RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wekiva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apopka, Florida
2751 N Hiawassee Rd, Apopka, Florida, 32703, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
35
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Mosher Wildcat Open (25)
2015 - Disney Cross Country Classic (2)
2015 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (13)
2015 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Metro Conference XC Championships (2)
2014 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (26)
2014 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (8)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - lake brantley invitational (17)
2013 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (12)
2013 - Edgewater Invitational (1)
2013 - Florida State Relays (1)
2013 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2012 - Bob Hayes Invitational (2)
2012 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (8)
2012 - Florida FHSAA 4A District 3 (16)
2012 - Florida FHSAA 4A District 4 (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (6)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2012 - Lake Brantley Open (3)
2012 - Metro Conference Track Championships (6)
2012 - Metro West XC Championships (3)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (8)
2012 - Spruce Creek Invitational (12)
2011 - (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (11)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida State Relays (9)
2011 - Overbay-Monte Carlo XC Meet (4)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (11)
2011 - Spruce Creek Invitational (15)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (8)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (5 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Final (T. Jernigan 10.51) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 4th 2014, 4:38pm
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 2 (Jernigan 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 3rd 2014, 3:18pm
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Williams 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
May 3rd 2014, 3:18pm
Featured
0
Search
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Williams 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
May 3rd 2014, 3:18pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
- May 2, 2014 to May 3, 2014
1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 100m 3A Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendal
12
Stanton College
10.53
-0.1
2
3
Davis, Javaris
11
Edward H White
10.60
-0.1
2
5
Young, Kenric
12
Gainesville
10.85
-0.1
2
8
Quinn, Devin
11
Charlotte
11.03
-0.1
2
10
Porter, Deiondre
12
Thomas Jefferson
11.15
-0.1
2
14
Wattley, Alex
12
Navarre
11.28
-0.1
2
15
Amey, Travis
11
Leon
11.30
-0.1
2
--
Josey, Darrian
12
Boynton Beach Co
DNS
-0.1
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
4A 200 Double Golds - Terry Jernigan and Kaylin Whitney of East R
Alexa Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 3200 Champion - Florida
Alfreda Steele, Pasco Co, Girls 200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA O
American HS, Boys 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
American HS, Boys 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Bolles Girls 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Boys 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Boys 4A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Brandon Bejarano and Boys Team Westminster Academy - Florida FHS
Brandon Cachon, Barron Collier HS, Boys 300 3A Champion - Florida
Brittany McGee, Admiral Farragut Academy 100H 1A Champion - Flori
Caitlyn Collier, Bolles, G 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Carl Augustin, Cypress Creek, Boys 110H 4A Champion - Florida FHS
Christian Philpott, NFCS B 400M Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Christian Philpott, North Florida, Boys 200 1A Champion - Florida
Daeshon Gordon, Northeast HS, Girls 100H 4A Champion - Florida FH
Daniel Welch, Holy Trinity, 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Danielle Spence Bolles Discus 2nd - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Dr. Phillips HS, Boys 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Emily Chapman, Brevard HEAT, Girls 1600 1A Runner Up - Florida FH
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 1600 3A Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Harding, Sarasota HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSA
Emily Stallings, Providence, G 800 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Emma Rudman, Ft. Walton Beach HS, Girls 3A 3200 Champion - Florid
Ferguson HS Girls, 4x800 4A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Florida High Boys 4x400 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Franco Martens, 1600 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Franco Martens, Windermere Prep, 3200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA
Gaby Corea, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championship
Girls 3A 100m Awards - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
Grace Casagrande, Cardinal Mooney, Girls 1600 1A Champion - Flori
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Boys 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 201
Highlights Boys 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 3A 100 Final (K. Williams 10.33) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 3A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 3A 1600 (Khosla US#1 4:05.96) - Florida FHSAA Out
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 1 (K. Young 21.40 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 3A 200 Heat 2 (K. Williams 21.30 ) - Florida FHSA
Highlights Boys 3A 4x400 Heat 2 (Northwestern 3:14.71) - Florida
Highlights Boys 3A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Final (T. Jernigan 10.51) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (Ewers 10.79) - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Williams 10.53) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 2 (Jernigan 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Ou
Highlights Boys 4A 110 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cham
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 1 (A. Ewers 21.92 ) - Florida FHSAA O
Highlights Boys 4A 200 Heat 2 (T. Jernigan 21.80 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Boys 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champions
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 1A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 1A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 100 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Highlights Girls 2A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 1 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 2A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championshi
Highlights Girls 3A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 3A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Final (K. Whitney 11.48) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Heat 1 (K. Whitney 11.64) - Florida FHSAA
Highlights Girls 4A 100 Hurdles Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Highlights Girls 4A 1600 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 20
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 1 (US #8 K. Whitney 23.63 ) - Florid
Highlights Girls 4A 200 Heat 2 (K. St. Fort 24.23 ) - Florida FHS
Highlights Girls 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champion
Holy Trinity Academy, 4x100 Girls 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Ou
Jack Guyton Plant HS 1600/3200 Double Gold - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Jack Guyton, Plant HS, Boys 1600 4A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Jeffrey Green, Cordell Lamb, Fiteau Pinchinat, Miami Northwestern
Joey Gibbs, Vanguard HS, 3A 800 Adaptive Champion - Florida FHSAA
John Decker, Pine Crest, 800 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Julia Montgomery, Pine Crest, 1600 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
Kaylin Whitney, East Ridge HS, Girls 4A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kendal Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 100 3A Champion - Florida FHS
Kendall Williams, Stanton Prep, Boys 3A 200 Champion - Florida FH
Kimani Austin-Reese, Norland HS, Girls 3A 300H Champion - Florida
Kimani Rushing, Hallandale, G 300H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Kyren Hollis, Olympia HS, Boys 4A 800 Champion - Florida FHSAA Ou
Leonel Delacruz, Immokalee, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Liberty HS, Boys 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champ
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 1600 2A Runner-Up - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Mackenzie Wilson, Bolles, 3200 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Maclay Boys 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Matt Giardino, Lecanto HS, 200M Adaptive 3A Champion - Florida FH
Miami NW, Girls 4x100 3A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Miami Northwestern, Boys 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdo
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Northwestern, Girls 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Miami Washington 4x100 Boys 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Michael Taylor, The First Academy, B 300H 1A Champion - Florida F
Michael Timpson Jr., The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida
Niceville HS, Boys 3A 4x800 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Nick Morken, Niceville HS, Boys 1600 3A Runner Up - Florida FHSAA
Nigel Bethel, Miami Washington, Boys 200 2A Champion - Florida FH
Oak Hall Girls 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Oak Hall Girls 4x800 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champio
Pine Crest Boys 4x800 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Champi
Raekwon Marrow, Wolfson HS, 110H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Rockledge G 4x100 2A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championsh
Sarah Candiano, Evangelical Christian, 1600 1A Champion - Florida
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 1600 4A Champion - Flo
Sinclaire Johnson, Lake Brantley HS, Girls 4A 800 Champion - Flor
St. Thomas Aquinas Girls, 4x800 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4A 4x400 Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
St. Thomas Aquinas, Girls 4x100 4A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outd
Stefani Kerrison, Jones HS, 100H 2A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outd
Sukhi Khosla, Leon, Boys 3A 3200 Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor
Teahna Daniels, Girls 200 1A Champion - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Cha
Teahna Daniels, The First Academy, 100 1A Champion - Florida FHSA
Terry Jernigan, East Ridge HS, Boyss 100 4A Champion - Florida FH
The First Academy Boys 4x400 1A Champions - Florida FHSAA Outdoo
Trevon Grimes, St. Thomas Aquinas, Boys 4A 300H Champion - Florid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Highlights Boys 4A 100 Heat 2 (Jernigan 10.53) - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
27 shares:
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Boynton Beach Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boynton Beach, Florida
,
Charlotte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punta Gorda, Florida
,
DyeStatFL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wekiva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apopka, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
44
31
2014
54
4
2013
15
13
2012
68
17
2011
55
12
1
2010
12
5
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!