266) 2:33.151 (51.611) 3:21.447 (48.297)
6 Apopka HS 'A' 3:19.45 3:21.92 2 3
1) 92 Treasure, Juvon 11 2) 93 Parramore, Joshua 12
3) 96 Payne, Corinthians 10 4) 95 Johnson, Mykevius 12
49.270 (49.270) 1:41.458 (52.189) 2:33.163 (51.705) 3:21.911 (48.748)
7 Colonial HS 'A' 3:20.48 3:22.56 2 2
1) 121 Brooks, Roberto 10 2) 122 Riegelmayer, Zachary 12
3) 123 Ortiz, Leo 12 4) 59 Simmons, Akeem 12
47.878 (47.878) 1:43.234 (55.357) 2:33.701 (50.467) 3:22.559 (48.858)
8 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 'A' 3:21.81 3:22.69 1 1
1) 580 Salazar, Jason 12 2) 581 Joseph, Sandro 11
3) 582 Porteous, Darrian 12 4) 583 Grey, Devoy 11
46.662 (46.662) 1:40.497 (53.835) 2:31.607 (51.111) 3:22.687 (51.081)
9 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 3:21.56 3:23.05 2
1) 578 Mcintyre, Johnny 12 2) 549 Johnson, Tyler 12
3) 577 Garnett, Donovan 9 4) 555 Davis, Kameron 9
46.408 (46.408) 1:40.073 (53.665) 2:32.031 (51.959) 3:23.041 (51.010)
10 Boca Raton 'A' 3:24.48 3:24.00 1
1) 429 Bilton, Sawyer 12 2) 430 Dorval, Ruby 10
3) 431 Fleming, Marlon 12 4) 432 Davis, Elgin 12
47.184 (47.184) 1:41.757 (54.574) 2:33.371 (51.614) 3:23.998 (50.628)
11 Royal Palm Beach 'A' 3:25.11 3:24.93 1
1) 369 Mcclain, Hilton 11 2) 435 Frank, Nicholas 12
3) 433 Hicks, Jimmy 09 4) 434 Hales, Jordan 11
49.258 (49.258) 1:41.368 (52.110) 2:35.436 (54.069) 3:24.921 (49.485)
12 Atlantic (Delray) 'A' 3:24.09 3:24.99 1
1) 425 Ripert, Markinson 12 2) 424 Shuler, Daymein 12
3) 426 Ulysse, Ron 11 4) 427 Wilson, Rondarian 10
48.690 (48.690) 1:45.282 (56.592) 2:35.747 (50.465) 3:24.990 (49.244)
13 Alonso HS 'A' 3:23.11 3:25.30 2
1) 256 Stuckey, Jawaun 11 2) 255 Fuller, Emanuel 10
3) 254 Cameron, Isaiah 12 4) 258 Woodall, Giovanni 10
51.830 (51.830) 1:41.428 (49.598) 2:34.718 (53.291) 3:25.297 (50.579)
14 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 3:24.05 3:25.55 1
1) 266 Jacobs, Jabbar 12 2) 224 Wright, Malik 12
3) 265 Brown III, Isaiah 11 4) 1385 jacobs, kareem
51.247 (51.247) 1:42.846 (51.600) 2:34.988 (52.142) 3:25.550 (50.563)
15 Newsome HS 'A' 3:23.22 3:25.78 1
1) 261 Meadows, Seth 10 2) 260 Jolly, Patrick 9
3) 187 Kornitzer, David 12 4) 262 Woods, Cameron 10
48.814 (48.814) 1:42.933 (54.119) 2:35.633 (52.701) 3:25.774 (50.141)
16 St. Cloud HS 'A' 3:24.13 3:30.44 1
1) 250 Atubel, Nuknson 11 2) 251 Harper, Jar-Quae 11
3) 252 Torres, Sebastian 11 4) 231 Parkinson, Jovane 12
51.318 (51.318) 1:45.288 (53.970) 2:37.698 (52.410) 3:30.431 (52.734)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 7:49.72 7:48.72 2 10
1) 128 Hogan, Emare 10 2) 127 Bradshaw, Christopher 12
3) 126 Macon, Michael 12 4) 60 Smith, Jamari 12
1:58.395 (1:58.395) 3:56.482 (1:58.088) 5:53.694 (1:57.213)
7:48.715 (1:55.021)
2 Coral Reef HS 'A' 8:01.84 7:50.14 2 8
1) 613 Berryhill, Cameron 11 2) 612 Berryhill, Carlin 11
3) 611 Moultrie, Derwin 11 4) 614 Convey, Kurt 12
2:03.889 (2:03.889) 3:59.722 (1:55.833) 5:55.672 (1:55.951)
7:50.138 (1:54.466)
3 Lake Mary HS 'A' 7:55.34 7:56.67 2 6
1) 146 DeGale, Ryan 12 2) 147 Lyons, John 12
3) 148 Trask, Cole 12 4) 149 Aman, William Christian 12
2:01.446 (2:01.446) 3:59.161 (1:57.716) 5:59.593 (2:00.433)
7:56.662 (1:57.069)
4 American HS 'A' 8:03.25 7:57.85 2 5
1) 590 Hylton, Dawun 11 2) 626 Ferguson, Jamir 9
3) 550 Cogdell, Ari 12 4) 588 Bullard, Kareem 12
1:59.815 (1:59.815) 4:01.348 (2:01.533) 5:58.627 (1:57.280)
7:57.846 (1:59.219)
5 Winter Park HS 'A' 7:55.88 8:03.77 2 4
1) 154 Brenner, Henry 12 2) 155 Strange, Nicholas 12
3) 153 Boucher, Jackson 11 4) 152 Boucher, Alex 10
2:01.312 (2:01.312) 4:03.019 (2:01.707) 6:03.499 (2:00.480)
8:03.770 (2:00.271)
6 Alonso HS 'A' 8:08.46 8:04.62 2 3
1) 256 Stuckey, Jawaun 11 2) 254 Cameron, Isaiah 12
3) 289 Halden, Connor 11 4) 255 Fuller, Emanuel 10
2:02.718 (2:02.718) 4:05.360 (2:02.642) 6:06.888 (2:01.528)
8:04.613 (1:57.726)
7 Flagler Palm Coast HS 'A' 7:55.48 8:05.52 2 2
1) 120 Wynn, Ka'Deem 11 2) 143 Centi, Alex 12
3) 144 Garrett, Ashton 12 4) 119 Pacifico, Justin 11
1:58.164 (1:58.164) 4:05.070 (2:06.906) 6:09.766 (2:04.697)
8:05.514 (1:55.749)
8 John A. Ferguson HS 'A' 8:10.88 8:05.99 1 1
1) 615 Sanchez, Juan 12 2) 618 Bermudez, Adrian 12
3) 616 Rodriguez, Leonardo 11 4) 617 Rojas, Guillermo 9
2:01.808 (2:01.808) 4:02.169 (2:00.361) 5:59.663 (1:57.495)
8:05.984 (2:06.321)
9 Boca Raton 'A' 8:08.85 8:06.83 2
1) 429 Bilton, Sawyer 12 2) 430 Dorval, Ruby 10
3) 468 Evans, Nick 11 4) 432 Davis, Elgin 12
1:59.391 (1:59.391) 4:02.211 (2:02.820) 6:06.810 (2:04.600)
8:06.827 (2:00.017)
10 North Port HS 'A' 8:12.57 8:08.71 1
1) 294 Barnes, Michael 12 2) 295 Gill, Bow 10
3) 296 Delise, Juvens 11 4) 297 Castrovince, William 12
2:02.408 (2:02.408) 4:05.159 (2:02.751) 6:09.041 (2:03.883)
8:08.706 (1:59.665)
11 Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 8:12.52 8:16.60 1
1) 285 Ritchie, Corey 10 2) 284 Richardson, Shakym 11
3) 286 Vega, Devin 10 4) 230 Owens, Jason 10
2:03.403 (2:03.403) 4:02.618 (1:59.215) 6:11.927 (2:09.310)
8:16.596 (2:04.670)
12 Newsome HS 'A' 8:11.65 8:17.21 1
1) 263 Gum, Nickolas 12 2) 292 Tucker, Christian 11
3) 291 Flynn, Andrew 12 4) 290 Governor, Jonathan 12
2:02.896 (2:02.896) 4:09.326 (2:06.431) 6:12.227 (2:02.902)
8:17.209 (2:04.982)
13 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 'A' 8:10.71 8:22.96 1
1) 621 Dominguez, Alec 12 2) 624 Breslin, Sean 10
3) 623 Donaher, Ivan 10 4) 620 Statham, Bryce 12
2:05.233 (2:05.233) 4:11.267 (2:06.035) 6:18.210 (2:06.943)
8:22.955 (2:04.745)
14 Jupiter 'A' 8:19.79 8:25.01 1
1) 471 Scheppke, Eric 12 2) 472 Wiefels, Matthew 11
3) 473 Parkey, Hunter 10 4) 470 Porter, Avery 11
2:05.466 (2:05.466) 4:10.230 (2:04.765) 6:18.594 (2:08.364)
8:25.003 (2:06.410)
15 Ely 'A' 8:17.97 8:41.59 1
1) 467 Solis, Kennedy 12 2) 464 Casimir, Roodgerry 12
3) 466 Fleurimon, Ketnel 10 4) 476 Wilson, Roderic 11
2:08.205 (2:08.205) 4:14.552 (2:06.347) 6:24.065 (2:09.513)
8:41.584 (2:17.519)
16 Douglas 'A' 8:10.60 8:45.40 2
1) 458 Rubin, Jared 11 2) 456 Margetts, Alexander 12
3) 457 Clark, Linden 11 4) 459 Ramcharran, Anthony 12
2:03.514 (2:03.514) 4:12.080 (2:08.567) 6:23.344 (2:11.265)
8:45.395 (2:22.051)
Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7 Nellom, Raymond 12 Sanford Semi 6-10.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 495 Hankerson, Raekw 12 Krop 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 6 Brownlowe, Farrin 12 Sanford Semi 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
3 5 Scott, Raekwon 12 DeLand HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
5 178 Marcial, Ibsen 12 North Port H 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 318 Lenord, Marvin 12 Olympic Heig 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 177 Goncalves, Jacob 11 George M. St 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 2
8 8 Wallace, Armani 12 Colonial HS 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 176 Tyson, Jalen 12 Osceola HS ( 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
9 494 Durante, Jovon 12 Miramar 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
11 319 Saintiziare, Jason 12 Park Vista 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
12 320 Boucher, Christian 12 Palm Beach G 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 496 Stewart, Rajni 12 Hml 6-04.00 NH
-- 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 6-00.00 NH
-- 179 Shahan, Kevin 11 North Port H 6-02.00 NH
-- 493 Jean, Derric 12 McArthur 6-04.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 14 Clarke, Sean 11 Lyman HS 15-07.00 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 184 Baeder, Tanner 12 George Jenki 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 7
2 15 Skage, Gregory 10 Winter Park 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 7
4 327 Bandos, Nick 10 Viera HS 12-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 13 Bertrand, Mark 10 Flagler Palm 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 16 Skage, Joseph 12 Winter Park 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 186 Yoder, Alex 11 Sarasota Riv 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2
8 503 Enriquez, Jose 11 So Dade 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 1
9 325 Belancourt, Wolky 12 Coral Spring 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10 504 Sazera, Costello 12 Aquinas 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10 502 Bentley, Christoph 10 Columbus 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 501 Shevlin, Zachary 11 Western 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
13 326 Colbacchini, Scott 11 Douglas 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- 185 Wilson, Payton 10 Wiregrass Ra 13-00.00 NH
-- 328 Hernandez, Chris 12 Viera HS 12-00.00 NH
-- 187 Kornitzer, David 12 Newsome HS 14-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 193 Hambrick, James 12 East Bay HS 22-06.00 23-09.00 NWI 7.23m 10
22-08.50(NWI) 22-06.75(NWI) PASS 23-02.75(NWI) 23-09(NWI) 23-05.75(NWI)
2 21 Spence, Jeffrey 12 Spruce Creek 22-04.50 23-08.50 NWI 7.22m 8
21-10(NWI) FOUL 23-08.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI)
3 20 James, LaRon 12 Buchholz HS 22-09.50 23-02.00 NWI 7.06m 6
22-09(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 22-11.25(NWI) 23-02(NWI) FOUL 22-05.25(NWI)
4 5 Scott, Raekwon 12 DeLand HS 22-03.50 22-11.25 NWI 6.99m 5
22-11.25(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) FOUL 21-02.25(NWI)
5 192 Becker, Carlos 11 Osceola HS ( 21-10.00 22-10.50 NWI 6.97m 4
22-10.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) FOUL 21-09(NWI)
6 509 Wiggins, James 11 So Dade 23-02.50 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 3
FOUL 22-03.25(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI)
7 178 Marcial, Ibsen 12 North Port H 22-06.00 22-02.50 NWI 6.76m 2
21-10(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) FOUL 22-01.75(NWI) FOUL
8 22 Rose, Gavin 12 Winter Park 22-05.75 21-10.50 NWI 6.66m 1
21-10.50(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI)
9 331 Gamble, Anthony 12 Ely 22-07.00 21-10.50 NWI 6.66m
FOUL 20-08.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL 20-03(NWI)
10 194 Johnson, Israel 11 Riverview HS 22-02.00 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m
21-02.25(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
11 511 Tatham, Rasheed 12 Aquinas 22-00.00 21-02.50 NWI 6.46m
20-02.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI)
12 512 Casseus, Nitchev 11 North Miami 22-00.00 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m
21-00(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)
13 510 Fleurinord, Bradle 11 Fort Lauderdale 22-02.50 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
20-03.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
14 333 Stano, Matthew 12 West Boca Ra 21-08.00 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m
FOUL 20-03.75(NWI) FOUL
15 334 Young, Jalen 12 Seminole Rid 21-10.50 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
20-01.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
-- 332 Borgelin, Shamarly 12 Taravella 22-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 8 Wallace, Armani 12 Colonial HS 47-11.00 51-02.25 NWI 15.60m 10
46-07.50(NWI) FOUL 48-06(NWI) 48-09.75(NWI) FOUL 51-02.25(NWI)
2 517 Cambridge, Michael 12 McArthur 44-10.00 46-02.00 NWI 14.07m 8
FOUL 45-03.75(NWI) 45-10.25(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI) 46-02(NWI) FOUL
3 200 Voyles, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale 45-05.00 45-10.50 NWI 13.98m 6
44-06(NWI) 45-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 44-06(NWI) FOUL
4 338 headley, daniel 11 Viera HS 44-00.00 45-00.25 NWI 13.72m 5
43-06.25(NWI) FOUL 45-00.25(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) FOUL 42-08.50(NWI)
5 518 Similien, Lentz 12 Nova 44-05.75 44-06.50 NWI 13.57m 4
44-06.50(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 198 Thompson, Desmond 11 Lakeland HS 43-01.00 44-03.25 NWI 13.49m 3
43-05.25(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 44-03.25(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) FOUL
7 26 Tate, Kameron 12 Colonial HS 45-08.50 44-01.00 NWI 13.43m 2
FOUL FOUL 43-07.25(NWI) 44-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 20 James, LaRon 12 Buchholz HS 45-02.50 43-07.75 NWI 13.30m 1
43-07.75(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 38-05.50(NWI) FOUL
9 519 Jeudi, Jesse 10 So Dade 44-01.75 43-05.50 NWI 13.24m
43-05.50(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 37-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI)
10 25 Batson, LaDale 11 Flagler Palm 45-00.00 43-04.75 NWI 13.22m
FOUL FOUL 43-04.75(NWI)
11 520 Pryce, Austin 12 Aquinas 45-03.50 43-03.25 NWI 13.18m
43-03.25(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) FOUL
12 337 Winston, Gregory 12 Ely 44-06.00 41-10.50 NWI 12.76m
40-00.25(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) FOUL
13 317 Nesbitt, Steven 12 Ely 43-09.00 41-10.25 NWI 12.75m
FOUL FOUL 41-10.25(NWI)
14 334 Young, Jalen 12 Seminole Rid 44-03.00 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m
41-02.25(NWI) 41-10(NWI) FOUL
15 178 Marcial, Ibsen 12 North Port H 43-02.50 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m
41-02(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
-- 199 Atavwigho, Chigozi 12 East Lake HS 43-07.75 FOUL
FOUL x
Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 40 Rodier, Macon 11 Olympia HS 54-00.50 55-02.00 16.81m 10
52-08.50 53-03.25 FOUL 54-04.75 51-10.25 55-02
2 39 Christian, Trace R 10 Lake Brantle 52-03.00 53-00.50 16.16m 8
49-04 53-00.50 50-04 50-03.50 51-02.25 50-11.75
3 32 Shuler, Adam 12 Lyman HS 52-07.00 50-10.00 15.49m 6
47-04.50 50-02 FOUL 49-06.50 50-10 50-09
4 531 Burden, Kentral 12 Everglades 50-02.00 50-00.25 15.24m 5
48-07 49-08.75 47-04.25 50-00.25 48-07.25 48-03.50
5 34 Rivera, Luis 12 Boone HS 50-08.50 49-03.75 15.03m 4
48-06.25 47-11.25 48-00.50 47-02 47-07 49-03.75
6 533 Jovanov, Michael 12 Northeast HS 48-05.00 47-08.25 14.53m 3
44-08.50 45-05.25 45-09.25 45-06.75 47-08.25 44-08
7 345 caglione, jp 11 Viera HS 48-02.00 47-07.50 14.51m 2
47-07.50 47-02 46-00.25 46-04.25 FOUL 46-05
8 208 Cleland, Cameron 12 Palm Harbor 45-11.50 45-10.25 13.97m 1
43-10.50 45-10.25 43-01 42-02.50 42-11.50 45-02
9 213 Washington, Andre 11 George M. St 48-08.75 44-10.50 13.67m
44-10.50 42-06 44-10 FOUL FOUL 44-04
10 532 Delabat, Mark 12 Ferguson 47-03.00 44-05.75 13.55m
43-08.50 44-05.75 FOUL
11 214 Steinberg, Carson 12 Newsome HS 46-02.75 43-11.75 13.40m
43-11.75 43-09.50 FOUL
12 534 Murillo, Brandon 11 Hml 46-07.00 43-08.75 13.32m
42-02.25 43-06.25 43-08.75
12 212 Kramer, Matthew 11 Lakeland HS 48-01.00 43-08.75 13.32m
43-08.75 40-08.50 43-07
14 349 Willams, Robert 12 Ely 44-05.00 42-00.25 12.80m
40-07 41-11.50 42-00.25
15 344 Jackson, Terrell 11 Jupiter 43-06.00 41-09.50 12.73m
38-00 41-09.50 40-07
16 350 Johnson, Shelton 12 Atlantic (De 45-09.25 41-02.75 12.56m
35-08 41-02.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 32 Shuler, Adam 12 Lyman HS 172-07 192-09 58.75m 10
158-07 FOUL 173-07 FOUL 178-11 192-09
2 34 Rivera, Luis 12 Boone HS 159-03 158-00 48.15m 8
FOUL 158-00 123-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 344 Jackson, Terrell 11 Jupiter 137-02 155-02 47.29m 6
138-08 155-02 152-04 144-01 149-06 147-02
4 207 Glesge, William 12 North Port H 154-08 154-01 46.96m 5
151-09 FOUL 153-11 142-04 154-01 151-03
5 31 Enot, Caleb 12 Hagerty HS 151-07 152-04 46.43m 4
152-04 151-00 143-08 FOUL 148-09 148-07
6 526 Gardner, James 12 Fort Lauderdale 125-07 148-03 45.18m 3
103-10 148-03 138-09 FOUL 147-07 135-03
7 343 Roseme, Jefferson 12 Ely 143-03 148-00 45.11m 2
131-05 142-08 148-00 138-02 137-07 FOUL
8 205 Barreiro, Jean 10 Osceola HS ( 140-01 145-03 44.27m 1
FOUL 145-00 135-10 140-10 FOUL 145-03
9 33 Edwards, Lawrence 11 Spruce Creek 152-07 145-03 44.27m
145-03 FOUL FOUL 141-02 FOUL 138-02
10 206 Roman, Thomas 11 Countryside 143-04 140-07 42.84m
140-07 135-08 FOUL
11 527 Verdier, Vanderick 11 Krop 125-03 138-05 42.18m
127-07 129-00 138-05
12 328 Hernandez, Chris 12 Viera HS 139-08 134-02 40.89m
132-01 129-01 134-02
13 345 caglione, jp 11 Viera HS 137-08 131-10 40.18m
125-08 131-10 131-07
14 208 Cleland, Cameron 12 Palm Harbor 139-04 130-05 39.75m
123-00 123-03 130-05
15 525 Bennett, Anthony 12 Cypress Bay 130-11 122-11 37.46m
FOUL 122-11 FOUL
16 528 Dargrand, Kenzy 10 North Miami 125-03 111-04 33.93m
FOUL 103-03 111-04
Women - 3A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lee County HS 30
Women - 3A Varisty - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern HS 155 2) Lakewood Ranch HS 30.50
3) Ponte Vedra HS 30 4) Hillsborough HS 27
5) Boyd Anderson HS 25 6) Fort Myers HS 24
6) Chiles HS 24 8) Ocala Vanguard HS 23
9) Stanton Prep 22 10) Bartram Trail HS 18
11) Creekside HS 17 12) Gainesville HS 15
13) Miami Carol City HS 14 13) Edgewater HS 14
13) Naples HS 14 13) Port Charlotte HS 14
17) Mitchell HS 13.50 18) Estero HS 12
18) Golden Gate HS 12 20) Oakleaf HS 11
21) South Lake HS 10 21) Lincoln HS 10
21) Auburndale HS 10 21) Osceola HS (Seminole) 10
25) Matanzas HS 9 25) Palm Beach Lakes HS 9
27) Fort Walton Beach HS 8 28) Gulf Breeze HS 6
28) Spoto HS 6 28) Pensacola HS 6
28) Suncoast HS 6 32) Palmetto Senior HS 5
32) Dillard HS 5 32) Niceville HS 5
35) Lake Minneola HS 4 35) Lake Nona HS 4
37) Sebastian River HS 3 37) Northeast HS (St. Petersb 3
37) Middleton HS 3 37) Pine Forest HS 3
37) Archbishop McCarthy HS 3 37) East River HS 3
37) Mainland HS 3 44) St. Augustine HS 2
44) Milton HS 2 44) Seabreeze HS 2
44) Kathleen HS 2 44) Middleburg HS 2
49) Chamberlain HS 1 49) Lely HS 1
49) Nease HS 1 49) Armwood HS 1
Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas HS 79 2) Miami Southridge HS 45
3) Northeast HS (Oakland Park 43 4) Winter Park HS 30
5) Atlantic Coast HS 28 5) Lake Brantley HS 28
7) Lake Mary HS 22 7) Winter Springs HS 22
9) East Ridge HS 20 10) Riverview HS 19
10) Flanagan 19 12) Wharton HS 17.50
13) John A. Ferguson HS 17 14) Buchholz HS 16
15) Dr. Phillips HS 15 16) Oak Ridge HS 14
16) Fletcher HS 14 18) Santaluces 13
18) Monarch 13 18) American HS 13
21) Wellington 12.50 22) Viera HS 12
22) Colonial HS 12 24) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 11
25) Coral Reef HS 10 26) Royal Palm Beach 9
26) Douglas 9 28) George Jenkins HS 8
28) Haines City HS 8 28) Freedom HS (Tampa) 8
31) Martin County HS 6 31) Miami Killian HS 6
31) Timber Creek HS 6 31) Flagler Palm Coast HS 6
31) McArthur 6 36) Orange City University HS 5.50
37) Coral Gables HS 5 37) Everglades 5
37) Palm Beach Central 5 40) HB Plant HS 4
40) Ely 4 40) Alonso HS 4
43) Our Lady of Lourdes Academ 3 44) Wiregrass Ranch HS 2
44) Sickles HS 2 44) Evans HS 2
44) Plant City HS 2 48) George M. Steinbrenner HS 1
48) Ocoee HS 1 50) Miramar 0.50
Men - 3A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ocala Vanguard HS 30 2) East Lee County HS 24
Men - 3A Varisty - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chiles HS 56 2) Leon HS 42
3) Boyd Anderson HS 36 4) Lincoln HS 31
5) Miami Northwestern HS 30 6) Barron Collier HS 25
7) South Fort Myers HS 21 8) Mainland HS 18
8) Miami Central HS 18 10) Merritt Island HS 17
10) Liberty High School 17 12) Naples HS 16
13) Creekside HS 14 13) Hillsborough HS 14
15) Auburndale HS 13 15) Ida S. Baker HS 13
17) Charlotte HS 12 18) Miami Carol City HS 11
19) Archbishop McCarthy HS 10 19) Sebastian River HS 10
19) Milton HS 10 19) Lake Weir HS 10
19) South Fork HS 10 19) Gaither HS 10
25) Suncoast HS 9 26) Miami Norland HS 8
26) Spoto HS 8 26) Northeast HS (St. Petersb 8
29) Armwood HS 7 29) Oakleaf HS 7
31) Bartram Trail HS 6 31) Ed White HS 6
31) Dixie Hollins HS 6 31) Dillard HS 6
31) Edgewater HS 6 31) Ocala Vanguard HS 6
31) Tate HS 6 31) Pace HS 6
31) Coconut Creek HS 6 31) Tampa Jefferson HS 6
31) Gainesville HS 6 42) Largo HS 5.50
43) Palmetto Ridge HS 5 43) Ponte Vedra HS 5
43) Lake Minneola HS 5 43) Gulf Coast HS 5
43) Belleview High School 5 43) Pembroke Pines Charter HS 5
43) Sarasota HS 5 43) Matanzas HS 5
43) Lakewood Ranch HS 5 52) Lely HS 4
52) Lecanto HS 4 52) Winter Haven HS 4
55) Fort Walton Beach HS 3 55) Palmetto Senior HS 3
55) Osceola HS (Seminole) 3 55) Harmony HS 3
55) Belen Jesuit Preparatory S 3 60) Estero HS 2
60) Niceville HS 2 62) Gulf Breeze HS 1.50
63) Choctawhatchee HS 1 63) Boca Ciega HS 1
63) Robert E. Lee HS 1
Men - 4A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atlantic Coast HS 30
Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dr. Phillips HS 56 2) Lyman HS 46
3) American HS 40 4) Coral Reef HS 31
5) St. Thomas Aquinas HS 26 6) Plantation HS 22
7) Ely 20 8) Sanford Seminole HS 19.50
9) HB Plant HS 18 9) Flagler Palm Coast HS 18
11) Winter Park HS 17 12) Manatee HS 16
12) Colonial HS 16 14) West Broward 15
15) East Bay HS 14 15) Northeast HS (Oakland Par 14
17) McArthur 13 18) Viera HS 12
18) Boone HS 12 20) North Port HS 11
21) DeLand HS 10.50 22) Christopher Columbus HS 10
22) Miami Sunset HS 10 22) Lake Mary HS 10
22) Olympia HS 10 26) Miramar 9
26) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 9 28) Sickles HS 8
28) Spruce Creek HS 8 28) Lake Brantley HS 8
28) Dr. Michael Krop HS 8 32) George Jenkins HS 7
32) Buchholz HS 7 32) George M. Steinbrenner HS 7
35) Apopka HS 6 35) East Lake HS 6
35) Miami Killian HS 6 35) Bloomingdale HS 6
35) Jupiter 6 40) Boca Raton 5
40) John I. Leonard 5 40) North Miami HS 5
40) Wharton HS 5 40) Everglades 5
45) Nova 4 45) South Dade HS 4
45) Hagerty HS 4 48) Alonso HS 3
48) Freedom HS (Orlando) 3 48) Miami Southridge HS 3
48) Lakeland HS 3 48) Tampa Bay Tech HS 3
48) Olympic Heights 3 48) Fort Lauderdale HS 3
55) Sarasota Riverview HS 2 55) St. Cloud HS 2
55) Vero Beach HS 2 55) Orange City University HS 2
55) Wekiva HS 2 60) Coral Gables HS 1
60) Wellington 1 60) Mandarin HS 1
60) John A. Ferguson HS 1 60) Palm Harbor University HS 1
60) Seminole Ridge 1 60) Riverview HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·142978 views
|